Event URN:
250398
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
23 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
23 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
23 Jul 13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:56:570 3
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:56:611 2
3 George Spencer Finished C 00:22:59:325 1
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:35:697 0
5 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:41:043 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:35:565 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:51:219 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:22:08:981 2
3 Isaac Appleby Finished B 00:22:58:915 1
4 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:00:771 0
5 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:23:05:097 0
6 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:51:789 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:22:57:859 3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 00:22:02:711 2
3 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:11:007 1
Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 00:15:43:949 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:21:48:203 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:21:48:402 2
3 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 00:21:48:955 1
4 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:49:037 0
5 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished A 00:23:00:943 0
6 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:09:624 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:48:50:014 10
2 Darius Satongar Manchester Whlrs Club Finished N/A 00:48:52:458 8
3 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 00:48:59:700 7
4 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:49:00:160 6
5 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:49:00:200 5
6 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:49:00:244 4
7 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:02:250 3
8 Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 00:49:02:280 2
9 Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:02:321 1
10 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:49:02:353 1
11 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:49:03:244 0
12 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:03:352 0
13 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:16:111 0
14 Thomas Walsh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:49:26:069 0
15 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:29:930 0
16 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:49:44:607 0
17 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:23:744 0
Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish 3rd 00:35:04:823 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Jackson Finished N/A 10
2 Ashley Marsh Team Wheelguru Finished 4th 8
3 Paul Molyneux North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
4 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Antonio Nardone 3RT Finished 4th 5
6 Adrian Bowers 3RT Finished 4th 4
7 David Partridge Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 4th 3
8 Ruth Taylor Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 2
9 Gareth Moseley Finished 4th 1
10 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 1
11 Phran Ryder Finished 4th 0