Event URN:
250391
Start date:
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
4 Jun 13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
4 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
4 Jun 13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:56:186 3
2 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished A 00:21:56:508 2
3 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 00:21:56:726 1
4 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:21:58:989 0
5 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:23:14:403 0
6 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished A 00:23:15:573 0
7 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:23:33:512 0
8 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:23:17:559 0
9 Ben Gleeson Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:23:32:504 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:23:14:803 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:23:12:504 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:23:12:715 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:14:039 1
4 Tom Byers Finished B 00:23:16:882 0
5 Dom Whitfield Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:33:836 0
6 Isaac Appleby Finished B 00:23:09:108 0
7 Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished B 00:23:13:007 0
8 Matthew Hodkin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:23:13:702 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:23:18:742 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:21:56:188 2
3 Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:22:14:939 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:23:16:892 3
2 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 00:22:50:308 2
3 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 00:21:58:883 1
4 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:01:017 0
5 Joseph Brooks Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:22:03:972 0
Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish C 00:04:07:272 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:22:52:404 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
2 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kayon Kilgannon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 00:49:20:180 10
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:49:20:200 8
3 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 00:49:20:283 7
4 Robert Lockhart Cyclesport International RT Finished 2nd 00:49:20:400 6
5 Daniel Webb Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 00:49:21:078 5
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 00:49:23:043 4
7 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 00:49:23:214 3
8 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC Finished 3rd 00:49:23:706 2
9 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:49:24:430 1
10 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 00:49:24:453 1
11 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:24:796 0
12 Andy Warren Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 00:49:25:878 0
13 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:49:26:105 0
14 Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:49:26:493 0
15 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:26:849 0
16 Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:49:27:242 0
17 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:28:611 0
18 Craig Morgan VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:49:28:860 0
19 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:49:29:367 0
20 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished 3rd 00:49:29:941 0
21 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 00:49:31:182 0
22 Robert Palmer Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:49:31:553 0
23 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 00:49:32:193 0
24 Rob Wilkinson Finished 3rd 00:49:32:923 0
25 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 00:50:10:623 0
26 Timothy Mansfield Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:50:13:335 0
27 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 00:50:34:459 0
28 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 00:50:42:273 0
29 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:50:44:607 0
30 Andrew Adshead Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 00:50:29:571 0
John Connor Did not finish 00:27:26:694 0
Mark Dushay Did not finish 00:37:37:571 0
Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 00:03:05:647 0
Jason Livesey PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 00:48:05:304 0
Gareth Rayner Did not finish 3rd 00:31:01:086 0