British Emergency Services 10 mile TT Championship

Time Trial – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:23:00
2.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:21:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:38:00
3.  Michael Piper San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:21:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:00
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:21:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:48:00
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:21:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:00
6.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
6.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:59:00
8.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:22:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:00
9.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:00
10.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
11.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:00
12.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:00
13.  Donald Scally Finished 3rd 00:22:57:00 0

13. Donald Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:00
14.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:22:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:00
15.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:00
16.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:00
17.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:00
18.  John Rowland Vuoristo RT Finished 4th 00:23:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:00
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:29:00
20.  Steve Coultish Finished 00:23:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:32:00
21.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
22.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:00
22.  Robert Giles Rye & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:00
22.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:00
25.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:00
26.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:00
27.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:00
28.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
29.  Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:00
30.  Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:00
31.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:00
32.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:00
33.  Stephen Blom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:00
34.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:14:00
35.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:32:00
36.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:26:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:00
37.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:00
40.  Andrew Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:08:00
41.  Dianne Craig Finished 00:29:06:00 0

41. Dianne Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:06:00
42.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:37:00
43.  Alan Hazelwood Finished 00:29:46:00 0

43. Alan Hazelwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:46:00
44.  Robert Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:50:00
45.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:33:00
--- Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Hooper Alpha Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Vaughan Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

175/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:21:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:23:00
2.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:21:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:38:00
3.  Michael Piper San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:21:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:00
4.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:21:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:48:00
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:21:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:00
6.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
6.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:59:00
8.  Steve Legg RT 316 Finished N/A 00:22:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:00
9.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:00
10.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:00
11.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:00
12.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:00
13.  Donald Scally Finished 3rd 00:22:57:00 0

13. Donald Scally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:57:00
14.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:22:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:58:00
15.  Stephen Argo Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:00
16.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:23:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:00
17.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:00
18.  John Rowland Vuoristo RT Finished 4th 00:23:17:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:17:00
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:23:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:29:00
20.  Steve Coultish Finished 00:23:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:32:00
21.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
22.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:00
22.  Robert Giles Rye & District Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:00
22.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:07:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:07:00
25.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:00
26.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:00
27.  Kirsti Robertson BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:46:00
28.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:08:00
29.  Kenneth Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:00
30.  Robert McCall Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:00
31.  Iain Gordon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:26:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:00
32.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:39:00
33.  Stephen Blom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:00
34.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:14:00
35.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:32:00
36.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:26:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:00
37.  Kevin Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:00
40.  Andrew Shaw Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 00:28:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:08:00
41.  Dianne Craig Finished 00:29:06:00 0

41. Dianne Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:06:00
42.  Laura Gunn Forres CC Finished N/A 00:29:37:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:37:00
43.  Alan Hazelwood Finished 00:29:46:00 0

43. Alan Hazelwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:46:00
44.  Robert Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 00:30:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:50:00
45.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:31:33:00
--- Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Hooper Alpha Road Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steven Vaughan Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 00:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 19/06/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk