Event URN:
250393
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
18 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
18 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
18 Jun 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
3 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Caitlin Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 21:57:68:000 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 21:58:47:000 2
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 22:29:04:000 1
4 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 21:41:09:000 0
5 George Spencer Finished C 21:55:76:000 0
6 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 21:02:24:000 0
7 Sam Smith Finished 21:04:93:000 0
8 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 21:01:78:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 22:32:94:000 3
2 Sophie Howard Dowson Primary Go-Ride Club Finished C 21:16:24:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 22:16:02:000 3
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 22:16:38:000 2
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 22:19:28:000 1
4 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 21:20:84:000 0
5 William Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished B 21:19:36:000 0
6 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 22:04:70:000 0
7 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 22:09:12:000 0
8 Isaac Appleby Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 21:00:00:000 3
2 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 21:00:97:000 2
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 21:01:28:000 1
4 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 21:01:66:000 0
5 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 21:57:53:000 0
6 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 21:57:84:000 0
7 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 22:00:06:000 0
8 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 22:01:02:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 21:58:16:000 3
2 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 22:00:36:000 2
3 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 22:34:20:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:46:55:921 10
2 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 00:46:59:915 8
3 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:47:10:914 7
4 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:47:11:160 6
5 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 00:47:11:530 5
6 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:47:11:825 4
7 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:47:12:147 3
8 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 00:47:12:321 2
9 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:47:12:410 1
10 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:47:12:442 1
11 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:47:12:620 0
12 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 00:47:12:805 0
13 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 00:47:12:864 0
14 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:47:13:070 0
15 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:47:13:107 0
16 Christopher Thompson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 3rd 00:47:13:427 0
17 Nick White East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:47:13:501 0
18 Aaron Handley Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished 3rd 00:47:13:827 0
19 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:47:15:221 0
20 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:47:15:943 0
21 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:47:19:437 0
22 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:47:32:751 0
23 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:47:32:757 0
24 Gregory Carr Team De Ver Finished 3rd 00:48:12:092 0
25 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Matthew Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
27 Samuel Garner Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
28 Mathew Bates Finished 3rd 0
Christian Aimson Janus RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Cutler RST Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Daniel Stocchero 3RT Did not finish 3rd 0