Crystal Palace Crits 11

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249741

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Info for Riders

Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/07/13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8 miles
16/07/13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
16/07/13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
16/07/13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
16/07/13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
16/07/13 18:45 Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
16/07/13 18:45 Youth D Girls Youth Only Youth D 13km / 8 miles
16/07/13 19:13 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
16/07/13 19:14 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17 miles
16/07/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Tue 16/07/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Tue 16/07/13 - 19:13
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 16/07/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 16/07/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 16/07/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Harrison Jones Finished A 2
3 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
8 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 George Kelly Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 1

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
3 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0

Race Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3

Race Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 1
4 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Max Rowley Finished 0

Race Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 J Vaughton Finished 0
2 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
5 Thomas Cummings Finished 0

Race Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 2
3 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 10
2 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 8
3 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
5 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
6 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 2nd 4
7 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
10 Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
11 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Jennifer Buchanan Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
14 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 10
2 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 8
3 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished 3rd 6
5 David Arthur Finished 2nd 0
6 Stephen Joseph GS Avanti Finished N/A 4
7 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 3rd 3
8 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Benjamin Allen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Amritpal Virdi Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
2 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 6
5 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 4
7 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 2
9 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 1
10 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk