UCLan Sport Circuit Race Series 20

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 22 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250248

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Noonan Preston Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Justin Srivastana Finished 0

6. Justin Srivastana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Taylor Goodram Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Burgess Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bill Cooper Finished A 0

6. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Leah Peploe Tri Team Wigan Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Myers Tri Team Wigan Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Garwell PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd 0

11. Graham Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Shoreman Crosstrax Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Brad Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Graham Shipley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Smith Finished 3rd 5

5. Karl Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 2

8. Adam Giddins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nick Taylor Finished N/A 0

14. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Pickering Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Yip Did not finish N/A 0

23. William Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250248

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Noonan Preston Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Justin Srivastana Finished 0

6. Justin Srivastana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Taylor Goodram Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Burgess Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bill Cooper Finished A 0

6. Bill Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Leah Peploe Tri Team Wigan Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Myers Tri Team Wigan Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Garwell PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Payne Finished 2nd 0

11. Graham Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Shoreman Crosstrax Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Brad Morgan Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Graham Shipley Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Smith Finished 3rd 5

5. Karl Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 2

8. Adam Giddins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nick Taylor Finished N/A 0

14. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0

19. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Pickering Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Yip Did not finish N/A 0

23. William Yip -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 18:35

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/08/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/08/13 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk