UK Gravity Enduro Round 4

MTB Endurance , Machynlleth – Saturday, 17 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250338

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Aug 2013

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Dyfi Forest, Machynlleth, SY20 9QZ
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Aug 2013

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
17/08/13 01:00 Elite Men Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---
17/08/13 01:00 Elite Women Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---
17/08/13 01:00 Grand Veteran Men Non-Ranking None N/A, VET ---
17/08/13 01:00 Master Men Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior ---
17/08/13 01:00 Senior Men Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---
17/08/13 01:00 U18 Men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
17/08/13 01:00 Veteran Men Non-Ranking None N/A, VET ---
17/08/13 01:00 Women Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race Elite Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race Elite Women
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race Grand Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Race Grand Veteran Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, VET
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior
Race Master Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior
Race Senior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race Senior Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23
Race U18 Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race U18 Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
Race Veteran Men
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, VET
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 17/08/13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET
Race Women
Sat 17/08/13 - 01:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Stock KONA/FIVE TEN/EFFETTO MARIPOSA Finished Senior 00:16:31:080 0
2 Samuel Shucksmith Team Skene, Renthal, Mojo Finished Senior 00:16:35:900 0
3 Greg Callaghan Finished 00:16:38:670 0
4 James Stock Finished Senior 00:16:48:910 0
5 Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:16:49:990 0
6 Callum Dew SCOTT / SYNCROS Finished Under 23 00:16:50:050 0
7 Philip Shucksmith Finished Senior 00:16:59:040 0
8 Joe Buck Nukeproof/Nema Finished N/A 00:16:59:680 0
9 Mark Scott Finished Under 23 00:17:01:780 0
10 Christopher Keeble-Smith Nukeproof Nema Finished Under 23 00:17:07:250 0
11 James Green TheTrailhead Finished Senior 00:17:16:870 0
12 Duncan Porter Finished Senior 00:17:37:590 0
13 Joe Flanagan Finished Under 23 00:17:48:710 0
14 Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 00:17:50:220 0
15 John Owen Stan's Cycles Finished Under 23 00:17:55:720 0
16 Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:17:57:770 0
17 Michael Inman Finished Senior 00:18:56:000 0
18 Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 00:19:23:250 0
--- Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- Neil Donoghue Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Helen Gaskell Scott/Syncros Finished Senior 00:19:16:240 0
2 Sarah Newman Helen Gaskell Coaching/Gore Finished Senior 00:19:44:330 0
3 Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:19:57:340 0
4 Carrie Poole TheBikeTree Finished Senior 00:20:54:390 0
5 Angela Coates Finished Senior 00:21:32:120 0

Race Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Howard Stuttard Finished VET 00:19:24:900 0
2 Keven Baines Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:20:05:000 0
3 David Heath Finished N/A 00:20:37:870 0
4 Dave Wills Finished Senior 00:20:50:760 0
5 Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 00:21:54:070 0
6 Alex Cameron Finished VET 00:22:22:510 0
7 Andy Cannon Finished N/A 00:26:05:420 0
8 Ian Dixon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Senior 00:20:49:600 0
--- Steven Felstead Ticket2ridebc.com Did not start VET --- 0
--- John Hyde Did not start Senior --- 0
0 Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished VET --- 0
Show More

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lee Kermode Finished Senior 00:16:45:550 0
2 Chay Granby Finished 00:17:23:840 0
3 Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Senior 00:17:26:720 0
4 David Mirfield Ride On Finished N/A 00:17:31:320 0
5 Richard Guppy The Trailhead Finished N/A 00:17:42:690 0
6 Jonathan Adams-Martin The Trailhead Finished Senior 00:17:52:660 0
