Event URN:
249738
Start date:
Tue, 25th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 9m
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 9m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3
Stephanie Rooney Woolwich CC Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 2
3 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
5 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
10 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Alexander Loader Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
3 Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
5 Jose Jimenez Edwardes of Camberwell Finished 4th 5
6 Andrew Burpitt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 David Arthur Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 6
5 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 5
6 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 4
7 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 3
8 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 2
9 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
12 Ashley Dennis Team De ver Finished 2nd 0