Event URN:
249702
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 22nd Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
Brixton Cycles Club
Event website:
http://www.brixtonsupermad.wordpress.com
Event organiser:
Ms Judith Bonner
84 Athlone Road
London
SW2 2DS
07837718040
judith@claverdale.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Brixton Cycles Club
Info for Riders:
This meeting is dedicated to the memories of Rob Jefferies and Ron Beckett
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 12 lap Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Jun 13 13:00 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Jun 13 13:00 Double Harness Madison Mixed Pursuit 6 laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
23 Jun 13 13:00 Keirin 4 laps Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: 12 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Double Harness Madison Mixed Pursuit 6 l...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin 4 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison 44 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison Scratch 12 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Madison Win & Out 8-16 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint 500m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Support 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 4 lap Scratch

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 15 hours 46 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 Devil Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 Keirin - 3 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Womens 12 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Womens Course des Primes Scratch 10 laps

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 15 hours 46 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Womens Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth AB 4 lap Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Youth AB 8 lap Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Youth AB Madison 10 laps

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 6
5 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 5
6 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Dimitri Demishev Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 6
5 Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 4
7 Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 0
9 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
10 Liam Collins Finished 0
11 Ho Ke Finished 4th 0
12 Joseph Kendrick Finished 2nd 0
13 John Stafford Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 0
14 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Arben Zilci VC Londres Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Double Harness Madison Mixed Pursuit 6 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 00:03:32:350 0
1 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:03:32:350 0
2 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 00:03:35:580 0
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:03:35:580 0
3 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 00:03:38:390 0
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:03:38:390 0
4 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:03:39:360 0
4 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 00:03:39:360 0
5 Emily Mellor VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:03:41:740 0
5 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:03:41:740 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin 4 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
4 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 0
5 Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0
6 Philip Ryan Finished 0
7 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
8 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison Win & Out 8-16 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 8
2 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 8
3 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
3 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 6
4 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
5 Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 4
6 James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
2 Luca Lupo Finished 4th 0
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
4 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Support 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Shackel Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 10
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
4 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 5
6 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 00:03:18:700 3
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 3
3 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Devil Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 00:00:40:830 3
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 3
3 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Keirin - 3 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished C 00:00:18:520 3
2 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 3
3 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 8
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 7
4 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 6
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 4
7 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Course des Primes Scratch 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 8
3 Clare Gillott Elitecycling Finished 3rd 7
4 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 6
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 5

Confirmed Results

Race name: Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Keira McVitty Team Zenith Finished 2nd 0
3 Sarah Brook Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 2nd 0
4 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
5 Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
6 Michelle Sellars Goscomb - BSR Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth AB 4 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:13:150 3
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
3 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 2
4 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 2
5 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
6 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth AB 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
3 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
4 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 1
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 3
6 Eve Jefferies Poole Whls CC Finished B 3
7 Gabriel Neefs VC Londres Finished B 2
8 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 1
9 Autumn Collins Finished 0
10 Findlay Brown VC Londres Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth AB Madison 10 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:06:26:940 3
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 2
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished B 1
3 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 1