Event URN:
250278
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Freuchie Car Park
Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Barclay
01592752205
barclay4@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Youth entry fee is £2
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Lomond Road,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7HF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:54:58:000 0
2 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:51:000 0
3 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:57:29:000 0
4 John Smith Angus Bike Chain Finished 00:59:26:000 0
5 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:45:000 0
6 Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 01:00:04:000 0
7 Andrew Kilpatrick Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 01:00:05:000 0
8 Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:20:000 0
9 David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:00:28:000 0
10 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished A 01:00:33:000 0
11 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 01:00:34:000 0
12 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:40:000 0
13 Raymond Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 01:00:51:000 0
14 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
15 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:00:55:000 0
16 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:01:05:000 0
17 Derek Clark Finished 4th 01:01:24:000 0
18 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:01:43:000 0
19 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:01:53:000 0
20 Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 01:02:13:000 0
21 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:24:000 0
22 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:02:50:000 0
23 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 01:02:53:000 0
24 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:03:50:000 0
25 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 01:04:34:000 0
26 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 01:04:37:000 0
27 Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 01:04:39:000 0
28 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
29 Mark Peacock Finished N/A 01:05:02:000 0
30 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:08:000 0
31 Sandra Tulloch Finished 4th 01:05:19:000 0
32 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:05:24:000 0
33 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:05:41:000 0
34 Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:06:03:000 0
35 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:20:000 0
36 Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:07:22:000 0
37 Alan Solway Finished N/A 01:07:42:000 0
38 Douglas Wightman Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:08:00:000 0
39 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:09:20:000 0
40 Carina Convery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:09:26:000 0
41 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:09:32:000 0
42 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:09:54:000 0
43 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:10:23:000 0
44 Kevin Scott Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:11:26:000 0
45 Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:12:28:000 0
46 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:15:23:000 0