Crystal Palace Crits 8

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 25 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249738

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Info for Riders

Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/06/13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8 miles
25/06/13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth C Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
25/06/13 18:45 Youth D Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
25/06/13 19:13 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
25/06/13 19:14 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17 miles
25/06/13 19:15 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth C Girls
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Tue 25/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Tue 25/06/13 - 19:13
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 25/06/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 25/06/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 25/06/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 1
4 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
5 Matthew Webber Catford CC Finished A 0
6 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
7 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
9 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
10 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
11 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
13 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
14 William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
15 Louis Lord Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished A 0
16 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
17 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3
--- Stephanie Rooney Woolwich CC Did not finish A 0

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished B 2
3 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 0
5 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
10 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
--- Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish B 0
Show More

Race Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 3

Race Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Alexander Loader Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0

Race Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Race Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 2
3 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 1
4 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Race Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 3

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lydia Boylan Finished Elite 10
2 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
4 Siobhan McNamara DID Electrical Ladies Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
5 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
7 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 3
8 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
10 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
11 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
15 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
22 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
23 Rebecca Carter Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0
24 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Erica Auger VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
26 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Louise Marsden VC Norwich Finished 4th 0
28 Beth Coley VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
29 Claire Goodman Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
3 Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 7
4 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 6
5 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 4th 5
6 Andrew Burpitt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
7 David Arthur Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 6
5 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 5
6 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 4
7 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 3
8 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 2
9 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
11 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
12 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16