Event URN:
250565
Start date:
Wed, 15th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Lotus Test Track
Potash Lane, Hethel, Norwich, Norfolk, NR14 8EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lotus Cars Cycle Race League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lotuscycleracing.org
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Doe
24 South Green Gardens
Dereham
Norfolk
NR19 1PY
01362690064
ian@iandoe.wanadoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
LCCRL
Info for Riders:
To comply with rules from Lotus Cars, all riders must be registered with the League 5 days before their first event; once registered this covers you for the whole of the League. Registration forms can be found on the promoting club website under "Track" and must be forwarded to the event organiser.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
15 May 13 19:30 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Potash Lane,
Hethel,
Norwich,
Norfolk,
NR14 8EZ

Race: Go-Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:00 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bales Finished 4th 0
2 Nicholas Rivett North Norfolk Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
3 Mathew Whitaker Finished 0
4 John O'Neill Finished 0
5 David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
6 James Kershaw Finished 4th 0
7 Sam Carter VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
8 Cliff Haslam Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
9 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
10 Thomas Mills West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 4th 0
11 Jack Sales Finished N/A 0
12 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
13 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
14 Catherine Lee Finished 0
15 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 10
2 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 8
3 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 7
4 Steven Hurrell API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 6
5 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
6 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 3rd 4
7 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 2
9 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 1
10 Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 1