Event URN:
250386
Start date:
Tue, 30th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
30 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
30 Apr 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
30 Apr 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Apr 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1
4 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 1
4 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1
4 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Joe Knott Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1
4 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished C 0
5 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
6 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0
7 Thomas Wood Finished C 0
8 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
9 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
5 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
7 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
8 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
9 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
10 Tom Byers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Charlotte Waddington Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
4 Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished A 0
5 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
6 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
9 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 3
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 8
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 6
5 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 5
6 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 4
7 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 2
9 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark Jones Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
11 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Andrew Webster High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Timothy Mansfield Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
14 Darius Satongar Manchester Whlrs Club Finished N/A 0
15 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 0
17 Daniel Stocchero 3RT Finished 3rd 0
18 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
19 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
20 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
21 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
22 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
23 John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
24 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
25 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
26 Andrew Adshead Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 3rd 0
27 Lee Ashwood Finished N/A 0
28 Andrew Bates Finished 3rd 0
Adam Sant St Helens CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Christian Smith Manchester Whlrs Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Staley Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Tom Wiley University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Harper Finished 4th 10
2 Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 4th 8
3 Tom House VC Londres Finished 4th 0
4 Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 4th 6
5 Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 5
6 Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
7 Ben Creed Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
8 Lee Speight Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
9 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 1
10 Andrew Richardson V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 4th 1