Event URN:
250240
Start date:
Thu, 27th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston Sports Arena
University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CDNW
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org/uclan_crits.html
Event organiser:
Mr William Greenhalgh
william172@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
All competitors (Youth, Junior & Senior) who wish to compete in the season-long League Competition must first register with the League. This registration is done on the night the competitor first races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:30 U10 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m
27 Jun 13 18:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E
27 Jun 13 18:35 U12 Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 13 18:35 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

University Of Central Lancashire,
Psa Tom Benson Way,
Preston,
Lancs,
PR2 1SG

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth D 6km / 4m

Race: U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A 18km / 11m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 18:35 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 13 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:08:35:400 3
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:08:35:600 2
3 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 00:09:46:300 1
4 William Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished D 00:08:52:500 0
5 Lewis Jackson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 00:09:47:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 00:09:59:300 3
2 Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 00:08:52:700 2
3 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:52:800 1
4 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 00:08:58:800 3
5 Trayden Jarrett Finished E 00:09:18:100 0
6 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:09:35:300 2
7 Evan Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 00:10:05:100 0
8 Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 00:10:36:200 0
9 Arwen Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 00:08:54:600 1
10 Zak Burgess Finished 00:10:40:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:20:55:700 3
2 Charles Paige Clitheroe Bike Club Finished C 00:20:55:900 2
3 William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:35:200 0
4 Maisy Vasic Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:19:54:600 3
5 Andrew Lemm Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:19:54:600 1
6 Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:20:07:300 2
7 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:22:26:500 1
8 Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 00:19:51:300 0
9 Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:23:01:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:08:800 3
2 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:09:100 2
3 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:09:100 1
4 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:21:09:600 0
5 Sam Sherratt Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 00:21:11:300 0
6 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:21:15:400 0
7 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:20:35:900 0
8 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:21:43:600 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 00:22:27:300 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 00:19:21:300 3
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:19:21:500 2
3 Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:19:21:500 1
4 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:19:22:900 0
5 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:19:25:100 0
6 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished A 00:19:26:700 0
7 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:20:52:300 0
8 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:20:52:300 0
9 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:20:57:600 0
10 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:21:03:300 0
11 Josh Chapman Tri Team Wigan Finished A 00:21:30:300 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:21:47:000 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
2 William Haynes Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 8
3 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
4 Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Finished 2nd 6
5 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 4
7 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 2
9 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 1
11 George Nolan Finished 2nd 0