Event URN:
250399
Start date:
Tue, 30th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development Group ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
30 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
30 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
30 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jul 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Dunn Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3
2 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:23:28:274 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:23:28:545 2
3 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:23:32:926 1
4 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:28:190 0
5 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:45:374 0
6 Thomas Wood Finished C 00:22:51:830 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:23:08:401 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:58:058 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:23:01:523 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:23:23:723 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:24:215 1
4 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:23:26:503 0
5 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:18:766 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:24:12:244 0
7 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:23:54:979 0
Isaac Appleby Did not finish B 00:10:00:013 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:23:31:037 3
2 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:21:698 2
3 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:41:514 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:27:470 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:22:27:498 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:22:37:510 1
4 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:23:01:382 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished A 00:22:58:205 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:47:52:649 10
2 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:47:52:722 8
3 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:47:52:942 7
4 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:47:53:378 6
5 Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:47:53:606 5
6 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:48:00:012 4
7 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:48:42:753 3
8 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 00:48:42:943 2
9 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:48:43:190 1
10 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished 3rd 00:48:43:446 1
11 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:48:43:501 0
12 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:48:53:760 0
13 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:21:644 0
14 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:49:21:793 0
15 Dane Walker Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:49:22:417 0
16 Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:49:19:380 0
17 Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 00:49:21:939 0
18 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:33:921 0
19 David Varley Finished 4th 00:49:18:525 0
20 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:49:18:712 0
Lee Allen Beeston RC Did not finish 2nd 00:18:28:795 0
Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 00:37:59:961 0
Michael Condon Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 00:39:45:210 0
Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 00:32:53:630 0
Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish 2nd 00:35:03:612 0
Carl Glover Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 00:30:12:191 0
Ashley Marsh Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 00:40:35:138 0
Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 00:43:39:704 0
Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 00:33:58:162 0
Darius Satongar Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish N/A 00:30:31:021 0
Mathew Street Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 00:40:35:510 0
Stephen Talbot Did not finish 4th 00:45:42:128 0
Alan Tonkinson Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 00:11:20:103 0
James Ward Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 00:41:49:378 0