Event URN:
250385
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
23 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
23 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
23 Apr 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Apr 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 3
2 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 2
3 Kaydi Kilgannon Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Billy Lazenby Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Finished C 2
3 Molly Fannon Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 3
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 2
3 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 2nd 10
2 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8
3 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 7
4 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 5
6 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 4
7 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Andy Warren Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Hunt VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 4th 10
2 Ben Horton Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 8
3 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 7
4 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 6
5 Steve Simpson Finished 4th 5
6 Gareth Rayner Finished 4th 4
7 Steven Wood Finished 4th 0
8 Bhima Bowden Finished 4th 2
9 Kristian Spreckley Finished 4th 1
10 Patrick Briggs Sharrow Cycling Club Finished 4th 1