Event URN:
249741
Start date:
Tue, 16th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 13km / 8m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Harrison Jones Finished A 2
3 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
8 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 George Kelly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
3 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 1
4 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Max Rowley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 J Vaughton Finished 0
2 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Cummings Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 10
2 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished 3rd 6
5 David Arthur Finished 2nd 0
6 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished N/A 4
7 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 3
8 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
2 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 8
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 6
5 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 4
7 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 2
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
10 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1