7 Adam Taylor www.plushhillcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:18:01:820 0
8 Lee Turner Finished Senior 00:18:01:820 0
9 Peter Jordan Swinnerton Cycles Forest Cente... Finished N/A 00:18:02:310 0
10 David Read Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:18:04:390 0
11 Richard Wood Finished 00:18:12:890 0
12 Simon Everitt Finished N/A 00:18:12:940 0
13 robin brown Finished 00:18:16:960 0
14 Matthew Terrell High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:24:100 0
15 Steven Atkins Finished Senior 00:18:26:880 0
16 Aled Griffiths Orange/Continental Enduro Team Finished Senior 00:18:28:620 0
17 Stephen Foster The Development Racing Finished Senior 00:18:30:730 0
18 David Griffith TheBikeTree Finished 00:18:36:400 0
19 Oliver McKenna Finished N/A 00:18:37:130 0
20 James Roberts Finished Senior 00:18:38:060 0
21 Jonathan Dube Finished 00:18:47:780 0
22 Alex Woollen Finished N/A 00:18:48:770 0
23 Neil Cousins Finished Senior 00:18:48:770 0
24 Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 00:18:51:560 0
25 Simon Ward Simply Downhill Finished N/A 00:18:57:370 0
26 Lloyd Jackson Finished Senior 00:18:59:080 0
27 Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:19:03:310 0
28 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:19:13:690 0
29 Joe Finney Bad Ass Bikes Finished N/A 00:19:15:270 0
30 James Scott Finished 00:19:16:520 0
31 Simon Price Finished N/A 00:19:16:690 0
32 Peter Burchill Finished 00:19:17:640 0
33 Dale James Finished 00:19:21:630 0
34 Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 00:19:34:360 0
35 Simon Hartley Finished N/A 00:19:35:660 0
36 James Baker Finished 00:19:39:320 0
37 Martin Clarke Finished N/A 00:19:40:010 0
38 Aidan Burrill Finished 00:19:41:270 0
39 Jay Shaw Finished 00:19:46:050 0
40 Rene Damseaux Finished N/A 00:19:49:690 0
41 Tom Fenton Finished N/A 00:20:01:320 0
42 Tom Meehan Finished 00:20:06:370 0
43 Simon Truelove Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:20:09:240 0
44 James McNamara Finished 00:20:15:420 0
45 Cy Turner Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished 00:20:15:510 0
46 Mark Roberts Finished N/A 00:20:16:530 0
47 Jonty Dunning Finished 00:20:19:940 0
48 Matthew Beighton Finished Senior 00:20:24:260 0
49 Martin Sharpe Finished 00:20:27:780 0
50 James Hardy Finished Senior 00:20:29:560 0
51 Simon Taylor Finished 00:20:29:770 0
52 Ben Roberts Finished N/A 00:20:31:630 0
53 Craig Robson Finished 00:20:32:630 0
54 Simon Ayre Finished 00:20:33:610 0
55 Christopher Williams Finished Senior 00:20:37:920 0
56 Phillip Ball Finished Senior 00:20:44:190 0
57 Tim Lettany Finished 00:20:44:990 0
58 Michael Harulow Finished N/A 00:20:46:870 0
59 Kev Duckworth Gisburn Forest Trail Builders Finished N/A 00:20:46:940 0
60 Gary Potts Finished 00:20:48:410 0
61 Mark Hester Finished N/A 00:20:50:950 0
62 Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:20:52:330 0
63 Leighton Jones Finished 00:21:00:970 0
64 Steffan Owen Finished 00:21:04:160 0
65 Timothy Wood Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:21:17:480 0
66 James Mellors Finished Senior 00:21:20:780 0
67 Graham Stubbings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:21:23:820 0
68 Iain Blair Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished 00:21:33:780 0
69 Chris Lewis Finished VET 00:21:34:460 0
70 Chris Burman Finished N/A 00:21:42:550 0
71 richard follett Finished 00:21:43:750 0
72 Ross Grimmett Finished 00:21:47:380 0
73 Craig Holmes Finished Senior 00:21:51:620 0
74 James Maxwell Finished 00:22:01:490 0
75 Matthew Mansell Finished 00:22:02:750 0
76 Nicholas Hobbs Finished N/A 00:22:04:690 0
77 osian owen Finished 00:22:05:480 0
78 Daniel Cope Finished 00:22:05:680 0
79 Lee Morgan Finished Senior 00:22:10:510 0
80 Mark Stevens Finished 00:22:13:940 0
81 Tom Makin Finished Senior 00:22:15:420 0
82 Ben Hermans Finished 00:22:39:470 0
83 Mathew Booth Finished 00:22:41:540 0
84 Matthew Hinton Finished N/A 00:22:50:810 0
85 John Woodings Finished 00:22:54:400 0
86 Stuart Hibbert enduroFactory Finished Senior 00:23:18:030 0
87 Paul Buckley MTB Spain Finished N/A 00:23:44:150 0
88 Guy Ullyatt Finished 00:23:44:150 0
89 Niall Cronin Finished 00:23:44:440 0
90 Chris Davidson Finished 00:23:57:310 0
91 Dale Crow Finished 00:23:58:630 0
92 Jun-Wai Wong Finished 00:24:03:940 0
93 Daniel English Finished 00:24:17:510 0
94 Paul Tiffin Finished Senior 00:24:42:190 0
