Event URN:
249737
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8.08m
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8.08m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C 13km / 8.08m

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 15.53m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 16.78m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 18.64m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
7 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 0
13 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
14 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
15 Alfred Wiener Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 1
4 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 4th 2
9 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
10 Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 7
4 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 6
5 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
6 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 3
8 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 1
11 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0