Portsmouth Easter Open Meet inc The New Kingsbury Cup

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 15 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

120/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mile - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Mile - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dame Sarah Storey Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Womens Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

120/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Mile - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil Take The Hindmost - Results
1.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Womens Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Mile - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greta Junker WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dame Sarah Storey Worksop Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Callum MacLeod Unknown 0

4. Callum MacLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Senior Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10/U8 Freewheel 300m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
U10/U8 Freewheel Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U10/U8 Freewheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U10/U8 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel 300m Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Fixed Wheel Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Womens Devil Take The Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U10/U8 Freewheel Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/06 14:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 15/04/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk