UK Gravity Enduro Round 5

MTB Endurance , Shropshire – Saturday, 07 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250344

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Payment instructions

Online Only

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Aug 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/09/13 01:00 UK Gravity Enduro R5 Non-Ranking None N/A ---
7/09/13 12:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Senior ---
7/09/13 12:00 U18 Non-Ranking None Under 23 ---
7/09/13 12:00 Senior Non-Ranking None Senior ---
7/09/13 12:00 Master Non-Ranking None Senior ---
7/09/13 12:00 Veteran Non-Ranking None VET ---
7/09/13 12:00 Grand Veteran Non-Ranking None VET ---
7/09/13 12:00 Elite Female Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 23 ---
7/09/13 12:00 Female Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 23, VE... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race UK Gravity Enduro R5
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race UK Gravity Enduro R5
Sat 07/09/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Race Elite
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Race U18
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Under 23
Race U18
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 23
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Race Senior
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Race Master
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Race Veteran
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: VET
Race Grand Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None VET
Race Grand Veteran
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: VET
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 23
Race Elite Female
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior, Under 23
Race Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior, Under 23, VET
Race Female
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior, Under 23, VET

Confirmed Results

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Neil Donoghue Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 15:55:99:000 0
2 Philip Shucksmith Finished Senior 16:14:46:000 0
3 Alex Stock KONA/FIVE TEN/RIDERS REFUGE/EF... Finished Senior 16:19:70:000 0
4 Samuel Shucksmith Team Skene, Renthal, Mojo Finished Senior 16:23:52:000 0
5 Mark Scott Finished 16:27:77:000 0
6 Robert Cooksley Finished 16:43:76:000 0
7 Josh Lewis Steve peat syndicate Finished Under 23 16:48:66:000 0
8 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16:49:69:000 0
9 Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 16:52:00:000 0
10 Sam Flanagan Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16:54:66:000 0
11 Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 16:56:35:000 0
12 James Flinders Finished Senior 17:02:35:000 0
13 Oliver Burton Finished Senior 17:04:02:000 0
14 James Green TheTrailhead Finished Senior 17:06:31:000 0
15 Robert Young Finished Senior 17:06:85:000 0
16 James Stock Finished Senior 17:09:76:000 0
17 Callum Dew SCOTT / SYNCROS Finished Under 23 17:11:96:000 0
18 Adam Halling Finished 17:26:73:000 0
19 Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Senior 17:30:25:000 0
20 Michael Inman Finished Senior 17:49:45:000 0
21 Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 18:31:44:000 0
22 Joe Buck Nukeproof/Nema Finished N/A 22:09:14:000 0
--- Joe Flanagan Did not finish Under 23 --- 0
--- Christopher Keeble-Smith Nukeproof Nema Did not finish Under 23 --- 0
Show More

Race U18

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished N/A 17:05:34:000 0
2 Joe Harrison Finished N/A 17:39:46:000 0
3 James Keen Finished N/A 17:45:83:000 0
4 Rob Goodey Finished 17:52:80:000 0
5 Peter Lloyd Finished N/A 18:07:01:000 0
6 Vini Crighton-Poli Finished 18:15:07:000 0
7 Oliver Hooper Finished 19:04:09:000 0
8 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 19:23:68:000 0
9 Tol Hemming Finished N/A 19:25:58:000 0
10 Jordan Ward Finished 20:20:58:000 0
11 Jack Peden KTM road-and-trail.com Finished N/A 20:29:12:000 0
12 Scott Watkins Finished 20:48:85:000 0
13 Connor Allen Finished 20:52:18:000 0
14 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 21:08:42:000 0
15 Sam Caygill Finished 22:05:03:000 0
16 Jack Roebuck Finished 24:43:07:000 0
--- Ben Hughes Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 16:53:99:000 0
2 Mark West Finished 17:12:85:000 0
3 Matthew Fretwell Finished 17:16:41:000 0
4 Andy Walker Finished 17:17:52:000 0
5 Paul Pickup MGP Joinery Finished Senior 17:23:65:000 0
6 Johnny Black Finished 17:24:87:000 0
7 Robert Davies Finished 17:30:59:000 0
8 Ben Slinger Finished 17:33:66:000 0
9 Richard Payne Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished N/A 17:36:13:000 0
10 James HEATON Finished 17:45:97:000 0
11 Nick Edwards Finished 17:48:39:000 0
12 Andy Weames Finished 17:58:41:000 0
13 Chris Breeze Finished 18:03:01:000 0
14 Matthew Snelling Animalhouse Racing Finished Senior 18:09:12:000 0
15 Chris Morley Finished 18:13:06:000 0
16 Tom dale Finished 18:16:43:000 0
17 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 18:22:09:000 0
18 Antonio Fiore MB Swindon Finished Senior 18:26:73:000 0
19 Paul Livesey Fourplay Cycles Finished Senior 18:33:22:000 0
20 Chris Downham Finished 18:34:57:000 0
21 Michael Brazier Finished 18:51:52:000 0
22 Sam Gladman Finished 18:55:59:000 0
23 Joseph Howard Finished 18:56:82:000 0
24 Andrew Fowles Finished 19:10:92:000 0
25 Richard Huggett Finished 19:12:07:000 0
26 Philip Brown Finished 19:14:33:000 0
27 Elliot Tanner Finished 19:20:39:000 0
28 Ryan Clarke Finished 19:22:28:000 0
29 Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished 19:27:85:000 0
30 hywel diplock Finished 19:28:04:000 0
31 James Patterson Caesarean CC Jersey Finished Senior 19:28:55:000 0
32 Joshua Dodd Finished 19:32:28:000 0
33 Joe Rose Finished 19:32:73:000 0
34 Simon Lewis Finished 19:39:69:000 0
35 Peter Dodd Finished 19:50:77:000 0
36 Adrian Testa Finished Senior 19:52:77:000 0
37 Matthew Bailey Finished 19:54:87:000 0
38 Andrew Phillips Finished 19:58:67:000 0
39 Ben Powles Finished 20:01:44:000 0
40 Shaun Hook Finished 20:03:29:000 0
41 George Marchant Finished N/A 20:18:08:000 0
42 Josh Ceaser Finished 20:18:20:000 0
43 Thomas Thornton Finished 20:27:03:000 0
44 Tom Sprigge Army Cycling Union Finished 20:34:75:000 0
45 Chris Taylor Finished 20:47:09:000 0
46 William Schwar Finished 20:47:55:000 0
47 Sean Bacon Finished 20:47:73:000 0
48 Luke Winwood Finished 20:52:42:000 0
49 Matthew Crabtree Finished 20:55:52:000 0
50 Timothy Breeze Finished 21:10:09:000 0
51 Thomas White Channel Islands MTB Associatio... Finished Senior 21:24:85:000 0
52 Paul Thornberry Finished N/A 21:43:69:000 0
53 Greg Forbes Finished 21:44:21:000 0
54 Chaz Firth Finished 22:36:81:000 0
55 Howard Green Finished 22:56:55:000 0
56 Gary Drake Finished 23:05:09:000 0
57 Tom Warburton Finished 24:58:03:000 0
58 Andrew Burgin Finished 26:35:10:000 0
59 Aaron Jones Finished 29:00:05:000 0
60 Scott Lindsay Wigwam Holidays MTB Race Team Finished Under 23 31:54:30:000 0
--- Robert Ellison Did not finish --- 0
--- David Gaskin Did not finish --- 0
--- David Martin Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Andrew Robinson Did not finish --- 0
--- Christopher Ross Did not finish --- 0
--- Robert Scullion Did not finish --- 0
--- Thomas Theobald Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Howard Stuttard Ride On Finished VET 19:20:68:000 0
2 Keven Baines Finished 19:46:57:000 0
3 David Heath Finished N/A 20:27:51:000 0
4 Dave Wills Finished Senior 20:32:27:000 0
5 Alex Cameron Finished VET 20:41:34:000 0
6 Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 21:18:64:000 0
7 Steve Owen Finished 21:22:83:000 0
8 Paul Brooks Finished N/A 21:52:78:000 0
9 David Doig Finished N/A 22:26:24:000 0
10 Ian Dixon Finished 24:50:05:000 0

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 17:45:67:000 0
2 Helen Gaskell Finished Senior 18:56:84:000 0
3 Sarah Newman Helen Gaskell Coaching/Gore Finished Senior 19:11:59:000 0
4 Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 19:23:39:000 0
5 Carrie Poole TheBikeTree Finished Senior 19:56:14:000 0
6 Maxine Filby XCracer.com Finished Senior 20:49:68:000 0
7 Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 21:15:94:000 0

Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Liz Simmons Finished Senior 21:55:01:000 0
0 Claire Bennett Finished 28:55:96:000 0
0 Sally Evamy Finished 25:55:85:000 0
0 lucy follett Finished 27:26:44:000 0
0 Anna Glowinski Finished 28:36:74:000 0
0 Sarah Jenkins Finished 23:53:73:000 0
0 Esther Sands Finished 23:05:17:000 0
0 Faye Stewart Finished N/A 22:15:84:000 0
0 Catherine Topham Topcat Racing Finished N/A 22:35:45:000 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk