Event URN:
250304
Start date:
Wed, 12th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Eglinton Park
Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Fullarton Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.fullartonwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Beukelman
07518928459
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Eglinton Interchange to Papermill roundabout

Sign on starts 18:15
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Off Eglinton Interchange,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA12 8TA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 1 hour 41 minutes 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Murdoch Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 1st 00:20:14:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:30:000 0
3 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:20:38:000 0
4 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:11:000 0
5 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:15:000 0
6 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:21:20:000 0
7 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:21:34:000 0
7 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:21:34:000 0
9 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:45:000 0
10 Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:21:46:000 0
11 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:21:56:000 0
12 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
13 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
14 Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:11:000 0
15 John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
16 John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:22:16:000 0
17 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:19:000 0
18 Matt Hennon Race Engineering Finished 4th 00:22:21:000 0
19 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
20 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
21 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:44:000 0
22 Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
23 Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:52:000 0
24 Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
25 Brian Muir Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
26 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
26 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
28 Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
29 David Gleave Elgin CC Finished 00:23:12:000 0
30 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:15:000 0
31 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:23:000 0
32 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
33 John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
34 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:30:000 0
35 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:33:000 0
36 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
37 Robert McCallay Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
38 Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:49:000 0
39 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:23:59:000 0
39 Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
41 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:24:01:000 0
42 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
43 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
43 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
45 Ronnie Graham Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:29:000 0
46 Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
46 Grant Walker Finished 00:24:58:000 0
48 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
49 Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
49 Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
49 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:25:05:000 0
52 Alexander Muir Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
53 Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
54 Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
55 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:25:49:000 0
56 Scott McIntosh Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:26:02:000 0
57 Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
58 Darren Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
59 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:24:000 0
60 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:26:58:000 0
61 Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:05:000 0
62 David Sykes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:28:37:000 0
63 Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:29:19:000 0
64 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:34:57:000 0
David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Did not start 4th 0
Lorna Johnston Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th 0
Greg Kerr Team Thomsons Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Iain Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start N/A 0
Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Did not start 4th 0
Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Did not start 4th 0
Stuart Somerville Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not start 4th 0