Event URN:
250477
Start date:
Wed, 26th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Trinity Park Showground
Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Rippon
01473741335
paulrippon32@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Formally called Ipswich Cycle Race Series. To be held at the same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich during the summer of 2013.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:55 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
26 Jun 13 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
26 Jun 13 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
26 Jun 13 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

Formally known as Ipswich Cycle Race Series, to be held at same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich. During the summer of 2013.

Event Location:

Felixstowe Road,
Ipswich,
Suffolk,
IP3 8UH

Race: Go-Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 18:55 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jun 13 19:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rod Hills Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Rayment Finished 0
3 Jason Taylor Finished N/A 0
4 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
5 Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
6 Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
7 Stuart Thomas Finished 0
8 James Roberts Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ashley Nixon Finished 0
10 Rob Walters Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
2 Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 2
3 Lyster Romero Plomesgate CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Issy Wickens Finished 0
2 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 2
3 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
2 Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 7
4 James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 4th 5
6 Camille Dubois Finished N/A 0
7 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 3
8 Martin Barkes Finished 0
9 Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
2 Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 3rd 7
4 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
5 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 5
6 Georgina Pymer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
7 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
8 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
9 Nicole Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 0