UCLan Sport Circuit Race Series 14

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 11 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250242

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/07/13 18:30 U10 - 6 km Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4 miles
11/07/13 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---
11/07/13 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
11/07/13 18:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B ---
11/07/13 18:35 U16 - 18 km Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11 miles
11/07/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
11/07/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 11/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10
Thu 11/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 11/07/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Thu 11/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 11/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Thu 11/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 11/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14
Thu 11/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 11/07/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16
Thu 11/07/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 11/07/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 11/07/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:08:30:794 3
2 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:09:20:820 2
3 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 00:09:53:603 1
4 Farrell Saturday Finished 00:09:58:188 0
5 Lewis Jackson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:08:039 0
6 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 00:08:51:146 0

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Beau Elouise Finished 00:09:03:223 0
2 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:09:44:182 2
3 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:08:39:899 1
4 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:08:39:934 0
5 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:08:50:838 0
6 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:58:156 3
7 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:13:481 0
8 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:09:15:718 0
9 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:57:837 2

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:19:31:183 3
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 00:19:38:766 2
3 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:19:38:867 1
4 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:20:35:958 0
5 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:20:41:228 3
6 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 00:21:13:692 0
7 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:21:14:127 2
8 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:21:14:298 0
9 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:19:44:576 1
10 Flynn Saturley Finished B 00:19:48:428 0
11 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:20:51:400 0
12 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:21:33:205 0
13 Harry Noonan Preston Whls Finished D 00:21:42:976 0
14 Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:21:24:979 0
Show More

Race U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:26:018 3
2 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:20:26:385 1
4 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:27:517 0
5 Taylor Goodram Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:20:27:834 0
6 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 00:20:27:905 0
7 James Henderson Finished 00:20:33:107 0
8 William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:58:261 0
9 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:21:59:111 3
10 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:37:452 0
11 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:20:47:319 2
12 James Noonan Preston Whls Finished B 00:21:39:094 0
Show More

Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:27:990 3
2 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:19:28:546 2
3 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 00:19:28:695 1
4 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:19:28:923 0
5 Bill Cooper Finished A 00:19:31:281 0
6 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:31:505 0
7 Liam Cook Finished 00:19:36:655 0
8 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:19:38:240 0
9 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:20:09:408 0
10 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:21:14:141 3

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 01:07:43:612 10
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 01:07:43:933 8
3 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:07:44:429 7
4 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 01:07:45:367 6
5 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 01:07:46:067 5
6 Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 01:07:46:493 4
7 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 01:07:46:611 3
8 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 01:07:46:613 2
9 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Finished 2nd 01:07:46:942 1
10 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 01:07:47:198 1
11 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 01:07:47:743 0
12 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 01:07:47:902 0
13 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 01:07:48:278 0
14 Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 01:08:37:945 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Aldred Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 01:07:44:043 10
2 Brad Morgan Finished 4th 01:07:44:417 8
3 Richard Sagar North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 01:07:44:593 7
4 Adam Blakeley Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 01:07:44:606 6
5 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 01:07:45:016 5
6 Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:07:45:308 4
7 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 01:07:45:580 3
8 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 01:07:45:862 2
9 Karl Smith Finished 3rd 01:07:46:288 1
10 James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 01:07:46:377 1
11 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 01:07:46:451 0
12 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 01:07:46:736 0
13 Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 01:07:47:331 0
14 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 01:07:47:400 0
15 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:07:47:456 0
16 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 01:07:47:913 0
17 Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 01:07:48:636 0
18 Nick Taylor Finished 3rd 01:07:49:150 0
19 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 01:07:49:517 0
20 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy Finished N/A 01:08:05:313 0
21 Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 01:08:13:799 0
22 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 01:08:40:371 0
23 Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 01:07:48:618 0
24 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished 4th 01:07:50:535 0
25 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 01:08:05:365 0
26 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 01:08:40:363 0
27 Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 4th 01:08:05:592 0
28 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 01:08:39:726 0
--- Alan Bax Letchworth Velo Club Did not finish 4th 00:47:59:209 0
--- Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Did not finish 3rd 00:47:59:171 0
--- Adam Giddins Did not finish 4th 00:42:45:003 0
--- Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 00:42:44:683 0
--- Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Did not finish N/A 00:17:43:763 0
--- Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Did not finish 4th 00:42:45:524 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk