Event URN:
250322
Start date:
Wed, 7th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Freuchie Car Park
Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fife Century RC
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Mhairi Laffoley
01383822349
mhairilaffoley@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Youth entry fee is £2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Lomond Road,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7HF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:22:29:000 0
2 Ross Laidlaw Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:42:000 0
3 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
4 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
5 Andrew Macdonald Planet Velo Finished 4th 00:22:57:000 0
6 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:11:000 0
7 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0
8 Stewart Irving Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
9 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:23:52:000 0
10 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
11 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
12 Jack King Cormorant RT Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
13 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
14 George Shanley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:07:000 0
15 Richard Steven Chester RC Finished 3rd 00:24:11:000 0
16 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
17 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
18 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
19 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
19 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:50:000 0
21 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:25:03:000 0
22 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 00:25:11:000 0
23 Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
24 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
25 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 00:25:27:000 0
26 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
27 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
28 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:25:47:000 0
29 Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
30 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
31 Simon Hiles Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:26:48:000 0
32 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:54:000 0
33 Robert Cargill Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
34 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:08:000 0
35 Douglas Wightman Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
36 Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
37 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:41:000 0
38 Steven Cameron Finished 00:28:45:000 0
39 Pamela Irving Finished 00:30:05:000 0
Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start A 0