North West Open League 2

Road – Monday, 05 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003095

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Winston Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Kline Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Kline Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Louis Lister Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hannah Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003095

Start Date:

Mon, 5th May 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Winston Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Kline Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Kline Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Louis Lister Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hannah Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 05/05/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk