Event URN:
250384
Start date:
Tue, 16th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Tameside Cycle Circuit
Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Tameside Cycling Development League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.cycletameside.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Joe Malik
joemalik@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All riders must register with the Tameside Cycling Development League: Seniors, £10; Junior/Youth, £5.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins
16 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
16 Apr 13 18:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
16 Apr 13 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Richmond Street,
Ashton-Under-Lyne,
Lancashire,
OL7 9HG

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 20:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 2
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished E 3
2 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
3 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
3 Mia Howarth Mossley CRT Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Ella Lazenby Finished C 2
3 Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
2 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
3 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Hargreaves Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Simon West Cyclesense Finished 2nd 8
3 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 7
4 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 6
5 Alastair Hepworth Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 4
7 Alex Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 3
8 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
9 Phil Guest Finished 3rd 1
10 James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Alexander O'Gorman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
12 David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
13 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
15 Andrew Bates Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dexter We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished 4th 10
2 Tom Llewellyn Mansfield RC Finished N/A 8
3 Mark Jones Horwich CC Finished N/A 7
4 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 6
5 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 4th 5
6 Andrew Hunt VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 4th 4
7 Gareth Rayner Finished 4th 3
8 Steven Wood Finished 4th 0
9 Thomas Johnson University of Salford CC Finished 4th 1