Summer in the Park 3

Closed Circuit , DARTFORD – Friday, 14 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 14th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dartford Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Thatcher Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Hanjaree Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Hanjaree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Radley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Radley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Walter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Biscoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Biscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Pace Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Holloway Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Rose Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Stanhope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jamie Stanhope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Barnesbury CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keelan Callard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Keelan Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

483/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 14th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dartford Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 1JP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harrison Powell Essex Roads CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Thatcher Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Hanjaree Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Cameron Hanjaree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Louis Radley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Louis Radley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Walter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Emma Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bethany Panton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Bethany Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Biscoe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. James Biscoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tyler Pace Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Holloway Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lewis King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Rose Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jamie Stanhope Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Jamie Stanhope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Barnesbury CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Keelan Callard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Keelan Callard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/05/10 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 14/05/10 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk