UCLan Sport Circuit Race Series 12

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 27 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250240

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Info for Riders

All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/06/13 18:30 U10 - 6 km Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4 miles
27/06/13 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E ---
27/06/13 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C ---
27/06/13 18:35 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
27/06/13 18:35 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
27/06/13 18:35 U16 Boys - 18 km Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11 miles
27/06/13 18:35 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
27/06/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
27/06/13 19:16 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 27/06/13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Thu 27/06/13 - 18:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Thu 27/06/13 - 19:15
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/06/13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Thu 27/06/13 - 19:16
Duration: 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:08:35:400 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:08:35:600 2
3 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:09:46:300 1
4 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:08:52:500 0
5 Lewis Jackson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:47:500 0

Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:09:59:300 3
2 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:08:52:700 2
3 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:52:800 1
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:08:58:800 3
5 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:09:18:100 0
6 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:35:300 2
7 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:10:05:100 0
8 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 00:10:36:200 0
9 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:54:600 1
10 Zak Burgess Finished 00:10:40:500 0

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:20:55:700 3
2 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:20:55:900 2
3 William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:35:200 0
4 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:19:54:600 3
5 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:19:54:600 1
6 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:20:07:300 2
7 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:22:26:500 1
8 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:19:51:300 0
9 Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:23:01:300 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:08:800 3
2 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:09:100 2
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:09:100 1
4 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:21:09:600 0
5 Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:21:11:300 0
6 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:15:400 0
7 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:35:900 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:43:600 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:22:27:300 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:19:21:300 3
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:19:21:500 2
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:21:500 1
4 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:19:22:900 0
5 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:19:25:100 0
6 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished A 00:19:26:700 0
7 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:20:52:300 0
8 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:20:52:300 0
9 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:20:57:600 0
10 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:21:03:300 0
11 Josh Chapman Tri Team Wigan Finished A 00:21:30:300 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:21:47:000 3

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
2 William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 8
3 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
4 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 2nd 6
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 4
7 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 1
11 George Nolan Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 10
2 David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 7
4 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 5
6 Chris Lyon Preston CC Finished 4th 4
7 Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 3
8 Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 2
9 Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Finished 3rd 1
10 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
11 Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
12 David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
13 James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
15 Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
16 Greg Plummer Lancs Fire Racing Finished 4th 0
17 Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
--- Andrew Bates Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk