Event URN:
250338
Start date:
Sat, 17th Aug 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Dyfi Forest
Machynlleth, SY20 9QZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 9th Aug 2013
Event website:
http://www.ukgravityenduro.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Parr
07989 415554
steveparr66@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Elite Men Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
17 Aug 13 01:00 Elite Women Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Un...
17 Aug 13 01:00 Grand Veteran Men Non-Ranking None N/A, VET
17 Aug 13 01:00 Master Men Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior

View All

Event Location:

Machynlleth,
SY20 9QZ

Race: Elite Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Race: Elite Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET ---

Race: Master Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior ---

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Race: U18 Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Veteran Men

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, VET ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Aug 13 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Stock KONA/FIVE TEN/EFFETTO MARIPOSA Finished Senior 00:16:31:080 0
2 Samuel Shucksmith Team Skene, Renthal, Mojo Finished Senior 00:16:35:900 0
3 Greg Callaghan Finished 00:16:38:670 0
4 James Stock Finished Senior 00:16:48:910 0
5 Robert Williams PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:16:49:990 0
6 Callum Dew SCOTT / SYNCROS Finished Under 23 00:16:50:050 0
7 Philip Shucksmith Finished Senior 00:16:59:040 0
8 Joe Buck Nukeproof/Nema Finished N/A 00:16:59:680 0
9 Mark Scott Finished Under 23 00:17:01:780 0
10 Christopher Keeble-Smith Nukeproof Nema Finished Under 23 00:17:07:250 0
11 James Green TheTrailhead Finished Senior 00:17:16:870 0
12 Duncan Porter Finished Senior 00:17:37:590 0
13 Joe Flanagan Finished Under 23 00:17:48:710 0
14 Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 00:17:50:220 0
15 John Owen Stan's Cycles Finished Under 23 00:17:55:720 0
16 Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:17:57:770 0
17 Michael Inman Finished Senior 00:18:56:000 0
18 Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 00:19:23:250 0
Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not start Under 23 0
Neil Donoghue Steve Peat Syndicate Global Did not start Senior 0
Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Gaskell Scott/Syncros Finished Senior 00:19:16:240 0
2 Sarah Newman Helen Gaskell Coaching/Gore Finished Senior 00:19:44:330 0
3 Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:19:57:340 0
4 Carrie Poole TheBikeTree Finished Senior 00:20:54:390 0
5 Angela Coates Finished Senior 00:21:32:120 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Howard Stuttard Finished VET 00:19:24:900 0
2 Keven Baines Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:20:05:000 0
3 David Heath Finished N/A 00:20:37:870 0
4 Dave Wills Finished Senior 00:20:50:760 0
5 Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished VET 00:21:54:070 0
6 Alex Cameron Finished VET 00:22:22:510 0
7 Andy Cannon Finished N/A 00:26:05:420 0
8 Ian Dixon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Senior 00:20:49:600 0
Steven Felstead Ticket2ridebc.com Did not start VET 0
John Hyde Did not start Senior 0
0 Simon Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished VET 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Kermode Finished Senior 00:16:45:550 0
2 Chay Granby Finished 00:17:23:840 0
3 Andrew Titley Ghostbikes.Com Finished Senior 00:17:26:720 0
4 David Mirfield Ride On Finished N/A 00:17:31:320 0
5 Richard Guppy The Trailhead Finished N/A 00:17:42:690 0
6 Jonathan Adams-Martin The Trailhead Finished Senior 00:17:52:660 0
7 Adam Taylor www.plushhillcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:18:01:820 0
8 Lee Turner Finished Senior 00:18:01:820 0
9 Peter Jordan Swinnerton Cycles Forest Cente... Finished N/A 00:18:02:310 0
10 David Read Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 00:18:04:390 0
11 Richard Wood Finished 00:18:12:890 0
12 Simon Everitt Finished N/A 00:18:12:940 0
13 robin brown Finished 00:18:16:960 0
14 Matthew Terrell High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:24:100 0
15 Steven Atkins Finished Senior 00:18:26:880 0
16 Aled Griffiths Orange/Continental Enduro Team Finished Senior 00:18:28:620 0
17 Stephen Foster The Development Racing Finished Senior 00:18:30:730 0
18 David Griffith TheBikeTree Finished 00:18:36:400 0
19 Oliver McKenna Finished N/A 00:18:37:130 0
20 James Roberts Finished Senior 00:18:38:060 0
21 Jonathan Dube Finished 00:18:47:780 0
22 Alex Woollen Finished N/A 00:18:48:770 0
23 Neil Cousins Finished Senior 00:18:48:770 0
24 Kieron Bakewell Finished N/A 00:18:51:560 0
25 Simon Ward Simply Downhill Finished N/A 00:18:57:370 0
26 Lloyd Jackson Finished Senior 00:18:59:080 0
27 Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:19:03:310 0
28 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:19:13:690 0
29 Joe Finney Bad Ass Bikes Finished N/A 00:19:15:270 0
30 James Scott Finished 00:19:16:520 0
31 Simon Price Finished N/A 00:19:16:690 0
32 Peter Burchill Finished 00:19:17:640 0
33 Dale James Finished 00:19:21:630 0
34 Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Senior 00:19:34:360 0
35 Simon Hartley Finished N/A 00:19:35:660 0
36 James Baker Finished 00:19:39:320 0
37 Martin Clarke Finished N/A 00:19:40:010 0
38 Aidan Burrill Finished 00:19:41:270 0
39 Jay Shaw Finished 00:19:46:050 0
40 Rene Damseaux Finished N/A 00:19:49:690 0
41 Tom Fenton Finished N/A 00:20:01:320 0
42 Tom Meehan Finished 00:20:06:370 0
43 Simon Truelove Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:20:09:240 0
44 James McNamara Finished 00:20:15:420 0
45 Cy Turner Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished 00:20:15:510 0
46 Mark Roberts Finished N/A 00:20:16:530 0
47 Jonty Dunning Finished 00:20:19:940 0
48 Matthew Beighton Finished Senior 00:20:24:260 0
49 Martin Sharpe Finished 00:20:27:780 0
50 James Hardy Finished Senior 00:20:29:560 0
51 Simon Taylor Finished 00:20:29:770 0
52 Ben Roberts Finished N/A 00:20:31:630 0
53 Craig Robson Finished 00:20:32:630 0
54 Simon Ayre Finished 00:20:33:610 0
55 Christopher Williams Finished Senior 00:20:37:920 0
56 Phillip Ball Finished Senior 00:20:44:190 0
57 Tim Lettany Finished 00:20:44:990 0
58 Michael Harulow Finished N/A 00:20:46:870 0
59 Kev Duckworth Gisburn Forest Trail Builders Finished N/A 00:20:46:940 0
60 Gary Potts Finished 00:20:48:410 0
61 Mark Hester Finished N/A 00:20:50:950 0
62 Chris Weir Finished N/A 00:20:52:330 0
63 Leighton Jones Finished 00:21:00:970 0
64 Steffan Owen Finished 00:21:04:160 0
65 Timothy Wood Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:21:17:480 0
66 James Mellors Finished Senior 00:21:20:780 0
67 Graham Stubbings Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Senior 00:21:23:820 0
68 Iain Blair Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Finished 00:21:33:780 0
69 Chris Lewis Finished VET 00:21:34:460 0
70 Chris Burman Finished N/A 00:21:42:550 0
71 richard follett Finished 00:21:43:750 0
72 Ross Grimmett Finished 00:21:47:380 0
73 Craig Holmes Finished Senior 00:21:51:620 0
74 James Maxwell Finished 00:22:01:490 0
75 Matthew Mansell Finished 00:22:02:750 0
76 Nicholas Hobbs Finished N/A 00:22:04:690 0
77 osian owen Finished 00:22:05:480 0
78 Daniel Cope Finished 00:22:05:680 0
79 Lee Morgan Finished Senior 00:22:10:510 0
80 Mark Stevens Finished 00:22:13:940 0
81 Tom Makin Finished Senior 00:22:15:420 0
82 Ben Hermans Finished 00:22:39:470 0
83 Mathew Booth Finished 00:22:41:540 0
84 Matthew Hinton Finished N/A 00:22:50:810 0
85 John Woodings Finished 00:22:54:400 0
86 Stuart Hibbert enduroFactory Finished Senior 00:23:18:030 0
87 Paul Buckley MTB Spain Finished N/A 00:23:44:150 0
88 Guy Ullyatt Finished 00:23:44:150 0
89 Niall Cronin Finished 00:23:44:440 0
90 Chris Davidson Finished 00:23:57:310 0
91 Dale Crow Finished 00:23:58:630 0
92 Jun-Wai Wong Finished 00:24:03:940 0
93 Daniel English Finished 00:24:17:510 0
94 Paul Tiffin Finished Senior 00:24:42:190 0
95 Ted Varley Finished 00:24:51:060 0
96 Greg O'Neill West Yorkshire Rough Riders Finished 00:25:30:440 0
97 alex perkins Finished 00:25:38:150 0
98 Werner Kriek Finished N/A 00:25:58:440 0
99 Jim Pritchett Finished 00:25:59:510 0
100 Neil Ridley Finished 00:26:12:250 0
101 Craig Wynne Finished 00:26:41:500 0
102 Chris Archer Finished Senior 00:27:09:480 0
103 Andrew Luckman Clifton CC Finished N/A 00:27:17:700 0
104 Ian Ball Finished Senior 00:27:35:490 0
105 james ferguson Finished 00:27:35:960 0
106 Chris Kimberley Finished N/A 00:27:40:040 0
107 David Jenkinson Finished 00:28:27:700 0
108 Miles Parry-Jones Finished 00:29:00:940 0
109 Mark Thompson Finished 00:29:52:620 0
110 Matthew Flynn Finished 00:31:47:400 0
111 Dan Phethean Finished 00:33:09:510 0
112 Jim Harvey Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 00:34:30:280 0
113 Andrew Thompson Finished 00:38:42:170 0
114 Simon Turner Finished N/A 00:39:18:910 0
james andrew Did not finish 0
Edwin Barnett Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Bell Did not start 0
Alex Boardman Did not start Senior 0
James Booth Did not start Senior 0
Con Botha Did not start Senior 0
Patrick Butler Did not start Senior 0
Anthony Cross Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Richard Ellis www.about-bikes.com Did not finish N/A 0
Scott Evans Did not start 0
Martin Francis Did not start 0
Lee Giles Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Green Did not finish Senior 0
Dave Hayes Did not start 0
Simon Hodson Did not start 0
Alex Jonson Did not start 0
Chris Lazenby Did not finish Senior 0
Stuart Lee Did not finish 0
Peter Macklin Did not start 0
Lee Mallows RAF Waddington Did not start 0
Phillip Mclaren Did not finish Senior 0
Danny O'Callaghan Did not finish 0
Gavin O'Connor GOC RACING Did not start 0
philip oates Did not finish 0
jason powell Did not start N/A 0
jamie powell Did not start 0
Philip Sellors push iron racing Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Setchfield Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0
Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Richard Minshull Twelve50 Bikes Did not start Senior 0
Paul Stenhouse Did not start N/A 0
Rob Taylor Did not start 0
James Tennant Did not finish Senior 0
Gareth Thomas Did not start Senior 0
Matty Walker Did not start 0
Andrew Williams Did not finish 0
David Wimbush Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Slinger Finished Senior 00:17:25:750 0
2 Andrew Walker BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 00:17:33:080 0
3 Matthew Fretwell Finished 00:17:54:110 0
4 Timothy Breeze Finished Under 23 00:17:57:370 0
5 Rob Newman Finished 00:17:59:470 0
6 Scott Lindsay Wigwam Holidays MTB Race Team Finished Under 23 00:18:02:160 0
7 Paul Pickup MGP Joinery Finished Senior 00:18:05:210 0
8 Chris Breeze Finished Senior 00:18:11:330 0
9 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 00:18:24:660 0
10 James Heaton Finished N/A 00:18:38:950 0
11 Matthew Snelling Animalhouse Racing Finished Senior 00:18:52:150 0
12 Chris Downham Finished Senior 00:18:56:050 0
13 Mark West Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 00:18:56:300 0
14 Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Finished 00:18:57:360 0
15 Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:19:12:150 0
16 Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:19:14:160 0
17 Dominic Pearce Finished Senior 00:19:23:040 0
18 Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Finished 00:19:25:140 0
19 Joseph Howard Finished N/A 00:19:27:270 0
20 Robert Scullion Finished Senior 00:19:28:370 0
21 Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 00:19:28:660 0
22 Joss Eastwood Finished 00:19:49:470 0
23 Ben Powles Finished 00:20:00:320 0
24 Ryan Clarke Finished 00:20:01:620 0
25 Phil Howard Finished N/A 00:20:03:100 0
26 Robert Ellison Finished N/A 00:20:05:690 0
27 Mez Eldridge-Tull Finished N/A 00:20:06:460 0
28 Jonny Hardman Finished 00:20:09:950 0
29 Thomas Hindley Finished Senior 00:20:12:890 0
30 Thomas Mitchell Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Under 23 00:20:16:890 0
31 Rueinallt Davies Finished 00:20:20:610 0
32 Andrew Phillips Finished 00:20:23:540 0
33 Shaun Hook Finished 00:20:27:360 0
34 Jonathan Sykes Finished 00:20:33:330 0
35 Andrew Robinson Finished 00:20:48:850 0
36 Matthew Orford Finished 00:20:52:570 0
37 Joshua Dodd Finished N/A 00:21:05:040 0
38 Tom Dixon Finished 00:21:06:710 0
39 Ewan Collier Finished 00:21:11:130 0
40 Josh Ceaser Finished N/A 00:21:11:310 0
41 Joe Rose Finished 00:21:12:070 0
42 Tom Warburton Finished 00:21:18:510 0
43 Alec Dudley pyatescycles.co.uk Finished 00:21:18:790 0
44 Sam Gladman Finished N/A 00:21:22:350 0
45 Chris Taylor Finished 00:21:23:120 0
46 Matthew Crabtree Finished 00:21:30:930 0
47 Jack Dobson Finished 00:21:47:430 0
48 Mark Taylor Finished 00:21:55:890 0
49 Thomas Gammell Finished 00:00:14:240 0
50 Gareth Knowles Finished 00:22:14:620 0
51 Greg Forbes Finished 00:22:17:450 0
52 Sean Harrison Finished 00:22:22:860 0
53 David Waugh Finished 00:23:23:980 0
54 William Schwar Finished Under 23 00:22:24:060 0
55 Nicholas Jones Finished 00:22:28:220 0
56 Phillip Goodrum Finished 00:22:29:320 0
57 Tim Winsor Finished N/A 00:22:31:910 0
58 Gary Cotton Finished Senior 00:22:34:760 0
59 James Cook Finished Under 23 00:22:52:820 0
60 Ian Tindle Finished 00:22:59:370 0
61 David Finch Finished Senior 00:23:11:020 0
62 Christopher White Finished 00:23:29:000 0
63 Chaz Firth Finished 00:23:36:590 0
64 Sean Bacon Finished 00:24:14:560 0
65 James Garrett Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:24:20:800 0
66 Luke Winwood Finished 00:25:38:360 0
67 Michael Williams Finished N/A 00:26:51:680 0
68 Paul Winwood Finished 00:30:43:960 0
69 Simon Eardley Finished 00:33:17:140 0
Tom Baker Did not start 0
Michael Baldock Did not start Senior 0
Robert Blackburn Did not finish Senior 0
Phil Blackford Did not finish 0
John Brogan Did not start N/A 0
Mathew Coxhead UK Gravity Enduro Did not start 0
Robert Davies Did not start 0
Nick Edwards Did not finish 0
Chris Edwards Did not start Senior 0
Ifan Evans Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Sam Flanagan Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior 0
Matthew Ford Did not start N/A 0
Josh Grigolo swbikemechanic.co.uk Did not start N/A 0
Stephen Gudgeon Level10Strength Did not start N/A 0
Alex Hutchison Did not start 0
Matthew Ineson Did not start N/A 0
Jack Ives Did not start N/A 0
Vivian Jones Did not start N/A 0
Christopher Kenward PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Under 23 0
Michael Langley Ruddington Village Gentlemen's... Did not start Senior 0
Jack Manley PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start Under 23 0
Brad Mather empier cycles Did not start Under 23 0
James Millward Did not finish Senior 0
chris morley Did not finish 0
Bruno Nascimento Factory 19 Did not start N/A 0
Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not start Senior 0
Mark Parker Did not start 0
Peter Payne Did not start 0
Daniel Powell Castle Bikes Cycle Club Did not start Under 23 0
Simon Randall Did not start 0
Paul Rogers Did not start 0
Miles Saunders Did not start 0
Richard Simpson Did not start N/A 0
Tom Sprigge Army Cycling Union Did not start 0
Mathew Stuttard Ride On Did not start Under 23 0
Adrian Testa Did not finish Senior 0
Paul Thornberry Did not start N/A 0
Thomas Thornton Did not finish 0
Nick Thornton Malvern Cycle Sport Did not start N/A 0
Neil Tyler Did not finish Senior 0
dean Whitehead Did not finish 0
Tom Whittaker Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U18 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leigh Johnson LODGE CYCLES Finished N/A 00:16:52:870 0
2 Stuart Wilcox Team Scott UK Finished N/A 00:17:37:390 0
3 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:06:790 0
4 Peter Lloyd Finished N/A 00:19:06:150 0
5 James Keen Finished N/A 00:19:08:350 0
6 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Under 23 00:19:08:780 0
7 Joe Harrison Finished N/A 00:20:26:990 0
8 Vini Crighton-Poli horizon motorhomes Finished N/A 00:20:44:040 0
9 Jack Peden KTM Bike Industries Finished N/A 00:22:14:760 0
10 Declan Warburton Finished 00:22:25:440 0
11 Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:23:36:870 0
12 Alex Powell Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:53:350 0
13 Callum Lambert Finished 00:29:04:110 0
Sam Caygill Did not start 0
Declan Gill Did not start 0
Jack Roebuck Did not start 0
Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Justin Grice Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished VET 00:17:04:820 0
2 Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished VET 00:18:18:020 0
3 Ian Collins Kona UK/Paligap Finished Senior 00:18:39:650 0
4 Gary Britton Team Brits Finished VET 00:18:40:220 0
5 Richard King Finished Senior 00:18:41:600 0
6 Joe Hayward Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:44:550 0
7 Julian Poffley Finished Senior 00:18:53:730 0
8 Andy Sadler Finished VET 00:18:59:180 0
9 John Cobb Devinci Finished VET 00:19:01:840 0
10 Jim Buchanan Finished 00:19:09:190 0
11 David McKendry Woo Ha Rammit Finished VET 00:19:25:500 0
12 Dylan Jenkins Finished 00:19:32:320 0
13 Fraser Dales Cycle Mode Finished N/A 00:19:39:150 0
14 Stuart Bowler Finished 00:19:45:110 0
15 Kurt Sumner Finished N/A 00:19:53:400 0
16 Andy Perry Finished 00:19:57:290 0
17 Niall Ingram Finished VET 00:20:00:780 0
18 IAIN DAVIS Finished 00:20:09:480 0
19 matt vezey Finished 00:20:14:760 0
20 Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:20:21:120 0
21 Gary Copping Finished 00:20:42:100 0
22 Russell Cosh Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:20:49:000 0
23 Jason Stokes Finished 00:21:04:830 0
24 James Nicholls B J Racing Finished VET 00:21:09:510 0
26 Colin Down Finished N/A 00:21:18:950 0
27 Simon Evamy Finished N/A 00:21:33:740 0
28 John Ward Finished 00:22:15:820 0
29 Ross Adams Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:22:35:440 0
30 miles green Finished 00:22:38:900 0
31 Andy Emley Finished N/A 00:22:43:050 0
32 Stuart Ganderton thinc enduro Finished N/A 00:22:49:680 0
33 Andrew Wood Finished 00:23:07:960 0
34 Kevin Baxter Finished VET 00:20:27:490 0
35 steve mackenzie Finished 00:23:37:140 0
36 Dean Gagnon Finished VET 00:23:47:340 0
37 Jerry Clelford Finished VET 00:24:07:470 0
38 piers bickerton-jones Finished 00:24:21:450 0
39 gareth roberts Finished 00:25:04:650 0
40 George Hartley Finished N/A 00:25:19:650 0
41 Alan Percival Finished 00:26:54:052 0
42 Dave Humphries Finished N/A 00:28:35:960 0
Antony Andrews Did not start 0
Iain Brierley Did not start 0
richard davies Did not start 0
Roel Driesen Did not start N/A 0
Darren Haines Did not finish 0
Tegid Humphreys Did not finish N/A 0
Andy James Did not start VET 0
Andrew Keys Did not start VET 0
Steve Lynch Did not start VET 0
Craig Nield Did not finish 0
Stephen Phillips Did not start 0
Peter Roberts Did not start Senior 0
Mark White Cycle Mode Did not start VET 0
James Whitford Did not start N/A 0
Peter Williams Did not start VET 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Baraona University Of Manchester CC Finished Under 23 00:20:59:880 0
2 Sally Evamy Finished 00:21:43:770 0
3 Laura Battista Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 00:23:53:220 0
4 Liz Simmons Finished Senior 00:24:07:130 0
5 Claire Bennett Finished N/A 00:24:14:410 0
6 lucy follett Finished 00:25:00:290 0
7 Alexandria Cooke Finished 00:20:04:090 0
8 Catherine Topham Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:16:200 0
9 Nicole Mallett Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 00:25:55:770 0
10 Emma Knight Finished 00:26:08:870 0
11 Helen Wainwright Finished 00:27:06:360 0
12 Emily Goupillon Finished 00:20:21:070 0
13 Sally Trussler Finished 00:27:37:830 0
14 Faye Stewart Finished N/A 00:28:56:430 0
15 Sue Hawkridge Finished N/A 00:31:45:960 0
Sarah Bedford Did not start 0
Lucy Chilvers Did not finish VET 0
Hila Coggans Did not start 0
Clair Lloyd Did not finish N/A 0
Amanda Vaughan Did not start N/A 0
Rachael Walker Hope Factory Racing Did not start Senior 0