Crystal Palace Crits 7

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 18 Jun 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249737

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Info for Riders

Pre-entry on www.riderHQ.com


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/06/13 18:45 Youth A Boys - 13 km Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8 miles
18/06/13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
18/06/13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
18/06/13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
18/06/13 18:45 Youth C Girls - 13 km Youth Only Youth C 13km / 8 miles
18/06/13 18:45 Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
18/06/13 18:45 Youth D Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
18/06/13 19:13 Women - 25 km Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
18/06/13 19:14 3/4 - 27 km Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17 miles
18/06/13 19:15 E/1/2 - 30 km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Girls
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Girls
Tue 18/06/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:13
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 18/06/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 18/06/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
4 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
7 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 0
13 Harrison Jones Finished A 0
14 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
15 Alfred Wiener Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 1

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 1
4 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0

Race Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 3
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Race Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3

Race Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
3 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 2

Race Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 3

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 8
3 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Madelaine Lee-Smith East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 3
8 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 1
11 Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Alice Staniford Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
15 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
16 Ulrike von Saldern Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
17 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jose Jimenez Edwardes Finished 4th 2
9 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Edwardes Finished 3rd 1
10 Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Christopher McGovern Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 7
4 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 6
5 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 5
6 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
7 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 3
8 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 1
11 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk