UK Gravity Enduro Round 5

MTB Endurance , Shropshire – Saturday, 07 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250344

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 15:55:99:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:55:99:000
2.  Philip Shucksmith Finished Senior 16:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:14:46:000
3.  Alex Stock Finished Senior 16:19:70:000 0

3. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:19:70:000
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Senior 16:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:23:52:000
5.  Mark Scott Finished 16:27:77:000 0

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:27:77:000
6.  Robert Cooksley Finished 16:43:76:000 0

6. Robert Cooksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:43:76:000
7.  Josh Lewis Finished Under 23 16:48:66:000 0

7. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 16:48:66:000
8.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16:49:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:49:69:000
9.  Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 16:52:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:52:00:000
10.  Sam Flanagan Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16:54:66:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:54:66:000
11.  Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 16:56:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:56:35:000
12.  James Flinders Finished Senior 17:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:02:35:000
13.  Oliver Burton Finished Senior 17:04:02:000 0

13. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:04:02:000
14.  James Green Finished Senior 17:06:31:000 0

14. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:06:31:000
15.  Robert Young Finished Senior 17:06:85:000 0

15. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:06:85:000
16.  James Stock Finished Senior 17:09:76:000 0

16. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:09:76:000
17.  Callum Dew Finished Under 23 17:11:96:000 0

17. Callum Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 17:11:96:000
18.  Adam Halling Finished 17:26:73:000 0

18. Adam Halling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:26:73:000
19.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 17:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:30:25:000
20.  Michael Inman Finished Senior 17:49:45:000 0

20. Michael Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:49:45:000
21.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 18:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 18:31:44:000
22.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 22:09:14:000 0

22. Joe Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:09:14:000
--- Joe Flanagan Did not finish Under 23 --- 0

22. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 23
--- Christopher Keeble-Smith Did not finish Under 23 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 23

U18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 - Results
1.  Leigh Johnson Finished N/A 17:05:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:05:34:000
2.  Joe Harrison Finished N/A 17:39:46:000 0

2. Joe Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:39:46:000
3.  James Keen Finished N/A 17:45:83:000 0

3. James Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:45:83:000
4.  Rob Goodey Finished 17:52:80:000 0

4. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:52:80:000
5.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A 18:07:01:000 0

5. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 18:07:01:000
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished 18:15:07:000 0

6. Vini Crighton-Poli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:15:07:000
7.  Oliver Hooper Finished 19:04:09:000 0

7. Oliver Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:04:09:000
8.  Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 19:23:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 19:23:68:000
9.  Tol Hemming Finished N/A 19:25:58:000 0

9. Tol Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 19:25:58:000
10.  Jordan Ward Finished 20:20:58:000 0

10. Jordan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:20:58:000
11.  Jack Peden KTM road-and-trail.com Finished N/A 20:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:29:12:000
12.  Scott Watkins Finished 20:48:85:000 0

12. Scott Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:48:85:000
13.  Connor Allen Finished 20:52:18:000 0

13. Connor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:52:18:000
14.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 21:08:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:08:42:000
15.  Sam Caygill Finished 22:05:03:000 0

15. Sam Caygill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:05:03:000
16.  Jack Roebuck Finished 24:43:07:000 0

16. Jack Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:43:07:000
--- Ben Hughes Did not finish --- 0

16. Ben Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 16:53:99:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:53:99:000
2.  Mark West Finished 17:12:85:000 0

2. Mark West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:12:85:000
3.  Matthew Fretwell Finished 17:16:41:000 0

3. Matthew Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:16:41:000
4.  Andy Walker Finished 17:17:52:000 0

4. Andy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:17:52:000
5.  Paul Pickup Finished Senior 17:23:65:000 0

5. Paul Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:23:65:000
6.  Johnny Black Finished 17:24:87:000 0

6. Johnny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:24:87:000
7.  Robert Davies Finished 17:30:59:000 0

7. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:30:59:000
8.  Ben Slinger Finished 17:33:66:000 0

8. Ben Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:33:66:000
9.  Richard Payne Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished Senior 17:36:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:36:13:000
10.  James HEATON Finished 17:45:97:000 0

10. James HEATON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:45:97:000
11.  Nick Edwards Finished 17:48:39:000 0

11. Nick Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:48:39:000
12.  Andy Weames Finished 17:58:41:000 0

12. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:58:41:000
13.  Chris Breeze Finished 18:03:01:000 0

13. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:03:01:000
14.  Matthew Snelling Finished Senior 18:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:09:12:000
15.  Chris Morley Finished 18:13:06:000 0

15. Chris Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:13:06:000
16.  Tom dale Finished 18:16:43:000 0

16. Tom dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:16:43:000
17.  Lee Hawden Finished Senior 18:22:09:000 0

17. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:22:09:000
18.  Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 18:26:73:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:26:73:000
19.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 18:33:22:000 0

19. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:33:22:000
20.  Chris Downham Finished 18:34:57:000 0

20. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:34:57:000
21.  Michael Brazier Finished 18:51:52:000 0

21. Michael Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:51:52:000
22.  Sam Gladman Finished 18:55:59:000 0

22. Sam Gladman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:55:59:000
23.  Joseph Howard Finished 18:56:82:000 0

23. Joseph Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:56:82:000
24.  Andrew Fowles Finished 19:10:92:000 0

24. Andrew Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:10:92:000
25.  Richard Huggett Finished 19:12:07:000 0

25. Richard Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:12:07:000
26.  Philip Brown Finished 19:14:33:000 0

26. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:14:33:000
27.  Elliot Tanner Finished 19:20:39:000 0

27. Elliot Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:20:39:000
28.  Ryan Clarke Finished 19:22:28:000 0

28. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:22:28:000
29.  Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished 19:27:85:000 0

29. Mez Eldridge-Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:27:85:000
30.  hywel diplock Finished 19:28:04:000 0

30. hywel diplock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:28:04:000
31.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Senior 19:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:28:55:000
32.  Joshua Dodd Finished 19:32:28:000 0

32. Joshua Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:32:28:000
33.  Joe Rose Finished 19:32:73:000 0

33. Joe Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:32:73:000
34.  Simon Lewis Finished 19:39:69:000 0

34. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:39:69:000
35.  Peter Dodd Finished 19:50:77:000 0

35. Peter Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:50:77:000
36.  Adrian Testa Finished Senior 19:52:77:000 0

36. Adrian Testa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:52:77:000
37.  Matthew Bailey Finished 19:54:87:000 0

37. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:54:87:000
38.  Andrew Phillips Finished 19:58:67:000 0

38. Andrew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:58:67:000
39.  Ben Powles Finished 20:01:44:000 0

39. Ben Powles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:01:44:000
40.  Shaun Hook Finished 20:03:29:000 0

40. Shaun Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:03:29:000
41.  George Marchant Finished N/A 20:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:18:08:000
42.  Josh Ceaser Finished 20:18:20:000 0

42. Josh Ceaser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:18:20:000
43.  Thomas Thornton Finished 20:27:03:000 0

43. Thomas Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:27:03:000
44.  Tom Sprigge Army Cycling Union Finished 20:34:75:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:34:75:000
45.  Chris Taylor Finished 20:47:09:000 0

45. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:09:000
46.  William Schwar Finished 20:47:55:000 0

46. William Schwar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:55:000
47.  Sean Bacon Finished 20:47:73:000 0

47. Sean Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:73:000
48.  Luke Winwood Finished 20:52:42:000 0

48. Luke Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:52:42:000
49.  Matthew Crabtree Finished 20:55:52:000 0

49. Matthew Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:55:52:000
50.  Timothy Breeze Finished 21:10:09:000 0

50. Timothy Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:10:09:000
51.  Thomas White Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished Senior 21:24:85:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:24:85:000
52.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 21:43:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:43:69:000
53.  Greg Forbes Finished 21:44:21:000 0

53. Greg Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:44:21:000
54.  Chaz Firth Finished 22:36:81:000 0

54. Chaz Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:36:81:000
55.  Howard Green Finished 22:56:55:000 0

55. Howard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:56:55:000
56.  Gary Drake Finished 23:05:09:000 0

56. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:05:09:000
57.  Tom Warburton Finished 24:58:03:000 0

57. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:58:03:000
58.  Andrew Burgin Finished 26:35:10:000 0

58. Andrew Burgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 26:35:10:000
59.  Aaron Jones Finished 29:00:05:000 0

59. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 29:00:05:000
60.  Scott Lindsay Finished Under 23 31:54:30:000 0

60. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 31:54:30:000
--- Robert Ellison Did not finish --- 0

60. Robert Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Gaskin Did not finish --- 0

60. David Gaskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Martin Did not finish Senior --- 0

60. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Robinson Did not finish --- 0

60. Andrew Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Ross Did not finish --- 0

60. Christopher Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Scullion Did not finish --- 0

60. Robert Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Theobald Did not finish --- 0

60. Thomas Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Ride On Finished VET 19:20:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 19:20:68:000
2.  Keven Baines Finished 19:46:57:000 0

2. Keven Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:46:57:000
3.  David Heath Finished N/A 20:27:51:000 0

3. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:27:51:000
4.  Dave Wills Finished Senior 20:32:27:000 0

4. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 20:32:27:000
5.  Alex Cameron Finished VET 20:41:34:000 0

5. Alex Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 20:41:34:000
6.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 21:18:64:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 21:18:64:000
7.  Steve Owen Finished 21:22:83:000 0

7. Steve Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:22:83:000
8.  Paul Brooks Finished N/A 21:52:78:000 0

8. Paul Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:52:78:000
9.  David Doig Finished N/A 22:26:24:000 0

9. David Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:26:24:000
10.  Ian Dixon Finished 24:50:05:000 0

10. Ian Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:50:05:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 17:45:67:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:45:67:000
2.  Helen Gaskell Finished Senior 18:56:84:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:56:84:000
3.  Sarah Newman Finished Senior 19:11:59:000 0

3. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:11:59:000
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 19:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:23:39:000
5.  Carrie Poole Finished Senior 19:56:14:000 0

5. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:56:14:000
6.  Maxine Filby XCracer.com Finished Senior 20:49:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 20:49:68:000
7.  Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 21:15:94:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:15:94:000

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Liz Simmons Finished Senior 21:55:01:000 0

1. Liz Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:55:01:000
0.  Claire Bennett Finished 28:55:96:000 0

0. Claire Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 28:55:96:000
0.  Sally Evamy Finished 25:55:85:000 0

0. Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 25:55:85:000
0.  lucy follett Finished 27:26:44:000 0

0. lucy follett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 27:26:44:000
0.  Anna Glowinski Finished 28:36:74:000 0

0. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 28:36:74:000
0.  Sarah Jenkins Finished 23:53:73:000 0

0. Sarah Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:53:73:000
0.  Esther Sands Finished 23:05:17:000 0

0. Esther Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:05:17:000
0.  Faye Stewart Finished N/A 22:15:84:000 0

0. Faye Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:15:84:000
0.  Catherine Topham Finished N/A 22:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:35:45:000

About the Event

The Races

UK Gravity Enduro R5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 07/09/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
U18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Under 23
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00

U18

Non-Ranking, None | Under 23
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250344

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 15:55:99:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 15:55:99:000
2.  Philip Shucksmith Finished Senior 16:14:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:14:46:000
3.  Alex Stock Finished Senior 16:19:70:000 0

3. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:19:70:000
4.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Senior 16:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:23:52:000
5.  Mark Scott Finished 16:27:77:000 0

5. Mark Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:27:77:000
6.  Robert Cooksley Finished 16:43:76:000 0

6. Robert Cooksley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 16:43:76:000
7.  Josh Lewis Finished Under 23 16:48:66:000 0

7. Josh Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 16:48:66:000
8.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16:49:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:49:69:000
9.  Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 16:52:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:52:00:000
10.  Sam Flanagan Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16:54:66:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:54:66:000
11.  Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 16:56:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:56:35:000
12.  James Flinders Finished Senior 17:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:02:35:000
13.  Oliver Burton Finished Senior 17:04:02:000 0

13. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:04:02:000
14.  James Green Finished Senior 17:06:31:000 0

14. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:06:31:000
15.  Robert Young Finished Senior 17:06:85:000 0

15. Robert Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:06:85:000
16.  James Stock Finished Senior 17:09:76:000 0

16. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:09:76:000
17.  Callum Dew Finished Under 23 17:11:96:000 0

17. Callum Dew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 17:11:96:000
18.  Adam Halling Finished 17:26:73:000 0

18. Adam Halling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:26:73:000
19.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 17:30:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:30:25:000
20.  Michael Inman Finished Senior 17:49:45:000 0

20. Michael Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:49:45:000
21.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 18:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 18:31:44:000
22.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 22:09:14:000 0

22. Joe Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:09:14:000
--- Joe Flanagan Did not finish Under 23 --- 0

22. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 23
--- Christopher Keeble-Smith Did not finish Under 23 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 23

U18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U18 - Results
1.  Leigh Johnson Finished N/A 17:05:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:05:34:000
2.  Joe Harrison Finished N/A 17:39:46:000 0

2. Joe Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:39:46:000
3.  James Keen Finished N/A 17:45:83:000 0

3. James Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 17:45:83:000
4.  Rob Goodey Finished 17:52:80:000 0

4. Rob Goodey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:52:80:000
5.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A 18:07:01:000 0

5. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 18:07:01:000
6.  Vini Crighton-Poli Finished 18:15:07:000 0

6. Vini Crighton-Poli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:15:07:000
7.  Oliver Hooper Finished 19:04:09:000 0

7. Oliver Hooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:04:09:000
8.  Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 19:23:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 19:23:68:000
9.  Tol Hemming Finished N/A 19:25:58:000 0

9. Tol Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 19:25:58:000
10.  Jordan Ward Finished 20:20:58:000 0

10. Jordan Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:20:58:000
11.  Jack Peden KTM road-and-trail.com Finished N/A 20:29:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:29:12:000
12.  Scott Watkins Finished 20:48:85:000 0

12. Scott Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:48:85:000
13.  Connor Allen Finished 20:52:18:000 0

13. Connor Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:52:18:000
14.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 21:08:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:08:42:000
15.  Sam Caygill Finished 22:05:03:000 0

15. Sam Caygill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:05:03:000
16.  Jack Roebuck Finished 24:43:07:000 0

16. Jack Roebuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:43:07:000
--- Ben Hughes Did not finish --- 0

16. Ben Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 16:53:99:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 16:53:99:000
2.  Mark West Finished 17:12:85:000 0

2. Mark West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:12:85:000
3.  Matthew Fretwell Finished 17:16:41:000 0

3. Matthew Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:16:41:000
4.  Andy Walker Finished 17:17:52:000 0

4. Andy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:17:52:000
5.  Paul Pickup Finished Senior 17:23:65:000 0

5. Paul Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:23:65:000
6.  Johnny Black Finished 17:24:87:000 0

6. Johnny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:24:87:000
7.  Robert Davies Finished 17:30:59:000 0

7. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:30:59:000
8.  Ben Slinger Finished 17:33:66:000 0

8. Ben Slinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:33:66:000
9.  Richard Payne Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished Senior 17:36:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:36:13:000
10.  James HEATON Finished 17:45:97:000 0

10. James HEATON -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:45:97:000
11.  Nick Edwards Finished 17:48:39:000 0

11. Nick Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:48:39:000
12.  Andy Weames Finished 17:58:41:000 0

12. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 17:58:41:000
13.  Chris Breeze Finished 18:03:01:000 0

13. Chris Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:03:01:000
14.  Matthew Snelling Finished Senior 18:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:09:12:000
15.  Chris Morley Finished 18:13:06:000 0

15. Chris Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:13:06:000
16.  Tom dale Finished 18:16:43:000 0

16. Tom dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:16:43:000
17.  Lee Hawden Finished Senior 18:22:09:000 0

17. Lee Hawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:22:09:000
18.  Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 18:26:73:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:26:73:000
19.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 18:33:22:000 0

19. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:33:22:000
20.  Chris Downham Finished 18:34:57:000 0

20. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:34:57:000
21.  Michael Brazier Finished 18:51:52:000 0

21. Michael Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:51:52:000
22.  Sam Gladman Finished 18:55:59:000 0

22. Sam Gladman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:55:59:000
23.  Joseph Howard Finished 18:56:82:000 0

23. Joseph Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 18:56:82:000
24.  Andrew Fowles Finished 19:10:92:000 0

24. Andrew Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:10:92:000
25.  Richard Huggett Finished 19:12:07:000 0

25. Richard Huggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:12:07:000
26.  Philip Brown Finished 19:14:33:000 0

26. Philip Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:14:33:000
27.  Elliot Tanner Finished 19:20:39:000 0

27. Elliot Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:20:39:000
28.  Ryan Clarke Finished 19:22:28:000 0

28. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:22:28:000
29.  Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished 19:27:85:000 0

29. Mez Eldridge-Tull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:27:85:000
30.  hywel diplock Finished 19:28:04:000 0

30. hywel diplock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:28:04:000
31.  James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Senior 19:28:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:28:55:000
32.  Joshua Dodd Finished 19:32:28:000 0

32. Joshua Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:32:28:000
33.  Joe Rose Finished 19:32:73:000 0

33. Joe Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:32:73:000
34.  Simon Lewis Finished 19:39:69:000 0

34. Simon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:39:69:000
35.  Peter Dodd Finished 19:50:77:000 0

35. Peter Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:50:77:000
36.  Adrian Testa Finished Senior 19:52:77:000 0

36. Adrian Testa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:52:77:000
37.  Matthew Bailey Finished 19:54:87:000 0

37. Matthew Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:54:87:000
38.  Andrew Phillips Finished 19:58:67:000 0

38. Andrew Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:58:67:000
39.  Ben Powles Finished 20:01:44:000 0

39. Ben Powles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:01:44:000
40.  Shaun Hook Finished 20:03:29:000 0

40. Shaun Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:03:29:000
41.  George Marchant Finished N/A 20:18:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:18:08:000
42.  Josh Ceaser Finished 20:18:20:000 0

42. Josh Ceaser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:18:20:000
43.  Thomas Thornton Finished 20:27:03:000 0

43. Thomas Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:27:03:000
44.  Tom Sprigge Army Cycling Union Finished 20:34:75:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:34:75:000
45.  Chris Taylor Finished 20:47:09:000 0

45. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:09:000
46.  William Schwar Finished 20:47:55:000 0

46. William Schwar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:55:000
47.  Sean Bacon Finished 20:47:73:000 0

47. Sean Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:47:73:000
48.  Luke Winwood Finished 20:52:42:000 0

48. Luke Winwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:52:42:000
49.  Matthew Crabtree Finished 20:55:52:000 0

49. Matthew Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 20:55:52:000
50.  Timothy Breeze Finished 21:10:09:000 0

50. Timothy Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:10:09:000
51.  Thomas White Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished Senior 21:24:85:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:24:85:000
52.  Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 21:43:69:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:43:69:000
53.  Greg Forbes Finished 21:44:21:000 0

53. Greg Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:44:21:000
54.  Chaz Firth Finished 22:36:81:000 0

54. Chaz Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:36:81:000
55.  Howard Green Finished 22:56:55:000 0

55. Howard Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 22:56:55:000
56.  Gary Drake Finished 23:05:09:000 0

56. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:05:09:000
57.  Tom Warburton Finished 24:58:03:000 0

57. Tom Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:58:03:000
58.  Andrew Burgin Finished 26:35:10:000 0

58. Andrew Burgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 26:35:10:000
59.  Aaron Jones Finished 29:00:05:000 0

59. Aaron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 29:00:05:000
60.  Scott Lindsay Finished Under 23 31:54:30:000 0

60. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 31:54:30:000
--- Robert Ellison Did not finish --- 0

60. Robert Ellison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Gaskin Did not finish --- 0

60. David Gaskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Martin Did not finish Senior --- 0

60. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Robinson Did not finish --- 0

60. Andrew Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Ross Did not finish --- 0

60. Christopher Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Scullion Did not finish --- 0

60. Robert Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Thomas Theobald Did not finish --- 0

60. Thomas Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Howard Stuttard Ride On Finished VET 19:20:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 19:20:68:000
2.  Keven Baines Finished 19:46:57:000 0

2. Keven Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 19:46:57:000
3.  David Heath Finished N/A 20:27:51:000 0

3. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 20:27:51:000
4.  Dave Wills Finished Senior 20:32:27:000 0

4. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 20:32:27:000
5.  Alex Cameron Finished VET 20:41:34:000 0

5. Alex Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 20:41:34:000
6.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 21:18:64:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 21:18:64:000
7.  Steve Owen Finished 21:22:83:000 0

7. Steve Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 21:22:83:000
8.  Paul Brooks Finished N/A 21:52:78:000 0

8. Paul Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 21:52:78:000
9.  David Doig Finished N/A 22:26:24:000 0

9. David Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:26:24:000
10.  Ian Dixon Finished 24:50:05:000 0

10. Ian Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 24:50:05:000

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 17:45:67:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 17:45:67:000
2.  Helen Gaskell Finished Senior 18:56:84:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 18:56:84:000
3.  Sarah Newman Finished Senior 19:11:59:000 0

3. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:11:59:000
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 19:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:23:39:000
5.  Carrie Poole Finished Senior 19:56:14:000 0

5. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 19:56:14:000
6.  Maxine Filby XCracer.com Finished Senior 20:49:68:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 20:49:68:000
7.  Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 21:15:94:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:15:94:000

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Liz Simmons Finished Senior 21:55:01:000 0

1. Liz Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 21:55:01:000
0.  Claire Bennett Finished 28:55:96:000 0

0. Claire Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 28:55:96:000
0.  Sally Evamy Finished 25:55:85:000 0

0. Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 25:55:85:000
0.  lucy follett Finished 27:26:44:000 0

0. lucy follett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 27:26:44:000
0.  Anna Glowinski Finished 28:36:74:000 0

0. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 28:36:74:000
0.  Sarah Jenkins Finished 23:53:73:000 0

0. Sarah Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:53:73:000
0.  Esther Sands Finished 23:05:17:000 0

0. Esther Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 23:05:17:000
0.  Faye Stewart Finished N/A 22:15:84:000 0

0. Faye Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:15:84:000
0.  Catherine Topham Finished N/A 22:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 22:35:45:000

About the Event

The Races

UK Gravity Enduro R5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sat 07/09/13 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
U18 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Under 23
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00

U18

Non-Ranking, None | Under 23
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | VET
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 2...
Sat 07/09/13 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior, Under 2...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk