Event URN:
249740
Start date:
Tue, 9th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 9m
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 9m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D 13km / 9m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished A 3
2 Harrison Jones Finished A 2
4 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
5 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
7 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
8 Bradley Coates Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Betty Townley VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 10
2 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Mhairi Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jose Jimenez Edwardes of Camberwell Finished 3rd 10
2 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 8
3 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 David Arthur Finished 3rd 6
5 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes of Camberwell Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished 3rd 2
9 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 10
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 8
3 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 7
4 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 6
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 5
6 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 4
7 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 2
9 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 1
10 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0