Crystal Palace Crits 3

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249733

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/05/13 18:45 Youth A Boys - 13 km Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8 miles
21/05/13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
21/05/13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
21/05/13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
21/05/13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
21/05/13 18:45 Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
21/05/13 19:13 Women - 25 km Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
21/05/13 19:14 3/4 - 27 km Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17 miles
21/05/13 19:15 E/1/2 - 30 km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Tue 21/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Tue 21/05/13 - 19:13
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 21/05/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 21/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 21/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 1
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
5 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 0
8 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
9 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
10 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 Duncan Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
12 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Samuel Singer-Ripley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
14 Josh Allen Woolwich CC Finished A 0
15 Aaron Doughty Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
8 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
9 Jacob Vaughan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
10 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0

Race Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Race Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0

Race Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 3
2 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Lydia Boylan Merlin Cycles Finished Elite 8
3 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
4 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
5 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
6 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 3
8 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
9 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lee Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Oliver Craig London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Finished 4th 2
9 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 6
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 5
6 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 4
7 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 2
9 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
10 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk