South Region Series Round 4

BMX , LONDON – Sunday, 01 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Brixton BMX Track, Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, Brixton, London, SE24 0NG
Needs an electronic starting gate
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

3. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

4. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Velo Club Venta Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aaron Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

4. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

5. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bushell Unknown 0

6. Chris Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Nicholas Cox Unknown N/A 0

5. Nicholas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Wharton Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey Pedal Heaven RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Matthew Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nic Gill Unknown N/A 0

11. Nic Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

12. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Finlay Levoi Unknown 0

3. Finlay Levoi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shem Gill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Milo Jeschin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Bobbie Davies Unknown 0

7. Bobbie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Giovanni Dyke Unknown 0

9. Giovanni Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emeka Ohanughwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Clark Unknown 0

3. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Domenico Henning Brown Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Marcus Johnstone Unknown 0

5. Marcus Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

7. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Sofocleous Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Sofocleous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  William Iwe Unknown 0

1. William Iwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

5. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Gray Unknown 0

7. Connor Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Louie Bottali East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fabien Piesakowski-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Celestia Piesakowska-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

5. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

6. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russel Cook Unknown 0

8. Russel Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:46
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:47
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:51
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:52
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:53
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:54
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:55
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:56
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:57
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:58
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:59
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 13:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Brixton BMX Track, Brockwell Park, Dulwich Road, Brixton, London, SE24 0NG
Needs an electronic starting gate
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Travis Wilson Unknown 0

3. Travis Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Joshua Wong Unknown 0

4. Joshua Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Velo Club Venta Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

2. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Clark Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Aaron Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

2. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Hay Unknown 0

4. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

2. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Darren Uttley Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

5. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Bushell Unknown 0

6. Chris Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Nicholas Cox Unknown N/A 0

5. Nicholas Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Routledge MCS Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ben Wharton Unknown N/A 0

4. Ben Wharton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christophe Lasserre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Rosie Maple Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Renee Diwell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey Pedal Heaven RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Matthew Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Billy Stupple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Glendower Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nic Gill Unknown N/A 0

11. Nic Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

12. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Novices 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices 7 and Under - Results
1.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Finlay Levoi Unknown 0

3. Finlay Levoi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shem Gill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Milo Jeschin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Bobbie Davies Unknown 0

7. Bobbie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Bailey Winter Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Giovanni Dyke Unknown 0

9. Giovanni Dyke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emeka Ohanughwu Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Clark Unknown 0

3. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Domenico Henning Brown Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Marcus Johnstone Unknown 0

5. Marcus Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Alfi Sansom Unknown 0

7. Alfi Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nicholas Sofocleous Unknown 0

8. Nicholas Sofocleous -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  William Iwe Unknown 0

1. William Iwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Mark Webster Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

5. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Gray Unknown 0

7. Connor Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Louie Bottali East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Christopher Dwyer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Mummery Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Fabien Piesakowski-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Novice Girls 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

1. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Celestia Piesakowska-O'Neill Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

5. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dean Sansom Unknown 0

6. Dean Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

7. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russel Cook Unknown 0

8. Russel Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 5 events. To qualify for an end of series trophy, riders must compete in at least 5 events.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:42
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:43
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:45
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:46
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:47
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:48
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:50
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:51
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:52
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:53
MTB IA
Novices 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:54
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:55
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:56
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:57
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:58
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 12:59
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/08 – 13:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk