Highfield Kitchens Spring Shield Round 3 - Hetton

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 16 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 3rd race in the series moves to Hetton Lyons Country Park and the dedicated traffic free cycle circuit.  A cracking circuit that tends to keep the racing fast. So expect to see breaks being made on the hill and a fast finish on the uphill finish straight. 

Event Details

Event URN:

250271

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
--- Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alder Velo29 Events Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matty Cooper Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Berry Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Gray Gosforth RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Jaffe Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Monchatre Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lee Harrison Finished 0

3. Lee Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Finished C 2

2. Eve Baines -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ralf Hodgson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Verrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Shields Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Coxon Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Moohan Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 4 events over 4 consecutive weekends in March. Sponsored by Highfields Kitchens and promoted by Cycling Development North East.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
U10 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 16:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 16:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 3rd race in the series moves to Hetton Lyons Country Park and the dedicated traffic free cycle circuit.  A cracking circuit that tends to keep the racing fast. So expect to see breaks being made on the hill and a fast finish on the uphill finish straight. 

Event Details

Event URN:

250271

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
--- Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alder Velo29 Events Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jordan Matthews Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matty Cooper Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Hopper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Berry Cestria Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U10 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Lititia Hay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lewis Walker Reading CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Gray Gosforth RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Jaffe Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Monchatre Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Jobling Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Hesler Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lee Harrison Finished 0

3. Lee Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eve Baines Finished C 2

2. Eve Baines -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Richie Allen Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ralf Hodgson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls Eliminator

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Eliminator - Results
1.  Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Bryant Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Verrill Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Shields Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Craig Motivo.cc Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Brown Colomba Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Coxon Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Moohan Ashburn Wealth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 4 events over 4 consecutive weekends in March. Sponsored by Highfields Kitchens and promoted by Cycling Development North East.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 12:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
U10 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:15
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16 Girls Eliminator Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 15:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 15:10
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/03/13 16:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 16/03/13 – 16:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk