Crystal Palace Crits 1

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 07 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249731

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/05/13 18:45 Youth A Boys - 13 km Youth Only Youth A 13km / 8 miles
7/05/13 18:45 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
7/05/13 18:45 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
7/05/13 18:45 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
7/05/13 18:45 Youth C Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
7/05/13 18:45 Youth D Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
7/05/13 19:13 Women - 25 km Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 25km / 16 miles
7/05/13 19:14 3/4 - 27 km Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 27km / 17 miles
7/05/13 19:15 E/1/2 - 30 km Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 30km / 19 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth A Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth A Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth B Girls
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth C Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Youth D Boys
Tue 07/05/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 19:13 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Tue 07/05/13 - 19:13
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 19:14 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race 3/4
Tue 07/05/13 - 19:14
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 07/05/13 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race E/1/2
Tue 07/05/13 - 19:15
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 3
2 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 2
3 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 1
4 Matthew Webber Addiscombe CC Finished A 0
5 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 0
10 Jonathan Buck Woolwich CC Finished A 0
11 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Louis Lord Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished A 0
13 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished A 0
14 Samuel Singer-Ripley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
15 Louis Lord Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished A 0
16 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
18 Duncan Roche Dulwich Paragon CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 3

Race Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 2
3 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 0
6 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
7 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 0
8 Thomas Hawkes Addiscombe CC Finished B 0
9 Ivor Patterson VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished B 0
11 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 1
4 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished B 0

Race Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
4 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished C 0
5 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
6 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0

Race Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished C 0
4 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 8
3 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Helen McKay Merlin Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Wiesia Kuczaj Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 4
7 Jessica Stoddart Finished 3rd 3
8 Jasmin Meier Finished N/A 2
9 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
10 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
3 David Arthur Finished 3rd 7
4 Oliver Craig Finished 3rd 6
5 Odhrán McConnell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Graham Little Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Guillaume Rondy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 8
3 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 7
4 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 6
5 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 5
6 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
9 James Wakelin ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 1
10 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk