UCLan Sport Circuit Race Series 15

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 18 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250243

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/07/13 18:30 U10 - 6 km Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4 miles
18/07/13 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---
18/07/13 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
18/07/13 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B ---
18/07/13 18:35 U16 - 18 km Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11 miles
18/07/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
18/07/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10
Thu 18/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Thu 18/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Thu 18/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14
Thu 18/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 18/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16
Thu 18/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 18/07/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/07/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 18/07/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
2 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
4 Harry Noonan Preston Whls Finished D 0

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 3
2 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 0
3 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 2
4 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
5 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
6 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
4 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
5 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
6 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
7 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 1
8 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Taylor Goodram Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
6 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
7 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
9 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 0
10 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 3
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
3 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
4 Bill Cooper Finished A 0
5 Christopher Pickles Garstang Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
7 Leah Peploe Tri Team Wigan Finished N/A 0
8 Sophie Myers Tri Team Wigan Finished A 3
9 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
10 Josh Chapman Tri Team Wigan Finished A 0
11 Henry Field Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
12 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 2
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
2 Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 8
3 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
4 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
5 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 3
8 Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 2nd 2
9 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 1
10 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
11 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
13 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 0
14 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Finished 2nd 0
15 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Gaskell The Endurance Store Finished 3rd 10
2 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 7
4 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 6
5 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 5
6 Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 4
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
8 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 2
9 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
10 Adam Giddins Finished 4th 1
11 William Erskine Finished 4th 0
12 Alan Bax Letchworth Velo Club Finished 4th 0
13 Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
14 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy Finished N/A 0
15 Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk