Event URN:
249744
Start date:
Tue, 6th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Aug 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 2
3 Harrison Jones Finished A 1
4 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
6 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
7 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
8 Louis Lord Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished A 0
9 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished Elite 10
2 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
3 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
7 Susan Freeburn WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
8 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
10 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
12 daz parker Finished 0
13 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Rachel Fenton Finished 4th 0
15 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
16 Jennifer Buchanan Elitecycling Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished N/A 8
3 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 5
6 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 4
7 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 3
8 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 10
2 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
4 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 6
5 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 5
6 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Jack Beezer Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 3
8 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 2
9 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 0