East Devon Circuit Race Series 5

Closed Circuit , Honiton – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249838

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansells Kart Circuit, Dunkeswell Aerodrome, Dunkeswell, Honiton, Devon, EX14 4LT
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/07/13 18:30 Go-Ride Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E 8km / 5 miles
9/07/13 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
9/07/13 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/13 19:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
9/07/13 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 10km / 6 miles
9/07/13 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
9/07/13 19:30 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
9/07/13 19:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
9/07/13 19:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 16km / 10 miles
9/07/13 19:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
9/07/13 20:15 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 32km / 20 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Go-Ride
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Race Go-Ride
Tue 09/07/13 - 18:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Boys
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Boys
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Tue 09/07/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 09/07/13 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 09/07/13 - 20:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£14.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Joseph Winfield Finished E 1

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Sid Baldaro Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Freya Ellis Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Keiran Collins Mid Devon CC Finished C 1

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
3 Alfie Devine-Wright Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished B 1

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
2 Calum Sowden Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 2
3 Dylan Smith North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished A 1

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 3

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Cann Finished 4th 10
2 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
3 Ashton Spence Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Sainsbury Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 James Plumb Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
8 Matt Goodman Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
9 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1
10 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5