Event URN:
250139
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Meadowbank
Meadowbank Sports Centre, 139 London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 25th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Riderz ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.glasgowriderz.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Edd Shackley
5 Ewing Walk
Milngavie
Glasgow
Stirlingshire
G62 6EG
07917020788
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Riderz
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 U10 Youth Only Youth D, E
2 Jun 13 10:00 U12 Youth Only Youth C
2 Jun 13 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
2 Jun 13 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Round of Nation Youth Track Omnium Scotland Area

Event Location:

Meadowbank Sports Centre,
139 London Road,
Edinburgh,
EH7 6AE

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D, E ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 11 hours 25 minutes 37 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 6
2 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished D 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 6
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
3 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
4 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
5 Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0