Event URN:
249684
Start date:
Sun, 29th Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hadleigh Farm
Castle Lane, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2PP
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 24th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Essex Legacy ( website )
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
22 Gerard Gardens
Chelmsford
CM2 9GD
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing. Coach session limited to 60 places.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins
29 Sep 13 10:05 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
29 Sep 13 14:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins
29 Sep 13 10:05 Junior Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

Castle Lane,
Benfleet,
Essex,
SS7 2PP

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Under 12 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A --- Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: U12/U9 Coach Session and Race

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:18:03:000 60
2 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 01:21:19:000 50
3 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:23:47:000 45
4 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:23:59:000 40
5 Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Elite 01:24:40:000 36
6 Mark Barnes Pedal Power Norwich Finished Expert 01:32:24:000 60
7 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:19:13:000 32
8 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:27:55:000 50
9 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 00:14:00:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished G/Vet 00:49:19:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 01:18:30:000 60
2 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:23:00:000 50
3 Robert Munn Dyson Cycles Finished N/A 01:28:37:000 0
4 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:29:25:000 0
5 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:01:59:000 36
6 Kevin Sivewright Finished N/A 01:17:35:000 0
7 Denis Dix Chelmer Cycles Finished 01:19:02:000 0
8 Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:22:07:000 0
9 DALE WALLACE Finished 01:23:38:000 0
10 Kevin Lanchester Finished N/A 01:24:22:000 0
11 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:26:27:000 0
12 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:12:39:000 0
13 WOOD TONY Finished 01:13:31:000 0
13 David Wales Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 01:13:31:000 18
15 Gary Byford Finished N/A 01:18:56:000 0
16 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:19:42:000 15
17 Ian Pickering Finished 00:46:36:000 0
18 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:23:07:000 0
19 martin brown Finished 00:23:57:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:22:00:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 01:10:49:000 0
2 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:16:15:000 50
3 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 01:20:26:000 0
4 Thomas Timberlake Finished N/A 01:14:11:000 0
5 Tom Franklyn EETC Finished 01:22:40:000 0
6 Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 00:52:08:000 0
7 Charlie Pickering Finished 01:13:09:000 0
8 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 00:16:10:000 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:58:000 60
2 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:47:52:000 50
3 Danielle Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:48:10:000 45
4 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:29:28:000 40
5 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 00:51:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:51:06:000 60
2 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished N/A 00:56:55:000 0
3 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:02:33:000 45
4 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:04:07:000 40
5 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:10:31:000 36
6 James Pickering Finished 01:15:39:000 0
7 Sean Dengel Finished 00:51:58:000 0
8 Connor May Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:51:000 26
8 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:51:000 26
10 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:50:000 22
11 Joe Parker Finished 00:55:26:000 0
12 Travis Pell Finished 00:55:35:000 0
13 William Webster Finished 01:03:39:000 0
14 Philip Boesch Finished 01:09:52:000 0
15 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:18:24:000 16
16 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished Juvenile 00:18:37:000 15
17 William Taylor Finished 00:40:30:000 0
18 Louis Keeble Finished 00:58:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steph Wilson Finished 01:05:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:27:50:000 60
2 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:29:29:000 0
3 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:33:22:000 45
4 Russell Welch Finished Master 01:38:07:000 40
5 Nick Drew Finished N/A 01:19:25:000 0
