Event URN:
249922
Start date:
Sat, 23rd Feb 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester BMX Track
Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manchester BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manchesterbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Catherine Baker
secretary@manchesterbmx.co.uk
Info for Riders:
Please check our Facebook page for updates about our races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:00 Novice 7 Boys Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male... 03 hr
23 Feb 13 15:01 Novice 12 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 1...
23 Feb 13 15:02 Expert 7 Boys Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male...
23 Feb 13 15:03 Expert 10 Boys Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 8...

View All

Registration:   3.10pm until 3.30pm

Practice:        3.10pm until 4pm

Racing:          4pm until finish (6pm at the latest)

Cost:             £3 for all riders

 

The race is aimed at riders of all ages and abilities, with categories for both Novice and Expert racing. 

 

Please check our Facebook page for updates about our races.

Event Location:

Platt Fields Park,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M14 6LA

Race: Novice 7 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7, N... 03 hr

Race: Novice 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:01 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Expert 7 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:02 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7, M... ---

Race: Expert 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:03 Non-Ranking None Male 10, Male 8, Mal... ---

Race: Expert 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:04 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 7,... ---

Race: Expert 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:05 Non-Ranking None Male 11, Male 12 ---

Race: Expert 15+ Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:06 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Expert 14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:07 Non-Ranking None Male 14, Male 15 ---

Race: Expert 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Feb 13 15:08 Non-Ranking None Junior Men, Male 15,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kenzie Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Oliver Piggott Finished 0
4 Cameron Richards-Cooper Finished 0
5 Sam Tucker Finished 0
6 Alfie Thornley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Blevins Finished Male 10 0
2 Joe Burns Finished Male 12 0
3 Owen Mapleson Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Male 12 0
4 Joshua Partington Finished 0
5 Tyler Holland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
2 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Kian Cosgrove Finished 0
4 Niall Winterbottom Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Morgan Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
5 Oliver Cope Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
9 Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
10 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
11 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
12 Alexander Green Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
13 Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
2 Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
3 Ashleigh Crisp Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
4 Zoe Leask Manchester BMX Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Chidley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Alex Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
3 Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
4 Sam Rhodes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
5 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 15+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
2 Ashley Thomas Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
3 Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
4 Zoe Politis Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
5 Mary Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Yates Love Not Money Finished Male 14 0
2 Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
3 Connor Preston Finished 0
4 Matthew Fazackerley Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
2 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
3 Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
5 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
6 George Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
7 Skye Beagley Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
8 Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
10 Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
11 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
12 Andrew Mortimer Finished 0
13 Stuart Smith Finished 0