Suffolk Cycle Race Series - Race Night 3

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 26 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Formally known as Ipswich Cycle Race Series, to be held at same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich. During the summer of 2013.

Event Details

Event URN:

250477

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Rod Hills Finished N/A 0

1. Rod Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Rayment Finished 0

2. Ben Rayment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 0

3. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Thomas Finished 0

7. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Roberts Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Nixon Finished 0

9. Ashley Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rob Walters Finished 0

10. Rob Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lyster Romero Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Issy Wickens Finished 0

1. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Camille Dubois Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Martin Barkes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgina Pymer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicole Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Formally called Ipswich Cycle Race Series. To be held at the same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich during the summer of 2013.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 18:55 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 18:55
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:32 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Formally known as Ipswich Cycle Race Series, to be held at same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich. During the summer of 2013.

Event Details

Event URN:

250477

Start Date:

Wed, 26th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race - Results
1.  Rod Hills Finished N/A 0

1. Rod Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Rayment Finished 0

2. Ben Rayment -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jason Taylor Finished N/A 0

3. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Thomas Finished 0

7. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Roberts Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Nixon Finished 0

9. Ashley Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rob Walters Finished 0

10. Rob Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Pick Plomesgate CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lyster Romero Plomesgate CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Issy Wickens Finished 0

1. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Gentry Strada-Sport Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Jobber Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Camille Dubois Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Martin Barkes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Turner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tanya Griffiths Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Georgina Pymer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nicole Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Formally called Ipswich Cycle Race Series. To be held at the same venue, Trinity Park, Ipswich during the summer of 2013.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 18:55 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 18:55
Go-Race, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 26/06/13 19:32 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 26/06/13 – 19:32
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016