6 Ian Grist DYSON CYCLES Finished Sport 01:21:47:000 0
7 Trevor Scott Finished 01:22:44:000 0
8 Adam Birley Defence Academy Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:32:15:000 0
9 Jason Smith Finished 01:04:08:000 0
10 Richard Prime Finished 01:28:55:000 0
11 craig waring Finished 01:29:03:000 0
12 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:32:32:000 0
13 Rob Elliott Finished 01:15:35:000 0
14 Mark Calvert Finished 01:21:51:000 0
15 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 00:31:00:000 16
16 Damian Wilson Finished 00:38:06:000 0
17 Kevin Miller Finished N/A 00:27:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sonia Pavelin Finished N/A 00:46:40:000 0
2 Victoria Gee Finished 00:50:29:000 0
3 Kristine Vaska Finished 00:52:42:000 0
4 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:46:25:000 0
5 Roxanne Timmins Finished 00:47:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Sport 00:46:17:000 0
2 Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:47:21:000 0
3 Colin Peck Finished Sport 00:47:58:000 0
4 liam brook Finished 00:49:52:000 0
5 samuel upton Finished 00:50:10:000 0
6 Richard Matthews Finished 00:51:24:000 0
6 Lukas Suchomel Finished 00:51:24:000 0
8 Bradley Meacham Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:53:12:000 0
9 james murphy Finished 00:53:23:000 0
10 Kevin Schofield Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 00:55:15:000 0
11 stephen Bramwell Finished 00:55:25:000 0
12 Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished Sport 00:55:43:000 0
13 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 00:56:58:000 0
14 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 00:57:16:000 0
15 Colin Houston Pedalon.co.uk Finished 00:57:36:000 0
16 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 00:57:44:000 0
17 michael dunn Finished 00:58:08:000 0
18 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
19 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 00:59:07:000 0
20 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:59:19:000 0
21 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:59:39:000 0
22 Michael Aldersley Finished 00:59:57:000 0
23 Andrew Summerfield Finished 01:00:11:000 0
24 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
25 David Woods Finished 01:01:00:000 0
26 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:01:52:000 0
27 chris gutteridge Finished 01:01:52:000 0
28 John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:02:13:000 0
29 MICHAEL fisher Finished 01:02:30:000 0
30 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:02:40:000 0
31 Daniel Owen THE DB's Finished N/A 01:02:44:000 0
32 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:03:39:000 0
33 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:03:41:000 0
34 Chris Clark Finished 01:04:21:000 0
35 Antony Goodall Finished 01:04:38:000 0
36 Kyle Hodgkins Finished 01:05:13:000 0
37 Matthew Kyle Finished N/A 01:05:27:000 0
38 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:05:51:000 0
39 Lewis Tindall Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
40 Chirs Parker Finished 01:06:07:000 0
41 martyn biscoe Finished 01:06:14:000 0
42 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:06:26:000 0
43 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:07:04:000 0
44 Linley Gales Finished 01:07:32:000 0
45 James Crutchfield Finished 01:07:40:000 0
46 Gary Little Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 01:08:19:000 0
47 Adam Chapman Finished 01:08:45:000 0
48 Paul Osborne Finished 01:12:36:000 0
49 David Worner Finished 00:39:45:000 0
50 James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 00:41:24:000 0
51 Andrew Armiger Finished 00:46:13:000 0
52 Richard Trubger Finished 00:46:43:000 0
53 Stuart Gould Finished 00:47:07:000 0
54 Nuno Cerqueira Finished 00:47:52:000 0
55 david peck Finished 00:47:57:000 0
56 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 00:48:09:000 0
57 Andrew Johnson-Chapman St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:48:22:000 0
58 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 00:48:58:000 0
59 Martin Wooller Finished N/A 00:49:08:000 0
60 Robert Goodvin Finished 00:49:18:000 0
61 Jamie Webb Finished 00:49:38:000 0
61 john williams Finished 00:49:38:000 0
63 Andy Grove element 26 Finished N/A 00:49:42:000 0
64 Bradley Carter Finished 00:49:46:000 0
65 Chris Sampson CC Sudbury Finished 00:49:57:000 0
66 keith mccarthy Finished 00:50:41:000 0
67 Paul Howell Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:50:44:000 0
68 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 00:50:50:000 0
69 Adam Mathew Finished 00:51:01:000 0
70 Jarvis Goodyear Finished N/A 00:51:08:000 0
71 Matthew Eastman Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:51:10:000 0
72 John Scofield Finished N/A 00:51:38:000 0
72 Andrew Woods Finished 00:51:38:000 0
74 Russell Pearcy Finished 00:52:02:000 0
75 Matthew Johnson Finished 00:52:53:000 0
76 Ian Robinson Finished 00:54:37:000 0
77 Evan Flockhart Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 00:56:02:000 0
78 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 00:56:42:000 0
79 Mark Read Finished 00:57:04:000 0
80 Leighton Taylor Finished 00:57:53:000 0
81 Michael Stevens Finished 01:02:14:000 0
82 Michael Scott Torque Bikes Finished N/A 00:17:57:000 0
83 David Modell Finished 00:20:29:000 0
84 philip butcher Finished 00:27:52:000 0
85 Phillip Scott Finished 00:28:54:000 0
86 Adam Robbins Finished 00:31:17:000 0
87 Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished 00:34:18:000 0
88 Mark Jones Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington ehf racing Finished Sport 01:22:06:000 60
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:22:59:000 50
3 Alex Nichol Finished Sport 01:24:03:000 0
4 Kate Sealy Finished 01:25:47:000 0
5 Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Finished Sport 01:31:21:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:28:35:000 60
2 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Sport 01:16:47:000 50
3 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished Sport 01:18:20:000 0
4 Seb Herrod Finished 01:19:47:000 0
5 Liam Harris M & D Cycles/Scimitar Spor... Finished Sport 01:20:22:000 36
6 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:20:24:000 0
7 Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:21:31:000 0
8 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:21:39:000 26
9 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:24:09:000 24
10 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:24:15:000 22
11 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:24:53:000 0
12 Benjamin Houghton Finished Sport 01:25:46:000 0
13 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Sport 01:27:11:000 18
14 Keith Anderson EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:30:42:000 0
15 Benjamin Hardwick Finished N/A 01:31:34:000 0
16 Christopher Hardwick TROG Finished N/A 01:31:53:001 0
17 James Roberts Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 01:33:25:000 0
18 Joel Bilner Finished 01:35:04:000 0
19 Myles Hilbery Finished 01:17:27:000 0
20 Sean Walker Finished 01:18:10:000 0
21 Nigel Leech Finished N/A 01:19:06:000 0
22 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:19:17:000 9
23 stephen hayton Finished 01:24:36:000 0
24 James Shipley Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:26:25:000 7
25 Benjamin Sealy Finished N/A 01:26:37:000 0
26 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:27:21:000 5
27 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:29:01:000 0
28 Jeff Ringrose TROG Finished 01:31:59:000 0
29 Francis Sykes Finished 01:35:58:000 0
30 Lee Burden Finished 01:01:09:000 0
31 Dan Doleman Finished 01:16:31:000 0
32 Darren Renshaw Finished 01:18:24:000 0
33 Richard Dunnett Team CCN / Torq / Chain Reacti... Finished Sport 00:29:44:000 0
34 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 00:32:49:000 0
35 Philip Coy Finished Sport 00:35:14:000 0
36 Ollie Keeler Finished Sport 00:43:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:16:05:000 0
2 Alex Dale Finished N/A 00:16:40:000 0
2 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:16:40:000 0
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:16:52:000 0
5 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:18:10:000 0
6 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:18:36:000 0
7 Joe Champness Finished Juvenile 00:18:45:000 0
8 Sam Trotter Finished 00:18:59:000 0
9 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:19:09:000 0
10 Ben Leaman Finished N/A 00:20:45:000 0
11 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:20:51:000 0
12 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:02:000 0
13 james little Finished 00:21:06:000 0
14 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:21:08:000 0
15 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:21:32:000 0
16 Josh Bowyer Finished 00:21:56:000 0
17 Archie Winter Finished 00:21:57:000 0
18 Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Bury Finished 00:22:59:000 0
18 Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
20 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:23:09:000 0
21 Ben Prior Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:23:47:000 0
22 Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
23 Callum Scott Finished 01:05:00:000 0
24 Luke Davis-Izzard Finished 00:16:18:000 0
25 Iorath Bennett Southend High School for Boys Finished N/A 00:16:28:000 0
26 James Beasley Finished 00:17:04:000 0
27 Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:17:42:000 0
28 Jack Gear Finished N/A 00:17:49:000 0
29 Tristan Read Finished N/A 00:17:58:000 0
30 Haydn Gillman Finished 00:20:57:000 0
31 Jay Stevens Finished 00:22:10:000 0
32 Lewis Beasley Finished 00:29:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:18:30:000 0
2 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:18:52:000 0
3 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:18:57:000 0
4 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:20:23:000 0
5 Samantha Harding Finished N/A 00:21:00:000 0
6 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
7 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:24:24:000 0
8 Hollie McAndrew Finished 00:16:04:000 0
9 Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:16:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:18:49:000 0
2 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:19:16:000 0
3 Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
4 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:15:31:000 0
5 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 00:15:55:000 0
6 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:16:03:000 0
7 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:16:15:000 0
8 Finn Cooper Finished 00:16:35:000 0
9 Alex Nunn Finished 00:16:36:000 0
10 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:16:46:000 0
11 Harry Nyman Finished 00:16:47:000 0
12 harvey harris Velopro Finished 00:16:58:000 0
13 James Fisher Finished 00:17:02:000 0
13 toby hurst Finished 00:17:02:000 0
15 Oliver Brinkley Finished N/A 00:17:06:000 0
16 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:17:08:000 0
17 Daniel Flockhart Boxford Bike Club Finished 00:17:44:000 0
18 Alex Stanford Team CCN Finished 00:17:45:000 0
19 Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:20:48:000 0
20 Lewis Scott Finished 00:21:05:000 0
21 William Fulcher Finished 00:22:02:000 0
22 Max Read Finished 00:22:34:000 0
23 James Meads Finished 00:22:35:000 0
23 Travis Renshaw Finished 00:22:35:000 0
25 Brad Read Finished 00:28:01:000 0
26 Loris Wilson Finished 00:29:49:000 0
27 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:15:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:16:29:000 0
2 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:16:58:000 0
3 Anna Leaman Finished 00:19:03:000 0
4 Maisie Aldersley Finished 00:19:35:000 0
5 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:52:000 0
6 Cerys Styles Finished 00:25:04:000 0
7 Azura Davis-Izzard Finished 00:16:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:22:02:000 0
2 Sue McIntyre Finished Veteran 01:27:51:000 0
3 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 01:28:57:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:16:33:000 60
2 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:18:49:000 50
3 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:18:57:000 45
4 John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A 01:20:14:000 0
5 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:22:09:000 0
6 Iain Kemp Finished 01:22:30:000 0
7 Jason Nunn Finished 01:23:12:000 0
8 Antonius Wubben Finished G/Vet 01:23:53:000 26
9 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:29:23:000 24
10 Ian Cleaver Finished 01:29:46:000 0
11 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:30:22:000 20
12 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:14:11:000 19
13 Steve Foster Finished 01:15:57:000 0
14 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:16:36:000 0
15 Michael Bebbington Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:19:18:000 0
16 Sean Canavan Finished N/A 01:19:35:000 15
17 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:21:12:000 14
18 Robert Hodgkins Finished 01:21:15:000 0
19 mark remon Finished 01:25:47:000 0
20 Andy Thorpe Finished 01:28:02:000 0
21 Mark Lusted Finished 01:30:22:000 0
22 Shaun Raven Finished 01:32:20:000 0
23 David Carr Finished 01:33:01:000 0
24 Richard Hunt Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:35:24:000 0
25 Paul Sostman Finished 01:36:54:000 0
26 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:06:28:000 0
27 Nick Parker Finished 01:14:36:000 0
28 Robert Thorpe Finished 01:15:42:000 0
29 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:18:04:000 0
30 Andrew Hearn Finished 01:21:56:000 0
31 Kevin Keeble Finished 01:22:26:000 0
32 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 00:29:30:000 0
33 Mark Wingar Gipping RT Finished Veteran 00:17:34:000 0
34 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 00:20:43:000 0
35 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 00:26:06:000 0
36 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
37 John Rogers Finished N/A 00:42:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:53:38:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:47:54:000 60
2 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:48:08:000 50
3 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:49:05:000 45
4 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:49:31:000 40
5 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:50:18:000 36
6 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 00:52:47:000 32
7 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:54:30:000 28
8 Ross Mckenzie West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:58:40:000 26
9 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:02:31:000 24
10 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:10:40:000 22
11 Austin Hall Finished Youth 00:51:28:000 20
12 Micky Whipps Finished 00:15:50:000 0