Tameside Cycling Development Group League Race 6

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250389

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Info for Riders

All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/05/13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
21/05/13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
21/05/13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
21/05/13 18:45 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
21/05/13 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
21/05/13 18:45 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
21/05/13 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
21/05/13 18:45 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
21/05/13 19:15 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
21/05/13 20:30 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U10 Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U8 Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race 2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 2/3/4
Tue 21/05/13 - 19:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Tue 21/05/13 - 20:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 3
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 3
2 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 George Spencer Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
3 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
2 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 2
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 1

Race 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 8
3 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 7
4 Levi Moody RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Mark Hammersley Finished 2nd 5
6 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 4
7 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 2
9 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 1
10 Mark Jones Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 10
2 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 8
3 Steve Simpson Finished 4th 7
4 Mark Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
5 Aaron Cassidy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 5
6 Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 4th 4
7 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 4th 3
8 David Beachill Finished 4th 2
9 Mathew Bates Finished 4th 1
10 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5