661 Mini Downhill Forest of Dean February 24

MTB DH , Gloucestershire – Sunday, 24 Feb 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250542

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2013

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannop Valley, Coleford, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Fri, 25th Jan 2013

Event Overview

IMPORTANT INFORMATION -

This is a replacement date for the 27th Janaury race which we had to cancel due to snow.

Your entry from that race is automaticaly transfered to this new date.

We have had some riders that cannot make this new date who we will now transfer to 23rd February race.

This has now left some spare places for this race on 3rd February.

We are offering these spaces to anyonme who wants one and can  enter now.   

Prizes

One IndustriesSix Six One prizes for top 3 in each age categories.

Event Program: 

Sunday

Practice 9.00am – 10.45am

Race Starts (2 x runs) 11.00am – 3.30pm

Prize Presentations 3.45pm

Race categories – No license required to race

Product prizes to top three in each age category

Each Winner also wins a free uplift day from Simon from Flyup Downhill

Categories

New Ripper Age 10-12
Juvenile Age 13-14
Youth – Age 15-16
Junior – Age 17-18
Senior – Age 19-29
Master – Age 30-39
Veteran – Age 40+
Ladies – All ages
Pro-Open – Age 17+ for any experienced racers, Pro, semi pro or any one who wants the challenge of this intense type of racing. – No license required to race

Registration:

You can collect your number board on Saturday afternoon to save time on Sunday morning.

Please bring £5 note deposit for Number Board (you will get this refunded after on return of your number board after the race)

Saturday 4.00pm to 5.00pm (in cafe)
Sunday 8.15am to 10.00am (in Forest)

You must sign on and collect your number board before 10am on Sunday.
Full Face Helmets must be worn and done up for practice & racing on the track.

Info for Riders

Sunday Registration 0800-1000 Racing starts at 11.00am Podiums and prizes for top 3 in each category. http://www.twitter.com/minidownhill http://www.facebook.com/Minidownhill


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/02/13 00:00 Rippers (10-12) Non-Ranking None 12 and under ---
24/02/13 09:00 Junior (17-18) MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---
24/02/13 09:00 Juvenile (13-14) MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---
24/02/13 09:00 Ladies MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
24/02/13 09:00 Master 30-39 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---
24/02/13 09:00 Pro-Am MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
24/02/13 09:00 Senior 19-29 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---
24/02/13 09:00 Veteran 40+ MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran ---
24/02/13 09:00 Youth (15-16) MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Rippers (10-12)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Race Rippers (10-12)
Sun 24/02/13 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: 12 and under
Race Junior (17-18)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Race Junior (17-18)
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Juvenile (13-14)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Race Juvenile (13-14)
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Ladies
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Race Ladies
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Senior, Sport, Veteran, Youth
Race Master 30-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Race Master 30-39
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Pro-Am
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Senior
Race Pro-Am
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Master, Senior
Race Senior 19-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Race Senior 19-29
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Veteran 40+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Race Veteran 40+
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Race Youth (15-16)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/02/13 09:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Race Youth (15-16)
Sun 24/02/13 - 09:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth

Confirmed Results

Race Rippers (10-12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:01:52:200 0
2 Sebastian Revell Opentooffers Finished N/A 00:01:59:000 0
3 Morgan Tyrrell Finished 00:02:06:100 0
4 Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:02:08:000 0
5 Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:900 0
6 Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:02:18:200 0
7 Ryhs Barter Finished 00:02:25:800 0
8 Rosy Monaghan Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:700 0
--- Archie Dewey D A Dewey Building Did not start --- 0
--- Oliver Draffan Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Alexis Hackley None Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Junior (17-18)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Liam Jones Pedalabikeaway/FlyUpDownhill Finished Junior 00:01:27:300 40
2 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 00:01:31:400 34
3 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:01:32:100 30
4 Eric Fishenden Finished 00:01:32:900 0
5 Daniel Tay Lodge Cycles / WDMBA Finished Junior 00:01:33:800 23
6 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:34:500 20
7 Ross Morgan Finished 00:01:35:000 0
8 Tom Bell Finished 00:01:35:200 0
9 Ben Smart Finished 00:01:35:500 0
10 Reece Bowen Pedalabikeaway/Flyupdownhill Finished N/A 00:01:36:200 0
11 Lewis Hughes Finished Junior 00:01:36:600 10
12 Tom Dunford Finished 00:01:37:500 0
13 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:38:300 8
13 James Linney Finished 00:01:38:300 0
15 Peter Lloyd Team MDE/Shaman / TORQ / Fibra... Finished N/A 00:01:38:900 0
16 Alastair Holland Finished Junior 00:01:39:100 0
17 Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:39:400 4
17 Jack Perry Finished Junior 00:01:39:400 4
19 Scott Robinson Finished 00:01:39:600 0
20 Arthur Cotterell Finished Junior 00:01:40:300 0
21 Joe Scutt Trole Industries Finished Junior 00:01:40:400 0
22 Laurie Arthur Rogate Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:40:800 0
23 Luke Gallagher Finished 00:01:41:400 0
24 Joe Adsett Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 00:01:41:800 0
25 Luke Roberts Race Spec Finished Junior 00:01:42:800 0
26 Tom Stables Finished 00:01:44:100 0
27 Toby Allison Finished 00:01:44:200 0
28 Dylan Thornton SES Racing Finished Junior 00:01:44:300 0
29 Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:01:46:000 0
30 Adam Berwick Black 8 Bikes Finished N/A 00:01:46:300 0
31 Adam Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Junior 00:01:47:600 0
32 Jack Gillett Finished 00:01:48:700 0
33 Matthew Edge Finished 00:01:49:100 0
34 Scott Carpenter Finished 00:01:49:800 0
35 Ollie Warren-Fisher Finished 00:01:52:600 0
36 Mathew Weale Finished Junior 00:01:53:900 0
37 Chris Hopkins Finished Junior 00:01:59:400 0
38 Daniel Salathiel PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 00:02:00:000 0
39 Tom Evans Finished 00:02:06:800 0
40 rob costin Finished 00:02:07:900 0
41 james presley Finished 00:02:35:100 0
Show More

Race Juvenile (13-14)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Miller UKBike Park Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:000 40
2 Seth Barrett pedalabikeaway/flyup Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:500 34
3 Nat Nott Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:000 30
4 Fenton Bourne Pedalabikeaway/flyupdownhill Finished Juvenile 00:01:41:100 26
5 Ollie Crosdil Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:000 23
6 JAKE GASKELL Go fast or go home Finished 00:01:44:500 0
7 William Thompson Finished Youth 00:01:46:800 0
8 Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:01:47:400 0
9 zac hewlett Finished 00:01:49:400 0
10 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:900 12
11 Callum Cottle Finished 00:01:53:200 0
12 Ryan Gwilliam Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:800 9
13 Cameron Cox Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:900 0
14 Cole Jones Finished 00:01:59:500 0
15 Joseph Derrick PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:300 6
16 Lewis Cardwell Halfway Up MTB Finished Juvenile 00:02:07:800 5
Show More

Race Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:43:700 40
2 Louise Williams Bikeit Cycles Bridgend . Scot... Finished Senior 00:01:47:500 34
3 Beverley Barnes Muddybumbikes.com/Mojo Finished Master 00:01:48:900 40
4 Jo Page Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 00:01:51:100 34
5 Catrin Wain-Hobson Finished N/A 00:01:56:700 0
6 Lucy Newman Finished Master 00:01:59:400 30
7 Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:02:04:600 0
8 Lauren Jenkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:02:06:500 23
9 Niki Wraight Finished 00:02:14:020 0
10 Alexandra Thomas Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:15:000 40
11 Katie Robertson Finished 00:02:17:600 0
12 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 00:02:20:100 16
13 Louise Oldall Finished 00:02:23:600 0
14 Hannah Escott Finished 00:02:23:700 0
15 Vicky Doherty Finished N/A 00:02:25:900 0
16 Annie Buckle Finished 00:02:27:900 0
17 Lindsay Hamley Finished 00:02:37:000 0
18 Gayle Atherfold-Dudley Loeka Clothing Finished Master 00:02:59:100 0
Show More

Race Master 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Master 00:01:25:300 40
2 Kye Forte Finished Master 00:01:26:600 34
3 Wayne Davis Finished Master 00:01:27:700 0
4 Stuart Hughes Finished Master 00:01:27:800 0
5 Joe Finney Bad Ass Bikes Finished N/A 00:01:28:200 0
6 stephen jones Finished 00:01:29:700 0
7 Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:01:29:800 0
8 Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:31:900 0
9 Stuart Wiltshire Delta Bikes Finished Master 00:01:32:000 14
10 Brad Hale Finished 00:01:32:500 0
11 Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:01:32:600 10
12 Richard Smith Finished 00:01:33:900 0
13 Matt Booker Finished 00:01:35:500 0
14 Finlay Paton Finished Master 00:01:35:900 0
15 Lewis Collins Finished 00:01:37:600 0
16 Samuel Vine Finished 00:01:37:700 0
17 Jason Macbeth Muddybumbikes.com Finished Master 00:01:38:800 4
18 Joe McEwan Finished 00:01:38:900 0
19 Barrie-John Doherty Royal Air Force CC Finished Veteran 00:01:39:300 0
20 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:01:39:900 0
21 Graeme Hardie Swindon RC Finished Master 00:01:40:200 0
21 Jamie Whitmarsh Finished 00:01:40:200 0
23 Keith Calder Finished 00:01:40:300 0
23 Michael Sanderson Finished 00:01:40:300 0
25 Steven Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:40:900 0
26 Max Elvin Finished 00:01:41:600 0
27 Cristian Tomlinson Finished 00:01:42:100 0
28 Allan Pugh Finished Senior 00:01:43:100 0
29 Martin Roberts Finished Master 00:01:43:200 0
30 James Scott Finished 00:01:43:500 0
31 Paul Whitelegge Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:01:43:600 0
33 steve surridge Finished 00:01:44:400 0
34 Robert Hancock Finished Master 00:01:47:200 0
35 Scott Moran Swamp Rats Finished Senior 00:01:47:600 0
36 Adam Sturgess Finished N/A 00:01:48:000 0
37 Cristian Tomlinson Finished N/A 00:01:48:200 0
38 Steven Corner Finished Master 00:01:48:600 0
39 Gareth Brown Finished 00:01:48:900 0
40 Greg Spicer Finished 00:01:50:000 0
41 Darrel Dudley Finished 00:01:50:600 0
41 Gavin Jordan Finished 00:01:50:600 0
43 Kevin Whitby SLAM69 Finished 00:01:51:400 0
44 Jon Miles Finished 00:01:52:100 0
45 Andrew Cooper Finished 00:01:52:300 0
46 Mark Bakovic Bath Cycling Club Finished 00:02:00:700 0
47 Mark Greshon Finished N/A 00:02:23:600 0
--- Simon Delaney Did not start --- 0
--- Stephen Hardcastle Did not start Master --- 0
--- Simon Lacey Did not start --- 0
--- Alan Storer Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Pro-Am

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Will Soffe Finished Elite 00:01:24:700 40
2 Duncan Ferris Finished Master 00:01:24:800 0
3 Ashley Maller noahs bike shop,noahsark.co.uk Finished Elite 00:01:24:900 34
4 Ben Deakin Primera-Sports.Com Finished Expert 00:01:25:000 34
5 William Jones Finished Elite 00:01:26:600 30
6 Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:01:28:100 0
7 Jamie Maller Finished Expert 00:01:28:300 0
8 David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:01:28:400 0
9 Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Expert 00:01:28:600 20
Show More

Race Senior 19-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonny Howe TF Tuned Finished Senior 00:01:25:900 0
2 Vivian Jones Finished N/A 00:01:26:200 0
3 Jonathan Weaver Finished N/A 00:01:26:400 0
4 Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:01:26:600 0
4 Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:26:600 0
6 Christopher Keeble-Smith Nukeproof Nema Finished Senior 00:01:27:100 20
7 nicholas morris Finished 00:01:27:900 0
8 Freddy Tuckey Finished Senior 00:01:28:000 16
9 Oliver Hooper Finished Senior 00:01:28:400 0
10 Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:28:900 12
11 Brett Wheeler Muc off/charge clothing Finished Senior 00:01:29:000 10
12 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:01:29:500 9
12 Curtis Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Senior 00:01:29:500 9
14 Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:29:600 7
15 Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:29:700 6
16 Thomas Davies Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:29:800 5
17 Timothy Hall Slam69 Finished Senior 00:01:29:900 4
18 Bill Colwill Finished Senior 00:01:30:100 3
19 Tom Bennett Finished Senior 00:01:30:400 2
19 Alex Crabb Finished 00:01:30:400 0
21 Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:01:30:500 0
21 Jack Wells Identiti Bikes Finished Senior 00:01:30:500 0
23 Jim Davis Finished Senior 00:01:30:900 0
23 Harry Ives www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:30:900 0
25 Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 00:01:31:000 0
26 Andy Bennett Finished 00:01:31:300 0
27 Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:31:800 0
27 Glen Hewitt Future Racing Team Finished Senior 00:01:31:800 0
29 Peter Bell Finished 00:01:31:900 0
29 David Harvey Finished 00:01:31:900 0
31 Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:01:32:000 0
32 Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:32:400 0
33 Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:01:32:500 0
34 James Shortman Finished 00:01:33:200 0
35 James Whitby Slam69 Finished Senior 00:01:33:300 0
36 Matthew Snelling The Animal house Finished Senior 00:01:33:400 0
37 Michael Baldock Finished Senior 00:01:34:200 0
38 Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:01:34:900 0
39 Simon Nash Origin Cycles Finished Senior 00:01:35:100 0
40 Harry Robertson Finished 00:01:35:200 0
40 Rich Somervell Slam69 flow team Finished Senior 00:01:35:200 0
42 Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:01:35:700 0
43 Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:01:36:100 0
44 Paddy Dukes Finished 00:01:36:200 0
44 Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:01:36:200 0
46 Ryan Cain Finished Senior 00:01:36:600 0
47 Gabriel Balbernie Collings Finished 00:01:37:000 0
48 Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished N/A 00:01:37:400 0
49 Philip Slade Finished N/A 00:01:37:600 0
50 Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:01:37:800 0
51 Tim Sanchez Finished 00:01:38:000 0
52 Ben Lee Finished 00:01:38:500 0
53 Thomas James Finished N/A 00:01:38:600 0
54 Tom Salmon Finished 00:01:38:800 0
55 Tom Thain Finished 00:01:38:900 0
56 Adam Harding Finished Senior 00:01:39:000 0
57 Mark Griffiths Finished 00:01:39:500 0
58 William Arkle Finished 00:01:39:600 0
58 Taylor Dolson Finished 00:01:39:600 0
60 James Brown Finished 00:01:39:700 0
61 Andrei Jitariu Finished 00:01:40:000 0
62 Matthew Schofield e.c cycles Finished Senior 00:01:40:200 0
63 Richard Purkis Finished 00:01:40:400 0
64 Samuel Tompkins Finished Senior 00:01:40:600 0
65 Greg Berry Hot Pursuit Cycles/BikeGloveSt... Finished Senior 00:01:40:700 0
66 Andrew Cooper Finished 00:01:40:900 0
67 jonathan bosworth Finished 00:01:41:100 0
68 Felix Montague Finished N/A 00:01:41:200 0
69 Ross Copsey Finished N/A 00:01:41:700 0
70 Clifford Perkins Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 00:01:42:100 0
71 daniel coulton Finished 00:01:42:500 0
72 Adam Neale Finished 00:01:42:700 0
73 Edward Watkins Finished 00:01:43:000 0
74 Daniel Grindley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:01:44:300 0
75 Patrick Tudor Finished N/A 00:01:45:100 0
76 Dougal Harper Finished 00:01:45:200 0
77 Oliver Martin Finished 00:01:45:900 0
78 Chris Paines Finished 00:01:46:600 0
79 Thomas Gatfield Slam 69 flow team Finished Senior 00:01:46:900 0
79 Luke Pettitt Finished 00:01:46:900 0
81 Tom Elwood Finished Senior 00:01:47:500 0
82 Oliver Clayton Finished 00:01:47:800 0
83 Andy Hart Finished 00:01:47:900 0
84 Jack Wilkinson Finished 00:01:49:500 0
85 Simon Morrison Finished 00:01:51:200 0
86 Christopher Maher Finished 00:01:51:400 0
87 Matthew Spence Finished 00:01:52:900 0
88 Steven Oldfield Finished N/A 00:01:53:700 0
89 Dan Thomas Finished 00:01:54:400 0
90 Tomas Maiden Finished 00:01:54:900 0
91 sam shepherd Finished 00:01:55:600 0
92 Reuben Jones Finished 00:01:56:600 0
92 James Sharp Finished Senior 00:01:56:600 0
94 Adam Sawyer Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:02:00:300 0
95 Daniel Sibbick Finished Senior 00:02:00:700 0
96 Chrisitian Barzewicz-Dower Nine Point Eight Finished N/A 00:02:03:700 0
97 mark steel Finished 00:02:03:900 0
98 Andrew Smith Finished 00:02:04:000 0
99 Alexander Mills Finished 00:02:06:300 0
100 Richard Tite Finished 00:02:06:800 0
101 jake llewellyn Finished 00:02:11:800 0
102 Doug Crosbie Finished 00:02:25:000 0
--- harry phillips Did not start --- 0
--- Michael Shuker Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Finished Veteran 00:01:27:200 40
2 Andy Sadler Finished Veteran 00:01:27:900 0
3 Peter Little Hammersmith BMX Finished Veteran 00:01:29:600 30
3 Rich Simpson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:01:29:600 30
5 Wesley Cassells Finished 00:01:34:200 0
6 Graham Ayling Finished 00:01:35:700 0
7 Jim Buchanan Finished Master 00:01:36:600 0
8 Ian Bray Mij/royal/xtrail cycles/loco t... Finished N/A 00:01:36:700 0
9 Keith Saunders Bournemouth CycleWorks Finished Veteran 00:01:37:500 14
10 Lars Jones Finished Veteran 00:01:42:600 0
11 Andrew Parry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:43:100 0
12 James Davies Finished 00:01:44:100 0
13 Justin Revell Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:45:000 8
14 Zak Needham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:01:46:000 7
15 Michael Thomas Finished 00:01:46:600 0
16 Marcus Tett Finished G/Vet 00:01:48:700 0
17 simon moore Finished 00:01:51:500 0
18 carl wilkins Finished 00:01:54:800 0
19 Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 00:01:55:100 2
20 Jonathan Allen Finished Master 00:01:55:200 0
21 Leon Lerego Finished 00:01:55:600 0
22 Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:02:01:200 0
23 James Wallis Finished 00:02:15:300 0
24 Garry Baker Finished 00:02:18:100 0
--- David Dewey Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Youth (15-16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Laurie Greenland wideopenmag Finished Youth 00:01:27:700 40
2 Charlie Hatton Flyupdowhill Finished Youth 00:01:27:900 34
3 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:01:32:100 30
4 John Salisbury Finished Youth 00:01:34:000 26
5 James Thompson Finished 00:01:34:500 0
6 Tom Davies Finished Youth 00:01:35:600 20
7 James Hurst Evolution Racing Finished Youth 00:01:35:800 18
8 Elliot Thompson-Knight TheBikeYard/FreeStyleGames/Hip... Finished Youth 00:01:37:600 16
9 Jay Little Hammersmith BMX Finished Youth 00:01:38:200 14
10 Archie Walton RBR Finished 00:01:38:900 0
11 Oliver Walton Finished 00:01:39:400 0
12 Daniel Butterfield Finished Youth 00:01:39:500 9
13 Jason Green Bike It ! Finished Youth 00:01:39:800 8
14 Oli Evans Gosport BMX Club Finished Youth 00:01:40:800 7
14 Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:40:800 7
16 Matthew Monaghan Finished Junior 00:01:41:100 0
17 Ben Poole Finished 00:01:41:800 0
18 Harry Harris Finished 00:01:42:300 0
19 Keaton Greenwood slam 69 Finished Youth 00:01:42:400 2
19 Lawrence Herbert Finished 00:01:42:400 0
21 Elliot Downes Finished Youth 00:01:42:800 0
22 Jesse Bacon Finished 00:01:43:600 0
23 Charlie Francis Finished 00:01:44:600 0
24 Lewys Phillips blazing bikes Finished Youth 00:01:45:000 0
25 Dave Alexander Finished Youth 00:01:45:300 0
26 Seb Gledhill Finished 00:01:46:200 0
27 max davis Finished 00:01:46:700 0
28 Bradley Eve DECADE EUROPE Finished Youth 00:01:46:900 0
29 Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:01:48:200 0
30 James Keen Velo-m.co.uk Finished Youth 00:01:48:900 0
31 Harvey Clarke Finished 00:01:49:800 0
32 James Rowe Finished 00:01:51:100 0
33 Jacob Makin Finished 00:01:52:000 0
34 Miles Ibison Finished 00:01:52:700 0
35 Thomas Jarvis Finished Youth 00:01:57:900 0
36 Edward Pealing Finished Youth 00:01:58:700 0
37 Tom Wilson Finished 00:02:09:400 0
38 lewis purchase Finished 00:02:16:500 0
39 jake bourne Finished 00:02:28:200 0
--- Matthew Bryant Did not start Youth --- 0
--- Ciaran King Alpine Riding Crew Did not start Youth --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5