Event URN:
249735
Start date:
Tue, 4th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Crystal Palace Park
Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dulwich Paragaon CC
Event website:
http://www.dulwichparagon.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Ruszkowski
bobski@email.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Anerley Hill,
Sydenham,
London,
SE20 8DT

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8m

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17m

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jun 13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 1
4 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
7 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
9 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Jacob Vaughan Team Corridori Finished B 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 1
4 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
5 Alistair Canning Redhill CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Delia Beddis PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
4 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Madelaine Lee-Smith East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 5
6 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 4
7 Nichola Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
13 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
14 Nikki Taggart Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 8
3 David Arthur Finished 3rd 7
4 Matthew Zietz I-Ride.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 4
7 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Jose Jimenez Finished 4th 1
10 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
12 Stephen Williamson Finished 4th 0
13 Christopher Hinchliffe Sponser Sport Food Finished 4th 0
14 Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0