Meadowbank Youth Track Omnium

Track , Edinburgh – Sunday, 02 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Details

Event URN:

250139

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Entry close date

Sat, 25th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Keir Robb Did not start C 0

11. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ruairidh Keeley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Scott Christie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Details

Event URN:

250139

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Entry close date

Sat, 25th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Douglas Arthur Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Keir Robb Did not start C 0

11. Keir Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ruairidh Keeley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Scott Christie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Jonathan Sweeney Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/06/13 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016