95 Ted Varley Finished 00:24:51:060 0
96 Greg O'Neill West Yorkshire Rough Riders Finished 00:25:30:440 0
97 alex perkins Finished 00:25:38:150 0
98 Werner Kriek Finished N/A 00:25:58:440 0
99 Jim Pritchett Finished 00:25:59:510 0
100 Neil Ridley Finished 00:26:12:250 0
101 Craig Wynne Finished 00:26:41:500 0
102 Chris Archer Finished Senior 00:27:09:480 0
103 Andrew Luckman Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:27:17:700 0
104 Ian Ball Finished Senior 00:27:35:490 0
105 james ferguson Finished 00:27:35:960 0
106 Chris Kimberley Finished N/A 00:27:40:040 0
107 David Jenkinson Finished 00:28:27:700 0
108 Miles Parry-Jones Finished 00:29:00:940 0
109 Mark Thompson Finished 00:29:52:620 0
110 Matthew Flynn Finished 00:31:47:400 0
111 Dan Phethean Finished 00:33:09:510 0
112 Jim Harvey Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 00:34:30:280 0
113 Andrew Thompson Finished 00:38:42:170 0
114 Simon Turner Finished N/A 00:39:18:910 0
--- james andrew Did not finish --- 0
--- Edwin Barnett Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Andrew Bell Did not start --- 0
--- Alex Boardman Did not start Senior --- 0
--- James Booth Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Con Botha Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Patrick Butler Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Anthony Cross Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Richard Ellis www.about-bikes.com Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Scott Evans Did not start --- 0
--- Martin Francis Did not start --- 0
--- Lee Giles Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Andrew Green Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Dave Hayes Did not start --- 0
--- Simon Hodson Did not start --- 0
--- Alex Jonson Did not start --- 0
--- Chris Lazenby Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Stuart Lee Did not finish --- 0
--- Peter Macklin Did not start --- 0
--- Lee Mallows RAF Waddington Did not start --- 0
--- Phillip Mclaren Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Danny O'Callaghan Did not finish --- 0
--- Gavin O'Connor GOC RACING Did not start --- 0
--- philip oates Did not finish --- 0
--- jason powell Did not start N/A --- 0
--- jamie powell Did not start --- 0
--- Philip Sellors push iron racing Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Andrew Setchfield Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Richard Minshull Twelve50 Bikes Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Paul Stenhouse Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Rob Taylor Did not start --- 0
--- James Tennant Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Gareth Thomas Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Matty Walker Did not start --- 0
--- Andrew Williams Did not finish --- 0
--- David Wimbush Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Slinger Finished Senior 00:17:25:750 0
2 Andrew Walker BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:17:33:080 0
3 Matthew Fretwell Finished 00:17:54:110 0
4 Timothy Breeze Finished Under 23 00:17:57:370 0
5 Rob Newman Finished 00:17:59:470 0
6 Scott Lindsay Wigwam Holidays MTB Race Team Finished Under 23 00:18:02:160 0
7 Paul Pickup MGP Joinery Finished Senior 00:18:05:210 0
8 Chris Breeze Finished Senior 00:18:11:330 0
9 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 00:18:24:660 0
10 James Heaton Finished N/A 00:18:38:950 0
11 Matthew Snelling Animalhouse Racing Finished Senior 00:18:52:150 0
12 Chris Downham Finished Senior 00:18:56:050 0
13 Mark West Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 00:18:56:300 0
14 Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Finished 00:18:57:360 0
15 Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:19:12:150 0
16 Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:19:14:160 0
17 Dominic Pearce Finished Senior 00:19:23:040 0
18 Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Finished 00:19:25:140 0
19 Joseph Howard Finished N/A 00:19:27:270 0
20 Robert Scullion Finished Senior 00:19:28:370 0
21 Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:19:28:660 0
22 Joss Eastwood Finished 00:19:49:470 0
23 Ben Powles Finished 00:20:00:320 0
24 Ryan Clarke Finished 00:20:01:620 0
25 Phil Howard Finished N/A 00:20:03:100 0
26 Robert Ellison Finished N/A 00:20:05:690 0
27 Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished N/A 00:20:06:460 0
28 Jonny Hardman Finished 00:20:09:950 0
29 Thomas Hindley Finished Senior 00:20:12:890 0
30 Thomas Mitchell Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Under 23 00:20:16:890 0
31 Rueinallt Davies Finished 00:20:20:610 0
32 Andrew Phillips Finished 00:20:23:540 0
33 Shaun Hook Finished 00:20:27:360 0
34 Jonathan Sykes Finished 00:20:33:330 0
35 Andrew Robinson Finished 00:20:48:850 0
36 Matthew Orford Finished 00:20:52:570 0
37 Joshua Dodd Finished N/A 00:21:05:040 0
38 Tom Dixon Finished 00:21:06:710 0
39 Ewan Collier Finished 00:21:11:130 0
40 Josh Ceaser Finished N/A 00:21:11:310 0
41 Joe Rose Finished 00:21:12:070 0
42 Tom Warburton Finished 00:21:18:510 0
43 Alec Dudley pyatescycles.co.uk Finished 00:21:18:790 0
44 Sam Gladman Finished N/A 00:21:22:350 0
45 Chris Taylor Finished 00:21:23:120 0
46 Matthew Crabtree Finished 00:21:30:930 0
47 Jack Dobson Finished 00:21:47:430 0
48 Mark Taylor Finished 00:21:55:890 0
49 Thomas Gammell Finished 00:00:14:240 0
50 Gareth Knowles Finished 00:22:14:620 0
51 Greg Forbes Finished 00:22:17:450 0
52 Sean Harrison Finished 00:22:22:860 0
53 David Waugh Finished 00:23:23:980 0
54 William Schwar Finished Under 23 00:22:24:060 0
55 Nicholas Jones Finished 00:22:28:220 0
56 Phillip Goodrum Finished 00:22:29:320 0
57 Tim Winsor Finished N/A 00:22:31:910 0
58 Gary Cotton Finished 00:22:34:760 0
59 James Cook Finished Under 23 00:22:52:820 0
60 Ian Tindle Finished 00:22:59:370 0
61 David Finch Finished Senior 00:23:11:020 0
62 Christopher White Finished 00:23:29:000 0
63 Chaz Firth Finished 00:23:36:590 0
64 Sean Bacon Finished 00:24:14:560 0
65 James Garrett Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:800 0
66 Luke Winwood Finished 00:25:38:360 0
67 Michael Williams Finished N/A 00:26:51:680 0
68 Paul Winwood Finished 00:30:43:960 0
69 Simon Eardley Finished 00:33:17:140 0
--- Tom Baker Did not start --- 0
--- Michael Baldock Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Robert Blackburn Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Phil Blackford Did not finish --- 0
--- John Brogan Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Mathew Coxhead UK Gravity Enduro Did not start --- 0
--- Robert Davies Did not start --- 0
--- Nick Edwards Did not finish --- 0
--- Chris Edwards Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Ifan Evans Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Sam Flanagan Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Matthew Ford Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Josh Grigolo swbikemechanic.co.uk Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Stephen Gudgeon Level10Strength Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Alex Hutchison Did not start --- 0
--- Matthew Ineson Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Jack Ives Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Vivian Jones Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Christopher Kenward PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- Michael Langley Ruddington Village Gentlemen's... Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Jack Manley PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- Brad Mather empier cycles Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- James Millward Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- chris morley Did not finish --- 0
--- Bruno Nascimento Factory 19 Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Mark Parker Did not start --- 0
--- Peter Payne Did not start --- 0
--- Daniel Powell Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- Simon Randall Did not start --- 0
--- Paul Rogers Did not start --- 0
--- Miles Saunders Did not start --- 0
--- Richard Simpson Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Tom Sprigge Army Cycling Union Did not start --- 0
--- Mathew Stuttard Ride On Did not start Under 23 --- 0
--- Adrian Testa Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Paul Thornberry Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Thomas Thornton Did not finish --- 0
--- Nick Thornton Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Neil Tyler Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- dean Whitehead Did not finish --- 0
--- Tom Whittaker Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race U18 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished N/A 00:16:52:870 0
2 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:17:37:390 0
3 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:06:790 0
4 Peter Lloyd Finished N/A 00:19:06:150 0
5 James Keen Finished N/A 00:19:08:350 0
6 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Under 23 00:19:08:780 0
7 Joe Harrison Finished N/A 00:20:26:990 0
8 Vini Crighton-Poli horizon motorhomes Finished N/A 00:20:44:040 0
9 Jack Peden KTM Bike Industries Finished N/A 00:22:14:760 0
10 Declan Warburton Finished 00:22:25:440 0
11 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:23:36:870 0
12 Alex Powell Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:53:350 0
13 Callum Lambert Finished 00:29:04:110 0
--- Sam Caygill Did not start --- 0
--- Declan Gill Did not start --- 0
--- Jack Roebuck Did not start --- 0
--- Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished VET 00:17:04:820 0
2 Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished VET 00:18:18:020 0
3 Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Finished Senior 00:18:39:650 0
4 Gary Britton Team Brits Finished VET 00:18:40:220 0
5 Richard King Finished Senior 00:18:41:600 0
6 Joe Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:44:550 0
7 Julian Poffley Finished Senior 00:18:53:730 0
8 Andy Sadler Finished VET 00:18:59:180 0
9 John Cobb Devinci Finished VET 00:19:01:840 0
10 Jim Buchanan Finished 00:19:09:190 0
11 David McKendry Woo Ha Rammit Finished VET 00:19:25:500 0
12 Dylan Jenkins Finished 00:19:32:320 0
13 Fraser Dales Cycle Mode Finished N/A 00:19:39:150 0
14 Stuart Bowler Finished 00:19:45:110 0
15 Kurt Sumner Finished N/A 00:19:53:400 0
16 Andy Perry Finished 00:19:57:290 0
17 Niall Ingram Finished VET 00:20:00:780 0
18 IAIN DAVIS Finished 00:20:09:480 0
19 matt vezey Finished 00:20:14:760 0
20 Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:20:21:120 0
21 Gary Copping Finished 00:20:42:100 0
22 Russell Cosh Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:20:49:000 0
23 Jason Stokes Finished 00:21:04:830 0
24 James Nicholls B J Racing Finished VET 00:21:09:510 0
26 Colin Down Finished N/A 00:21:18:950 0
27 Simon Evamy Finished N/A 00:21:33:740 0
28 John Ward Finished 00:22:15:820 0
29 Ross Adams Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:22:35:440 0
30 miles green Finished 00:22:38:900 0
31 Andy Emley Finished N/A 00:22:43:050 0
32 Stuart Ganderton thinc enduro Finished N/A 00:22:49:680 0
33 Andrew Wood Finished 00:23:07:960 0
34 Kevin Baxter Finished VET 00:20:27:490 0
35 steve mackenzie Finished 00:23:37:140 0
36 Dean Gagnon Finished VET 00:23:47:340 0
37 Jerry Clelford Finished VET 00:24:07:470 0
38 piers bickerton-jones Finished 00:24:21:450 0
39 gareth roberts Finished 00:25:04:650 0
40 George Hartley Finished N/A 00:25:19:650 0
41 Alan Percival Finished 00:26:54:052 0
42 Dave Humphries Finished N/A 00:28:35:960 0
--- Antony Andrews Did not start --- 0
--- Iain Brierley Did not start --- 0
--- richard davies Did not start --- 0
--- Roel Driesen Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Darren Haines Did not finish --- 0
--- Tegid Humphreys Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Andy James Did not start VET --- 0
--- Andrew Keys Did not start VET --- 0
--- Steve Lynch Did not start VET --- 0
--- Craig Nield Did not finish --- 0
--- Stephen Phillips Did not start --- 0
--- Peter Roberts Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Mark White Cycle Mode Did not start VET --- 0
--- James Whitford Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Peter Williams Did not start VET --- 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Under 23 00:20:59:880 0
2 Sally Evamy Finished 00:21:43:770 0
3 Laura Battista Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 00:23:53:220 0
4 Liz Simmons Finished Senior 00:24:07:130 0
5 Claire Bennett Finished N/A 00:24:14:410 0
6 lucy follett Finished 00:25:00:290 0
7 Alexandria Cooke Finished 00:20:04:090 0
8 Catherine Topham Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:16:200 0
9 Nicole Mallett Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:25:55:770 0
10 Emma Knight Finished N/A 00:26:08:870 0
11 Helen Wainwright Finished 00:27:06:360 0
12 Emily Goupillon Finished 00:20:21:070 0
13 Sally Trussler Finished 00:27:37:830 0
14 Faye Stewart Finished N/A 00:28:56:430 0
15 Sue Hawkridge Finished N/A 00:31:45:960 0
--- Sarah Bedford Did not start --- 0
--- Lucy Chilvers Did not finish VET --- 0
--- Hila Coggans Did not start --- 0
--- Clair Lloyd Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Amanda Vaughan Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk