Event URN:
249838
Start date:
Tue, 9th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Mansells Kart Circuit
Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
CS Dynamo
Event website:
http://www.csdynamo.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Keith White
70 Slade Close
Ottery St Mary
Devon
EX11 1SY
07511614918
wbarrett36@yahoo.com
Cheques payable to:
C S Dynamo
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Go-Ride Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 8km / 5m
9 Jul 13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
9 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 Jul 13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Dunkeswell Aerodrome,
Dunkeswell,
Honiton,
Devon,
EX14 4LT

Race: Go-Ride

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 8km / 5m

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A 16km / 10m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Joseph Winfield Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Freya Ellis Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
3 Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Calum Sowden Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Dylan Smith North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Cann Finished 4th 10
2 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 James Plumb Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Matt Goodman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
9 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
10 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 1