Event URN:
250400
Start date:
Tue, 6th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
6 Aug 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
6 Aug 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
6 Aug 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1
4 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
5 Thomas Wood Finished C 0
6 George Spencer Finished C 0
7 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
4 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
5 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 0
7 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
3 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 10
2 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
4 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 6
5 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 2
9 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 1
10 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
12 Jonathan Stanlake Finished 2nd 0
13 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 0
15 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 0
16 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
17 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 0
18 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
19 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
20 Stephen Smith Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
22 James Ward Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Carl Glover Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
25 Adrian Bowers 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Gregory Carr Team De Ver Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Hamilton Chorlton Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Did not finish 3rd 0
Ashley Marsh Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Nathan Smith Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Smith Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe O'Connell Cyclesport International RT Finished N/A 10
2 James Driver Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 8
3 Jake Whitwam 3RT Finished 4th 7
4 Richard Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
5 Miles Wilks Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 5
6 Nicholas Wroe Finished 4th 0
7 Garry Cockroft Finished N/A 0
8 Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
9 Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th 1
10 Gareth Edwards Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 1
11 Alex Kidner Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
13 Justin Dowling Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
14 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 0
15 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
16 Charles Cuss Finished 4th 0
17 Tristan Mayor Finished 4th 0
18 Sammy K Y Cheung Finished 4th 0
19 Jacob Rack Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Beech Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
21 Gareth Moseley Finished 4th 0
22 Vince Harman Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
23 Martin Cloudsdale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
24 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Ben Smith Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
27 Chris Sansom Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
29 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
30 Laura Stafford Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Phran Ryder Did not finish 4th 0
Joe Williams Did not finish N/A 0