Event URN:
250478
Start date:
Wed, 3rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Trinity Park Showground
Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Rippon
01473741335
paulrippon32@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Formally called Ipswich Cycle Race Series. To be held at the same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich during the summer of 2013.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:55 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
3 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
3 Jul 13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
3 Jul 13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

Formally known as Ipswich Cycle Race Series, to be held at same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich. During the summer of 2013.

Event Location:

Felixstowe Road,
Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP3 8UH

Race: Go-Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 18:55 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 13 19:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Rumbold Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
2 Phillip Barrett Finished 0
3 Dave Solomon Finished N/A 0
4 Joshua Andrews Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
5 Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
6 Robert Ormond Finished 0
7 Peter Blenkinsop Finished 0
8 Duncan Ryan Finished 0
9 Stuart Wadsworth Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
10 Oliver Welton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lyster Romero Plomesgate CC Finished B 3
2 Cameron Hurst Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 3
2 Isabelle Wickens Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 2
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Wickens Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 8
3 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 7
4 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 6
5 Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 5
6 Graham Collins Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Nicholas Esser Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 3
8 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 2
9 Martin Barkes Finished 0
10 Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 3rd 8
3 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 7
4 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
5 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 5
6 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Kate Baker Finished 0
8 Deborah Stewart Finished 0