Event URN:
250396
Start date:
Tue, 9th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development Group ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
9 Jul 13 18:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
9 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
9 Jul 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Dunn Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Caitlin Braun Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:21:45:227 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:21:45:438 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:23:160 1
4 George Spencer Finished C 00:22:23:690 0
5 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 00:22:27:269 0
6 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:27:862 0
7 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:55:999 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:28:025 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:21:36:588 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:21:44:583 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:44:863 1
4 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:45:042 0
5 Tom Byers Finished B 00:21:46:650 0
6 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:22:26:994 0
7 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:21:43:983 0
8 Isaac Appleby Finished B 00:21:44:272 0
9 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:44:277 0
10 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:34:365 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:21:43:414 3
2 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:48:245 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:28:692 3
2 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 00:21:29:867 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:21:44:449 1
4 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 00:21:44:650 0
5 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:44:734 0
6 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:27:322 0
7 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:22:42:438 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:22:47:228 3
2 Sarah Lomas Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished A 00:22:53:009 2
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:22:44:400 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 48:49:70:000 10
2 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 48:49:94:000 8
3 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 48:50:29:000 7
4 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 48:50:43:000 6
5 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 48:50:78:000 5
6 Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 48:51:60:000 4
7 Jeff Nakajijaima Finished 48:51:75:000 0
8 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 48:52:65:000 2
9 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 48:53:36:000 1
10 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 49:00:91:000 1
11 Simon Bridge Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 2nd 49:01:27:000 0
12 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 49:13:63:000 0
13 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 49:32:22:000 0
14 Kristian Spreckley Finished 3rd 49:34:11:000 0
15 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 49:15:09:000 0
16 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 49:36:52:000 0
Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 13:02:28:000 0
Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 38:18:94:000 0
Steven Simpson Did not finish 3rd 22:04:45:000 0
Darren Smithers Did not finish 3rd 13:55:27:000 0
Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo Did not finish 3rd 36:19:09:000 0
Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 47:35:31:000 0
Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish 3rd 19:19:63:000 0
William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 47:35:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Robinson Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 10
2 John Watchman ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
3 James York 3RT Finished 4th 7
4 James Ward Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Adam Page Rock Racing Team UK Finished 4th 5
6 Paul Dughan Adidas Group Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
7 Ashley Marsh Team Wheelguru Finished 4th 3
8 Adrian Bowers 3RT Finished 4th 2
9 Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 1
10 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 1
11 Anthony Hibbert Finished 4th 0
12 Antonio Nardone 3RT Finished 4th 0
13 Andrew Greenwood Finished 4th 0
14 Brendan Devlin 3RT Finished 4th 0
15 Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0
16 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
17 Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Sean Greenwood Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
19 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0