Event URN:
250185
Start date:
Sun, 17th Mar 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Tackeroo Campsite
Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
( View map )
Series:
Midland XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport ( website )
Event website:
http://www.midlandsxc.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
midlands_xc@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Midlands XC
Info for Riders:
Please note the changes to the schedule for the 2013 series.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
17 Mar 13 09:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
17 Mar 13 09:00 Juvenile Male B Non-Ranking None Juvenile
17 Mar 13 09:00 Under 10 Female Go-MTB None N/A

View All

The season opener for the 2013 series takes place at Cannock Chase in Staffordshire. Leave the waymarked forestry trails behind to tackle a 6km course of twisty singletrack descents and short, punchy climbs. Pre-entry is recommended as this event sold out in 2012! Online entry is available at xcracer.com

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank Road,
Rugeley,
Staffordshire,
WS15 2UA

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Under 13 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 13 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 09:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Go-Race Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 2 laps / 12km / 8m

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Masters Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 12m

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 12m

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 36km / 23m

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Senior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Go-Race Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 14:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr 15 mins / plus 3 laps / 18km / 12m

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins / plus 5 laps / 30km / 19m

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Mar 13 14:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 20 mins / plus 4 laps / 24km / 15m

Twitter Feed

Midlands XC Series Round 1 - Presented by Naked Bikes - Video

Posted 14/01/2013

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:51:000 60
2 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Juvenile 00:07:19:000 50
3 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:19:000 45
4 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:46:000 40
5 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:31:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:14:000 60
2 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:05:20:000 50
3 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:27:000 45
4 Harry Shepherd Club Goldtec Finished Juvenile 00:05:38:000 40
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Juvenile 00:05:50:000 36
6 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:05:55:000 32
7 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:05:59:000 28
8 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:11:000 26
9 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:29:000 24
10 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:36:000 22
11 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:08:44:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 00:06:33:000 0
2 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:20:000 0
3 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:07:23:000 0
4 Gavin Hancock Finished Juvenile 00:07:53:000 0
5 Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 00:08:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:08:43:000 0
2 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:11:34:000 0
3 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:17:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:17:000 0
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:06:58:000 0
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:09:42:000 0
4 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:11:12:000 0
5 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 00:11:22:000 0
6 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:12:45:000 0
7 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:13:13:000 0
8 Dillon Air Finished 00:18:36:000 0
9 Tom Sharp Finished 00:22:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:50:000 0
2 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:09:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:39:000 0
2 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:05:45:000 0
3 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:05:57:000 0
4 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:06:27:000 0
5 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:33:000 0
6 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:06:43:000 0
7 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:06:48:000 0
8 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:06:55:000 0
9 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished N/A 00:06:55:000 0
10 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished N/A 00:07:08:000 0
11 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 00:07:24:000 0
12 Xavier Salcedo Finished 00:07:30:000 0
13 Jake Jakobson Finished 00:07:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:10:58:000 60
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:11:24:000 50
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:12:30:000 45
4 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:13:47:000 40
5 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:14:59:000 36
6 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:16:06:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:09:33:000 60
2 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:09:43:000 50
3 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:10:12:000 45
4 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:10:13:000 40
5 Joe Barnwell Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 00:10:33:000 36
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:10:38:000 32
7 Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:10:43:000 28
8 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:10:43:000 26
9 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:10:58:000 24
10 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:12:43:000 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:11:22:000 0
2 Joe Hampton Finished 00:11:22:000 0
3 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Youth 00:12:23:000 0
4 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:12:28:000 0
5 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:12:30:000 0
6 Daniel Henden Finished 00:13:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessie Roberts TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:24:44:000 60
2 Tracy Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Elite 01:25:59:000 50
3 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:30:11:000 45
4 Maxine Filby Finished Elite 01:32:54:000 40
5 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Elite 01:33:31:000 36
6 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:37:10:000 32
7 Danielle Rider Team Bike Pedlars Finished Elite 01:56:13:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 01:40:24:000 60
2 Julie Elder Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 01:43:50:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vicki Jones Finished 01:15:57:000 0
2 Claire Feetham Finished 01:15:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:37:04:000 0
2 Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 01:39:43:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:20:27:000 60
2 Ian Wright Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished G/Vet 01:21:27:000 50
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:21:30:000 45
4 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished G/Vet 01:24:30:000 40
5 Grant Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:24:43:000 36
6 Tim Bishop Finished 01:25:51:000 0
7 Chris Ledger www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished G/Vet 01:28:50:000 28
8 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 01:30:30:000 26
9 Karl Clay Finished G/Vet 01:31:32:000 24
10 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 01:32:02:000 22
11 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 01:34:19:000 20
12 Jonathan Edwards Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:34:30:000 19
13 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 01:35:18:000 18
14 Pete Denham Finished 01:36:09:000 0
15 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 01:37:15:000 60
16 David Kent St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P &... Finished G/Vet 01:38:45:000 16
