Event URN:
249840
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Westpoint Centre
Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CS Dynamo
Event website:
http://www.csdynamo.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Keith White
70 Slade Close
Ottery St Mary
Devon
EX11 1SY
07511614918
wbarrett36@yahoo.com
Cheques payable to:
C S Dynamo
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps
18 Jun 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m
18 Jun 13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
18 Jun 13 19:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Clyst St Mary,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX5 1DJ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins / plus 2 laps

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 32km / 20m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 William Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 Jasmine Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Toby Peters One and All Cycling Finished C 2
3 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
3 Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 3
2 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
3 Oliver Cooper 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Porter Juice Lubes Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 8
3 Sam Shannon Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 6
5 Ian Fensome Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
6 Andrew Waite Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
9 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eloise Cresswell Revo Racing Finished A 3