Event URN:
249742
Start date:
Tue, 23rd Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 13km / 8m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
5 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
8 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished B 0
8 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
9 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Betty Townley VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Felix Vaughan Finished D 2
3 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 10
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Victoria Strila Medway VC Finished 2nd 6
5 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
8 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 7
4 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 6
5 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished N/A 5
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 4
7 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
8 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 2
9 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
10 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Robert Pearce London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
12 Finn Johnson Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
13 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Christopher Pedder Finished 4th 0
18 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Jonathan Hicks Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
4 Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 6
5 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
6 Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 2
9 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 David Arthur Finished 2nd 0
14 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0