17 Craig Turner www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM Finished G/Vet 01:41:20:000 15
18 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished G/Vet 01:43:35:000 14
19 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 01:44:52:000 0
20 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:45:01:000 12
21 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:46:17:000 50
22 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished G/Vet 01:48:34:000 0
23 Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 01:48:45:000 0
24 James Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:52:25:000 0
25 John Hyde Finished G/Vet 01:52:48:000 0
26 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:53:57:000 45
27 Carl Beamand Finished 02:07:15:000 0
28 Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 01:23:58:000 0
29 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 01:24:08:000 0
30 Russell Marshall Finished 01:24:15:000 0
31 Damien Cookson Finished 01:24:16:000 0
32 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 01:25:19:000 40
33 Philip Heyes Finished N/A 01:25:28:000 0
34 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:31:09:000 0
35 Carl Rowe Finished 01:35:10:000 0
36 David Jones Finished 01:35:33:000 0
37 Simon Groves Finished 01:40:37:000 0
38 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished S/Vet 01:44:57:000 36
39 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 01:45:38:000 0
40 John Brain Finished S/Vet 01:19:09:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Fennell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:23:52:000 60
2 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:29:30:000 50
Rosie Crumpton Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Did not finish Junior 00:56:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:07:15:000 60
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Junior 01:10:30:000 50
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 01:11:08:000 45
4 William Cheaney Finished Junior 01:15:37:000 40
5 David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:16:04:000 36
6 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Junior 01:16:18:000 32
7 Joe Griffiths Finished Junior 01:16:40:000 28
8 James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:28:38:000 26
9 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 01:28:48:000 24
10 Tan Lewis Finished 01:30:18:000 0
11 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 01:12:32:000 20
12 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 01:22:03:000 19
13 Russell Davies Finished 01:22:33:000 0
14 Liam Holmes Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 01:27:28:000 17
Danny Fox RST Racing Team Did not finish Junior 00:42:28:000 0
Michael Shuldham Did not finish Junior 00:20:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Master 01:14:27:000 60
2 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:21:06:000 50
3 Emma Peasland Finished N/A 01:31:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Sport 01:13:12:000 60
2 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 01:13:13:000 0
3 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Expert 01:19:21:000 0
4 Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:29:17:000 0
5 Lucy Chilvers Finished 01:34:42:000 0
6 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 01:35:21:000 32
7 Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 01:44:08:000 28
8 Lindsay Haste Finished 01:52:58:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 01:15:39:000 60
2 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 01:16:46:000 50
3 Julie Phelan Club Goldtec Finished Veteran 01:22:15:000 45
4 Karen Ledger www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Veteran 01:26:33:000 40
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 01:34:10:000 36
6 Tracy Bromley Finished 01:37:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:11:23:000 60
2 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:14:07:000 50
3 Stephen Pomfret Finished Veteran 01:14:27:000 45
4 Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Veteran 01:14:37:000 40
5 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Veteran 01:15:25:000 36
6 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:15:30:000 32
7 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:18:24:000 28
8 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 01:19:02:000 26
9 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:19:10:000 24
10 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:19:50:000 22
11 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 01:22:30:000 20
12 Steve Large Finished 01:23:18:000 0
13 John Prentice Finished Veteran 01:23:36:000 18
14 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:24:17:000 17
15 Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 01:25:02:000 0
16 Nicholas Towers Finished Veteran 01:25:16:000 15
17 Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 01:26:25:000 0
18 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:26:28:000 13
19 John Buchan Finished 01:26:35:000 0
20 Jonathan Roberts Finished N/A 01:26:57:000 0
21 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:27:01:000 10
22 Marc Stapleford Finished Veteran 01:27:36:000 9
23 Nigel Whelan Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 01:27:42:000 8
24 Simon Ridge Finished 01:29:08:000 0
25 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 01:29:10:000 0
26 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 01:29:45:000 5
27 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 01:31:00:000 4
28 Steve Butcher Finished 01:32:18:000 0
29 Lee Eaton Finished Veteran 01:32:53:000 0
30 David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 01:32:58:000 0
31 Mark Gomes Finished N/A 01:32:59:000 0
32 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 01:33:45:000 0
33 Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 01:35:02:000 0
34 David Rawlins Finished N/A 01:35:26:000 0
35 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 01:36:27:000 0
36 Simon Croft Finished Veteran 01:37:24:000 0
37 Philip Taylor Finished 01:39:13:000 0
38 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:39:42:000 0
39 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 01:39:45:000 0
40 Michael Fish Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Veteran 01:40:35:000 0
41 Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 01:40:39:000 0
42 Tim Bowling Finished 01:41:29:000 0
43 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:41:42:000 0
44 Adrian Byrne Solihull CC Finished N/A 01:41:46:000 0
45 Denby Sinclair Planet X RT Finished Veteran 01:45:51:000 0
46 Kevin Borg Finished 02:01:53:000 0
47 Nick Powis Finished 02:02:04:000 0
48 Karl Bell Finished 02:18:41:000 0
49 Rob Sharp Finished 01:14:38:000 0
50 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 01:14:45:000 0
51 Jonathan Seeddd Finished N/A 01:14:51:000 0
52 Barry Gallagher Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:16:06:000 0
53 Dave Bettridge Finished 01:16:44:000 0
54 Wayne Powers Finished 01:19:23:000 0
55 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:20:50:000 0
56 Alan Bird Finished N/A 01:21:33:000 0
57 Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 01:22:44:000 0
58 Stephen Anderson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 01:25:20:000 0
59 Jake Jakobson Finished Veteran 01:26:14:000 0
60 Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Veteran 01:26:49:000 0
61 Martin Hatton Finished 01:31:28:000 0
62 Gavan Morris Finished 01:31:37:000 0
63 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Veteran 04:31:42:000 0
Simon Benton Lichfield City CC Did not finish N/A 00:25:40:000 0
Paul Bethell Team Elite Did not finish Veteran 00:18:01:000 0
Lloyd Bettles Did not finish Veteran 00:39:37:000 0
Richard Bromlley Did not finish 00:21:25:000 0
Joseph Heywood Did not finish Veteran 00:20:44:000 0
Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Did not finish N/A 00:25:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:40:44:000 60
2 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 01:43:29:000 50
3 Matthew Dennis Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:45:14:000 45
4 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:46:57:000 40
5 Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Finished Elite 01:48:06:000 36
6 Alexander Welburn Forme Bikes UK Finished Elite 01:48:16:000 32
7 Richard Jones Finished Elite 01:54:24:000 28
8 Neal Crampton TORQ Performance Finished Elite 01:54:56:000 26
9 George Budd Finished Elite 01:56:31:000 24
10 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 02:00:47:000 22
11 Neil Hayward Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 02:01:18:000 20
12 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 01:42:44:000 19

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Finished Expert 01:33:13:000 60
2 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:35:03:000 50
3 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:35:23:000 45
4 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:35:43:000 40
5 Sam Sayers Finished Expert 01:37:16:000 36
6 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:37:50:000 32
7 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:41:41:000 28
8 Chris Bailey Lyme RC Finished Expert 01:42:51:000 26
9 Tom Albutt Finished Expert 01:43:32:000 24
10 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CC Finished Expert 01:45:38:000 22
11 James Bailey Congleton CC Finished Expert 01:49:12:000 20
12 Andrew Magnier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Expert 01:49:59:000 19
13 Simon Lingard Finished Expert 01:39:27:000 18
Paul Brennan Did not finish Expert 00:20:24:000 0
Dan Evans 4 Star Racing Did not finish Expert 00:55:42:000 0
Christopher Howell Did not finish Expert 00:43:36:000 0
Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish Sport 00:19:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Hornsby Finished 01:14:04:000 0
2 Ray Holder Finished 01:18:12:000 0
3 Louis Wells Finished 01:19:37:000 0
4 Martyn Vickers Finished 01:21:30:000 0
5 Neil Curtis Finished 01:21:55:000 0
6 Matt Rooney Sky Velo Finished 01:22:30:000 0
7 Stu Royle Finished 01:23:53:000 0
8 Paul Lusty Finished 01:25:45:000 0
9 Mat Haste Finished 01:26:50:000 0
10 Richard Gawthorpe Finished Sport 01:27:12:000 0
11 Mike Daniels Finished 01:27:26:000 0
12 Pablo Requejo Finished 01:31:05:000 0
13 Dave Hill Finished 01:31:49:000 0
14 Simon Haste Finished 01:34:36:000 0
15 Gary Stansfield Finished 01:35:49:000 0
16 Glenn Barry Finished 01:39:23:000 0
17 Neil McIvor Finished 01:39:48:000 0
18 Richard Milne Finished N/A 01:42:51:000 0
19 Jared Robinson Finished 01:43:06:000 0
20 James Fox Finished N/A 01:44:06:000 0
21 Kevin Daly Finished 01:47:44:000 0
22 Mark Porter Finished 02:00:12:000 0
23 Dave Martin Finished 01:03:38:000 0
24 Ashley Bullock Finished 01:07:35:000 0
25 James Speight Finished 01:14:03:000 0
Andy Bowker Did not finish N/A 00:28:33:000 0
Anthony Franklin Did not finish 00:31:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wells Finished Master 01:34:51:000 60
2 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 01:38:27:000 50
3 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:38:39:000 45
4 Charlie Evans Congleton CC Finished Master 01:39:57:000 40
5 Anthony Morris Finished Master 01:40:41:000 36
6 Nigel Martin Finished Master 01:41:23:000 32
7 Chris Lever Finished Master 01:41:45:000 28
8 Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Master 01:43:35:000 26
9 Stuart Prentice Finished Master 01:46:38:000 24
10 Grant Leavy Finished Master 01:48:40:000 22
11 Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 01:49:01:000 0
12 Charles Pritchard Paramount CRT Finished Master 01:50:20:000 19
13 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 01:50:48:000 18
14 Dean Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 01:54:43:000 0
15 Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 01:55:23:000 16
16 Damian Baker Finished Sport 01:55:32:000 0
17 Nathan Smith Finished Master 01:55:44:000 14
18 Mike Brain Finished Sport 01:56:22:000 0
19 Robert Grimes Royce UK Finished N/A 01:57:33:000 0
20 Barry Marshallsay Finished 02:00:04:000 0
21 Ryan Milne Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 01:31:34:000 10
22 Jeff Calam Finished 01:40:00:000 0
23 Stephen Vanes Finished Master 01:42:15:000 8
24 David Kellam Finished Master 01:43:31:000 7
25 Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Sport 01:44:21:000 0
26 Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 01:44:40:000 0
27 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Master 01:45:37:000 4
28 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 02:02:19:000 0
29 Tristan Roberts Finished 01:32:43:000 0
30 David Gunn Finished Master 01:39:16:000 1
31 Adam Campion Finished 01:42:26:000 0
32 Simon Jeffery Finished 02:01:39:000 0
Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Master 00:43:46:000 0
Andrew Gaskell Did not finish 01:00:45:000 0
James Monk Did not finish 00:35:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Sport 01:18:07:000 60
2 Ashley Evans Finished Sport 01:22:21:000 50
3 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:33:000 45
4 Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 01:24:23:000 40
5 Leon Wright Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:24:55:000 36
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:25:30:000 32
7 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:26:22:000 28
8 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Sport 01:27:18:000 26
9 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 01:28:36:000 24
10 Sam Owens Finished Sport 01:29:04:000 22
11 Russell Holman Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:29:53:000 20
12 David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Veteran 01:29:56:000 0
13 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Sport 01:30:31:000 18
14 Jim Gaffney Finished 01:30:38:000 0
15 Lee Hutchinson Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Sport 01:31:29:000 16
16 Graeme Rolinson Finished Sport 01:32:50:000 15
17 Christopher Francis Barnsley RC Finished Sport 01:33:41:000 14
18 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 01:34:08:000 13
19 Phil English Finished 01:34:34:000 0
20 Tim Brooks Finished 01:34:35:000 0
21 Robin Lihou Finished Sport 01:34:36:000 10
22 Leon Rainsford Finished Sport 01:36:28:000 9
23 Aaron Tuplin Alford Whls Finished Junior 01:36:32:000 0
24 Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 01:37:18:000 7
25 Jack Wilson Finished 01:37:54:000 0
26 Benjamin Brindle Finished 01:39:12:000 0
27 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:39:33:000 4
28 Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 01:39:45:000 3
29 Aled Roberts 4 Star Racing Finished Sport 01:41:35:000 2
30 Spencer Parker Finished 01:41:51:000 0
31 Max Varney Finished 01:42:03:000 0
32 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Sport 01:44:20:000 0
33 Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 01:44:21:000 0
34 James Harrison Finished 01:45:30:000 0
35 Lee Bricknell Finished 01:46:34:000 0
36 Ryan Bradshaw Finished 01:50:09:000 0
37 Thomas Cretney Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Junior 01:51:24:000 0
38 Tom Harrison Finished 01:23:05:000 0
39 Steven Hiatt Finished Sport 01:23:59:000 0
40 Jed Friskney Finished Sport 01:24:02:000 0
41 Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 01:25:05:000 0
42 Benjamin Paske Gannet CC Finished Sport 01:25:51:000 0
43 Ben Mansell Finished 01:26:05:000 0
44 Joe Ashworth Finished 01:26:09:000 0
45 Chris Gregory Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Sport 01:27:20:000 0
46 Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 01:31:03:000 0
47 Jamie Dallow Finished 01:34:15:000 0
48 Richard Caple Finished N/A 01:34:25:000 0
49 Adam Chapman Finished 01:37:36:000 0
50 David Hiatt Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 01:38:29:000 0
51 Nathan Bickerdyke Finished 01:41:43:000 0
52 Mathew Parry Finished 01:48:59:000 0
Lee Bradshaw Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Did not finish Sport 00:28:29:000 0
Andy Brett Did not finish 00:24:37:000 0
Richard Doyle Did not finish N/A 00:45:14:000 0
Henry Heyes Did not finish N/A 00:23:11:000 0
Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 00:44:26:000 0
Dave Spiers Did not finish 01:11:41:000 0