Event URN:
250173
Start date:
Sun, 10th Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Sundorne Leisure Village
Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Mid Shropshire Wheelers ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midshropshirewheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Dave Mellor
Dave Mellor Cycles
9A New Street
Frankwell
Shrewsbury
SY3 8JN
07802 878349
sales@davemellorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
Mid Shropshire Whls
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 U8 - Boys Youth Only Youth E
10 Mar 13 10:00 U8 - Girls Youth Only Youth E 5 laps / 5km / 3m
10 Mar 13 10:00 U10 - Boys Youth Only Youth D 5 laps / 5km / 3m
10 Mar 13 10:30 U12 - Boys Youth Only Youth C 10 laps / 10km / 6m

View All

Event Location:

Sundorne Road,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire,
SY1 4RQ

Race: U8 - Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 - Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 5 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: U10 - Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D 5 laps / 5km / 3m

Race: U12 - Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 10 laps / 10km / 6m

Race: U12 - Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 10:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 - Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15 laps / 15km / 9m

Race: U14 - Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B 15 laps / 15km / 9m

Race: U16 - Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 25 laps / 25km / 16m

Race: U16 - Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A 25 laps / 25km / 16m

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 40km / 25m

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 13:15 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30km / 19m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 13:15 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 30km / 19m

Race: 3rd Cat only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 1 month 18 days 22 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Mar 13 14:15 Regional B Band 5 3rd 40km / 25m

Twitter Feed

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 3
2 Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished E 2
3 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 3
2 Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 1
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Adam Tracey Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
2 Tyler Brennan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 2
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished A 2
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 30
2 Daniel Harris Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
3 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 21
4 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 17
5 James Locker V-Sprint Finished 3rd 14
6 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Todd Hotchkiss Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 10
8 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
9 Jordan Bason MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 7
10 Richard Bussell Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 6
11 Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Paul Nicholas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 10
2 Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 8
3 Daniel Hyde Finished 4th 7
4 Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 6
5 Adrian Hatton Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 5
6 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 4
7 John Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 3
8 William Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 2
9 Matty Moore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 1
10 Macauley Carline Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 15
2 Rosie Croggon Finished 4th 12
3 Helen Waugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
4 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 10
2 Richard Bussell Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
4 James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Boakes CC Luton Finished 3rd 5
6 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 4

Provisional Results

Race name: U8 - Girlsasdf

Under 8 Boys

1st Xavier Teece-Round West Wales CRT

2nd Lowri Richards West Wales CRT

3rd Alaw Lewis West Wales CRT

Under 8 Girls

1st Ella Tandy Solihull CC

 

Under 10

1st Griff Lewis West Wales CRT

2nd Will Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers

3rd Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers

 

Under 12 Boys

1st Guto Dafydd Towy Riders

2nd Edward Woodward Coventry RC

3rd Adam Tracey Mid Shropshire Wheelers

Girls

1st Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC

 

Under 14 Boys

1st Harry Yates Lichfield CC

2nd Tyler Brennan West Wales CRT

3rd William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers

Girls

1st Alice Law Wolverhampton Wheelers

2nd Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers

3rd Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers

 

Under 16 Boys

1st James Elmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers

2nd Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks RT

3rd Mathias Barnet Edinburgh RC

Girls

1st Beth Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers

2nd Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Wheelers

3rd Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers

 

E123 Men

1st Andy Tennant Madison Genesis

2nd David Harris Claycross RT

3rd Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers

4th Joe Fox MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling

5th James Locker V-Sprint

6th Daniel Watts RAF CC

7th Todd Hotchkiss Claycross RT

8th Danny Fox RST Trigon

9th Jordan Bason MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling

10th Richard Bussell Beacon RC

11th Elliot Pike Lichfield CC

12th Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers

 

E1234 Women

1st Victoria Williams RAF CC

2nd Rosie Croggan Birmingham Uni CC

3rd Helen Waugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers

4th Jo Barker Halesowen CC

 

4th Cat 

1st David Bates Mammoth CRT

2nd Jimmy Kershaw Mid Shropshire Wheelers

3rd Daniel Hyde Unattached

4th Courtney Ricketts Mid Shropshire Wheelers

5th Adrian Hatton Lichfield CC

6th Ben Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers

7th John Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers

8th William Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers

9th Matty Moore Mid Shropshire Wheelers

10th Macauley Carline Mid Shropshire Wheelers

 

3rd Cat

1st Joe Fox MG Maxifuel Pro Cycling

2nd Richard Bussell Beacon RC

3rd Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers

4th James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC

5th Martin Boakes CC Luton

6th Stephen Croggan Unattched