Herne Hill Track League 1

Track League , London – Monday, 08 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 8th May 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

2. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Conroy WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Eric Eide Unknown 0

10. Eric Eide -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Gingell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Butler Gannet CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Gingell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Eide Unknown 0

11. Eric Eide -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Paced Race - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Group Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Pursuit - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A Group Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 08/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

070/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 8th May 2006

Finish date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

2. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Group Devil Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Devil Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Conroy WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Eric Eide Unknown 0

10. Eric Eide -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Gingell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Group Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jake Butler Gannet CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Gingell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eric Eide Unknown 0

11. Eric Eide -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Group Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Paced Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Paced Race - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

A Group Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 0

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Pursuit - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

A Group Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Devil Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B Group Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Paced Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 08/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Group Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 08/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/05/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 08/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk