Event URN:
250394
Start date:
Tue, 25th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
25 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
25 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
25 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Sophie Howard Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
2 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 10
2 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8
3 William Wright Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
4 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 6
5 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 5
6 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 4
7 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 3
8 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 2
9 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 1
10 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Johnson University of Salford CC Finished 4th 10
2 Andrew Hilton Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 8
3 Lee Speight Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
4 Michael Briggs Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 6
5 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 5
6 Mark Pickles Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 4
7 Anthony Hibbert Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Coupe Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 2
9 Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
10 Brian Byland Finished 4th 1