Event URN:
250405
Start date:
Sun, 20th Jan 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Belgium
Unknown, Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:00 Junior Men International CX Band 1 Junior
20 Jan 13 12:00 Under 23 Men International CX Band 2 Senior
20 Jan 13 13:00 Elite Women International CX Band 1 Senior
20 Jan 13 14:00 Elite Men International CX Band 1 Senior

View All

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 11:00 International CX Band 1 Junior ---

Race: Under 23 Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 12:00 International CX Band 2 Senior ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 13:00 International CX Band 1 Senior ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jan 13 14:00 International CX Band 1 Senior ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
27 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:43:00:000 23
33 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:43:46:000 20
34 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:43:52:000 20
35 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 00:43:54:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 23 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Adam Martin SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:50:04:000 2
37 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 00:50:55:000 0
38 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 00:51:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Helen Wyman Kona/ FSA Factory Team Finished Senior 00:40:45:000 90
10 Nikki Harris Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 00:41:22:000 60
12 Annie Last Trek Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:41:46:000 50
17 Gabriella Durrin Team Rapha-Focus Finished Senior 00:42:44:000 39

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:07:18:000 20