Event URN:
250402
Start date:
Tue, 20th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development Group ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
20 Aug 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
20 Aug 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
20 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Aug 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 1
4 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
5 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 2
3 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:50:159 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:22:50:161 2
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:21:32:079 1
4 Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished C 00:21:32:342 0
5 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:21:32:480 0
6 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:33:396 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:21:30:862 3
2 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:21:47:348 2
3 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whlrs Finished C 00:22:38:246 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:21:26:998 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:21:27:158 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:21:27:793 1
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:21:28:061 0
5 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:21:28:263 0
6 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:28:891 0
7 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:21:29:281 0
8 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:30:421 0
9 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:21:31:209 0
10 Isaac Appleby Finished B 00:23:12:362 0
11 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:46:589 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:22:49:871 3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:21:48:105 2
3 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:50:281 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:21:26:824 3
2 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:22:15:574 2
3 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:49:459 1
4 Harry Myers 3RT Finished A 00:21:28:118 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:22:18:697 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:48:11:117 10
2 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:48:11:121 8
3 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 00:48:11:236 7
4 James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 00:48:12:088 6
5 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:48:12:255 5
6 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:48:12:267 4
7 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:12:545 3
8 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 00:48:12:552 2
9 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:13:209 1
10 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:48:13:375 1
11 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:48:13:427 0
12 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 00:48:13:607 0
13 Andrew Parr Moda RT Finished 2nd 00:48:13:620 0
14 Jonathan Stanlake Finished N/A 00:48:13:817 0
15 Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:48:14:095 0
16 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:48:14:623 0
17 Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:48:14:694 0
18 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:15:485 0
19 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:48:15:648 0
20 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:48:16:456 0
21 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:48:17:669 0
22 Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:48:35:590 0
23 Mark Nulty Finished 3rd 00:48:39:409 0
24 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:49:23:835 0
25 Adrian Bowers 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:26:031 0
26 Ben Staley Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:48:43:062 0
27 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:48:43:326 0
28 Sammy K Y Cheung Finished 4th 00:49:13:642 0
David Massey Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish 3rd 00:07:08:413 0
Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish 3rd 00:25:44:133 0
Jacob Rack Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish 3rd 00:12:22:349 0
Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 00:29:04:873 0
Miles Wilks Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 00:15:12:189 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 00:29:12:804 10
2 Matthew Nowell Finished 4th 00:29:13:141 8
3 James Moore Strada-Sport Finished 4th 00:29:13:484 7
4 Ryan Ellis Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 4th 00:29:15:120 6
5 Tristan Mayor Finished 4th 00:29:15:204 5
6 Justin Dowling Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:29:15:505 4
7 Charles Cuss Finished 4th 00:29:16:207 3
8 Michael Stocchero 3RT Finished 4th 00:29:16:931 2
9 James York 3RT Finished 4th 00:29:17:592 1
10 Gregory Hicks Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 4th 00:29:17:909 1
11 Alex Kidner Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:18:008 0
12 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 4th 00:29:18:046 0
13 Kevin McNeill Finished 4th 00:29:18:660 0
14 Olivia Reece Finished 00:29:18:892 0
15 Alan Gibson Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:29:19:132 0
16 Sander Van Ginkel Finished 4th 00:29:19:994 0
17 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 00:29:33:891 0
18 Brian Byland Finished 4th 00:29:34:167 0
19 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:29:34:530 0
20 Gareth Williams Rossendale RC Finished N/A 00:30:10:831 0
21 Kim Walravens Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:29:45:665 0
22 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 00:29:31:649 0
0 Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:26:36:107 0
Brendan Devlin 3RT Did not finish 4th 00:26:35:925 0